Active
    Property Photos
    4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    1. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    2. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    3. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    4. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    5. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    6. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    7. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    8. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    9. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    10. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    11. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    12. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    13. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    14. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    15. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    16. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    17. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    18. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    19. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    20. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    21. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    22. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    23. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    24. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    25. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    26. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    27. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    28. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    29. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    30. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    31. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    32. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    33. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    34. Image 0 For 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

    Address: 4883 Hampshire Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Experience sweeping lake to golf vistas that capture the very essence of Naples living. Overlooking the 16th hole of the Signature Arnold Palmerdesigned course, this beautifully renovated residence in Lake Barrington at Naples Lakes Country Club pairs captivating scenery with timeless sophistication. Meticulously updated in 2021/2022, the 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath condominium offers a seamless blend of comfort, elegance, and versatility. The den currently serves as a grandchilds sleeping and playroom quarters, while the kitchens breakfast nook has been reimagined as a cozy sitting areashowcasing the homes thoughtful design and adaptability. From your private lanai, enjoy breathtaking lake to fairway views that create the perfect backdrop for unforgettable Naples sunsets. Inside, youll find premium finishes throughout, including luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, refreshed bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and stylish details at every turn. Offered furnished turnkey with a detached 2 car garage, this home is move in ready for your next chapter in luxury living. As a resident of Naples Lakes Country Club, youll enjoy bundled golf privileges on one of Naples most celebrated courses, along with access to a 24,000 sq. ft. clubhouse featuring both casual and fine dining, a state of the art fitness center, tennis, bocce, and a Junior Olympicsized pool and spaall surrounded by 160 acres of protected preserves and shimmering lakes within a Certified Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary. Perfectly located just minutes from downtown Naples, 5th Avenue South, pristine beaches, and Marco Island, this exceptional property offers the best of both worlds: a vibrant country club lifestyle and effortless access to the heart of Southwest Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225067955 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4883 Hampshire Ct 102
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $530,000
    • Price sqft: $287
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1847
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1669
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Guest, Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20908
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, French Doors, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: NAPLES LAKES COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 53290008429
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2847 Aintree Ln A204, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

    2847 Aintree Ln A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit with water views from most rooms. Move in condition. Hurricane window in master bedroom. Hurricane shutters throughout. New refrigerator with 3 year warranty. New garbage disposal.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014578
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4675 Winged Foot Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $575,000.00 ($287.50 / sqft )

    4675 Winged Foot Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this elegant first floor condo in the prestigious Naples Lakes Country Club. Designed for comfort and style, this residence features an open and inviting layout with two bedrooms, two bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068500
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Elliot Barton
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2839 Aintree Ln B202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($198.11 / sqft )

    2839 Aintree Ln B202 More Like This

    Lakefront Living. Gorgeous Views and Sunsets over the 30+ Acre Fresh Water Lake. Top Floor spacious 3 br 2.5 bath Condo with 1 car private attached garage. Desirable Kings Lake location. Serene commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077420
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 Lee St , NAPLES, FL 34112
    $599,900.00 ($229.58 / sqft )

    2500 Lee St More Like This

    Unique location close to 5th ave south and all of downtown happenings. Art in the park, dining, less than 5 minutes away. Private back street with water views. Live full time or air b+b. This oasis ha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009356
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Doreen Vachon
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2647 Seychelles Cir 2202, OTHER, FL 34112
    $478,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

    2647 Seychelles Cir 2202 More Like This

    Coastal Elegance Meets Prime Naples Living! Immerse yourself in the coastal charm of this beautifully furnished, first floor coach home overlooking the main lake in the gated community of Seychelles.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005051
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Thomas Hanlon
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Botanical Place Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $488,000.00 ($247.97 / sqft )

    4430 Botanical Place Cir 101 More Like This

    Bright, spacious, and updated this townhouse lives like a single family home with effortless, low maintenance living built in. This highly sought after corner residence offers a ground level entry, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068941
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Jean Dery
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4873 Hampshire Ct 5-101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $575,000.00 ($279.40 / sqft )

    4873 Hampshire Ct 5-101 More Like This

    Spacious and bright end unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and a screened lanai that invites for entertaining (exposure away from busy Collier Blvd). Owners installed crown molding and nice built in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044525
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Kolb, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4620 Arboretum Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $567,500.00 ($267.06 / sqft )

    4620 Arboretum Cir 201 More Like This

    Nestled along the waters of the community's largest lake, this home is the perfect retreat for those seeking a balance of relaxation, convenience, and lifestyle. As the largest floor plan in the carri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007806
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Madeline Tracy
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4688 Arboretum Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $549,000.00 ($236.33 / sqft )

    4688 Arboretum Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience life at Arboretum, a modern coastal community ideally in Naples' thriving Bayshore Arts District, an energetic, accessible neighborhood celebrated for its creative spirit, acclaimed dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002232
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Sexson, PA
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4721 Arboretum Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $540,000.00 ($232.46 / sqft )

    4721 Arboretum Cir 201 More Like This

    If your dream is to find a home that allows you to watch the sunset every night from your private lanai, overlooking the water, two miles from downtown, with low HOA fees you just found it! Welco

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004434
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Leeann Iacino, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap