Active
    Property Photos
    7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    1. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    2. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    3. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    4. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    5. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    6. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    7. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    8. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    9. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    10. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    11. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    12. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    13. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    14. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    15. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    16. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    17. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    18. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    19. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    20. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    21. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    22. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    23. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    24. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    25. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    26. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    27. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    28. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    29. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    30. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    31. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    32. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    33. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    34. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    35. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    36. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    37. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    38. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    39. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    40. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    41. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    42. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    43. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    44. Image 0 For 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,500

    Address: 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    New on the market! Booked 1/1/25 to 4/30/25. This freshly remodeled, 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit is a pristine, bright, and sunny residence, offering wraparound, south eastern lake, and golf course views. Kellys building D offers a prime, private location on a cul de sac at the end of the community, next to a picturesque, wraparound lake, with ample guest parking. Enjoy the open floor plan, with 9,3 ceilings, stylish furnishings, and excellent natural light from the many sets of screen/air conditioned sliders, and the large windows throughout. The living rooms has a couch, 2 aqua colored upholstered recliners, large tv, and entertainment center. The dining area has a rectangular table and 6 chairs. The spacious, eat in kitchen with a round table and 4 chairs, has white cabinetry, granite counters, and stainless appliances. The master suite offers a king size bed, tv, walk in closet, and private bath with a shower and soaking tub. The 1st guest bedroom has a queen size bed, and 2nd bedroom offers twin beds, sharing a guest bath with a walk in shower. Enjoy the beautiful screen/glass enclosed lanais with 2 chaise lounges, and table and 4 chairs. Calle offers convenient access to marker 36 trim for easy travel to Pelican Bays two private beach clubs with dining. One can also enjoy the Pelican Bay community center tennis center and state of the art fitness center, as well as the world class shopping and dining at Waterside shops, the Mercato, and Artis Naples. The Ritz Carlton and Waldorf Astoria anchor this community for guest overflow or entertainment. Just a short drive to the 5th Ave. and Third Street shops and restaurants.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225067646 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D401
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $12,500
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch
    • Flooring: See Remarks
    • Living Area: 2000
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: D401
    • View: Golf Course, Partial Gulf
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 1601, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($5.54 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best Golf view in Pelican Bay, and it's from the 16th floor! Three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large balcony, and a new swimming pool. The tram takes you to the private beach and private restaurant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007254
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ingrida Meilutiene
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Bentwater Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

    700 Bentwater Cir 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March & April 2027 Only. "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida"

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070306
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6131 Pelican Bay Blvd I4, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,500.00 ($8.57 / sqft )

    6131 Pelican Bay Blvd I4 More Like This

    Lakefront in Pelican Bay! Beautiful views from this 2 bedroom + Den/ 2 Bath condominium. Open Floor plan, Spacious, and Neat, this condo has new Living Room Couches as of December 2011. The Dining Are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058737
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr  1902, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($9.50 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1902 More Like This

    Welcome to luxury high rise living in the heart of Pelican Bay! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence on the 19th floor offers sweeping Gulf views and breathtaking sunsets. Enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064407
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 806, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($6.06 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 806 More Like This

    Experience Paradise at Regatta! This bright and sunny 8th floor end unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a cozy den, offering plenty of space to relax and unwind. The tropical furnishings, fully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081778
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($9.30 / sqft )

    5897 Chanteclair Dr 313 More Like This

    Chanteclair Maisonettes at Pelican Bay is an ideal year round vacation destination surrounded by everything one needs to enjoy Naples living. Casual and comfortable, this tastefully renovated, well fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077832
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

    511 91st Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to "The Turtle Nest." You cannot rent a closer property in Naples Park to the beach. It is a 7 minute walk to the beach! This is a 2 story new construction home ready for a beach lovers ulti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076429
    2. Provided by Naples Global Realty LLC
    3. Contact Greg De Pol
    4. 239-216-6872
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($8.55 / sqft )

    10851 Gulf Shore Dr 402 More Like This

    Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath beach front unit available for season 2027! This home has been totally renovated and boasts an amazing gourmet kitchen with all new appliances and beautiful furnishings. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085053
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

    6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n More Like This

    A wonderful opportunity in the sought after St. Lucia Villas, where only one rental is permitted each year! Available beginning January 2026 with a 60 day minimum lease, this updated first floor villa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055141
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 302 More Like This

    Escape to paradise in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom terrace condo with breathtaking bay views and over 600 sq. ft. of private outdoor living spaceperfect for sunset cocktails, family dinners, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2071 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069078
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap