Active
    Property Photos
    5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    1. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    2. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    3. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    4. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    5. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    6. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    7. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    8. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    9. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    10. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    11. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    12. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    13. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    14. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    15. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    16. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    17. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    18. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    19. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    20. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    21. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

    Address: 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Available January through April 2027! 3 month minimum per the HOA. Great Seasonal rental in the prestigious Chanteclair section of Pelican Bay! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a comfortable and stylish living space perfect for those seeking the ultimate in luxury and convenience. The condo features a spacious living room with comfortable seating, modern decor, and a flat screen TV. The gourmet kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. The master suite includes a king sized bed, walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. The second bedroom has a queen sized bed, a large closet, and easy access to the second full bathroom. Relax and unwind on the private balcony with stunning views of the lush surroundings. For your convenience, the condo includes an in unit washer and dryer, and an assigned covered parking space. Residents of Chanteclair enjoy exclusive access to Pelican Bays private beach with beachside services including chairs, umbrellas, and restaurants. The community offers a state of the art fitness center, and world class tennis facilities. Scenic walking and biking trails wind throughout the community, and a vibrant social calendar provides events and activities for all interests.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225053175 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $9,000
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1665
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1361
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Club Available, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 314A
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 260 Southbay Dr 204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($14.29 / sqft )

    260 Southbay Dr 204 More Like This

    Available Now December 2025 and 2026 Season | Weekly or Monthly Rentals! Call for current availability and rate specials also listed on multiple booking platforms. Welcome to Vanderbilt Palms, you

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060401
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 765 Willowbrook Dr 1503, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    765 Willowbrook Dr 1503 More Like This

    First floor immaculately maintained residence located within one of Naples' most desirable communities. Bright western exposure with lush landscaping and partial golf course views from the screened &

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064243
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeffrey Windland, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.92 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1102 More Like This

    Vanderbilt Beach Area Top Floor Condo Walking Distance to the Beach Gulf of Mexico Views! Enjoy magnificent views of gulf sunsets and the bay from this rarely available top floor condo. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066377
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Lambiance Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,500.00 ($5.67 / sqft )

    200 Lambiance Cir 101 More Like This

    Rented for season 2025. Sunny lake views from comfortable first floor condo in much loved community. Single car garage, eat in kitchen, king in master twins in guest. Close to the pool and social cent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073913
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Fowlkes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6361 Pelican Bay Blvd 904, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

    6361 Pelican Bay Blvd 904 More Like This

    Stunning Seasonal Rental in Pelican Bay, St. Lucia Welcome to your Naples retreat! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Gulf views and all the comforts of lu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073763
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7655 Pebble Creek Cir 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($6.90 / sqft )

    7655 Pebble Creek Cir 302 More Like This

    OPEN FOR 2026 Season!! Freshly Updated, using grey, blue, and white tones, this 3 bedroom/2 bath condominium offers all new wood flooring throughout, remodeled and enlarged kitchen and baths, all new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058746
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D404, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,500.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

    7040 Pelican Bay Blvd D404 More Like This

    New on the Seasonal Market! Magnificent panoramic views of the Golf course and Lake truly a beautiful view. Approximately 2/10 mile to the Beach Access and Tram. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath residence has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077138
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 791 94th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.43 / sqft )

    791 94th Ave N More Like This

    Naples Park Pet Friendly, Private Pool, Vacation Home Welcome to an exclusive vacation destination with our unique Triple Clean promise. This spectacular, cozy single family home in Naples Park, has

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066233
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6537 Marissa Loop 10, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,500.00 ($6.07 / sqft )

    6537 Marissa Loop 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charmimg sw lake and sunset views from lovely home in heart of pelican bay near beach access and close to tram. Large lanai and viewing west over the lake and pool. Master has king bed and guest bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056058
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Fowlkes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10420 Gulf Shore Dr 121, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($7.52 / sqft )

    10420 Gulf Shore Dr 121 More Like This

    Available April 2026 and Winter of 2027! Welcome to Vanderbilt Bay where tranquil bayfront sunrises and golden Gulf sunsets frame each day in effortless coastal elegance. This spacious two bedroom re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004993
    2. Provided by Alpizar & Company, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Alpizar
    4. 239-438-1102
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap