Active
    Property Photos
    17 Bluebill Ave 901
    1. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    2. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    3. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    4. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    5. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    6. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    7. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    8. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    9. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    10. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    11. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    12. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    13. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    14. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    15. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    16. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    17. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    18. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    19. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    20. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    21. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    22. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    23. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    24. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    25. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    26. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    27. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    28. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $820,000

    Address: 17 Bluebill Ave 901, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    This rarely available corner unit on the 9th floor boasts majestic bay and gulf views! From sunrise to sunset, you will be mesmerized by the scenery with dolphins & manatees swimming by. Another advantage of such a corner unit is that you get more window space, more light and a wrapping balcony with beautiful vistas. Granite countertops, stainless appliances, wood flooring, & tastefully updated bathrooms make this unit most desirable! The community pool is just about to be renovated. All necessary inspections have been conducted and the building passed. This is just steps to the beach (no worries about parking), kayak storage, close to dining, shopping, Mercato
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225052460 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17 Bluebill Ave 901
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $820,000
    • Price sqft: $537
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Basin
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1528
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1328
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14908
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 79571960008
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 901
    • View: Gulf and Bay
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $795,000.00 ($474.06 / sqft )

    5895 Chanteclair Dr 118 More Like This

    Opportunity to own in this low rise coastal community. This is a spacious, 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor, end unit with an oversized, enclosed Florida room enjoys lake and lush landscape views. Chantec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080810
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 801 99th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $945,000.00 ($448.93 / sqft )

    801 99th Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to Naples Park your gateway to the Naples lifestyle, just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Mercato. This immaculately maintained, recently updated home sits on a cornber lot and features a br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040277
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Dolly Tsimin
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $800,000.00 ($494.44 / sqft )

    700 100th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into modern coastal living with this beautifully renovated single family home in highly desirable Naples Park, a vibrant neighborhood just moments from world class beaches, upscale shopping, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052180
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 743 98th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $979,000.00 ($432.61 / sqft )

    743 98th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning pool home in desirable naple park location is the perfect investment property with the potential to generate exellent income through vrbo and short term rentals. The interior is a beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078603
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ewa Fila
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6710 Pelican Bay Blvd 422, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $864,000.00 ($446.51 / sqft )

    6710 Pelican Bay Blvd 422 More Like This

    Experience relaxed elegance in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the coveted Interlachen enclave of Pelican Bay. Filled with natural light, this home captures the picture

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078069
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Chloe Bowman
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $749,000.00 ($469.30 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 101 More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this beautifully appointed three bedroom condominium on Vanderbilt Beach. Perfectly positioned just steps from the sugar white sands and turquoise waters of the Gulf, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1596 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004439
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Megan Becker
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $899,000.00 ($314.01 / sqft )

    836 102nd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained by its original owner, this three bedroom, two bath Naples Park home spans over 2,000 square feet in a desirable central Naples location. The spacious layout includes comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010765
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Whitney Casement
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 94th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $750,000.00 ($334.97 / sqft )

    771 94th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Naples Park, a prime location west of US 41 with no HOA fees! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and investment potential. The true highlight

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004284
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Juliana Cifuentes
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Pelican Bay Blvd A303, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $750,000.00 ($362.85 / sqft )

    6300 Pelican Bay Blvd A303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into sophistication with this stunningly updated condo in the heart of Pelican Bays exclusive Hyde Park. Designed to impress, this residence boasts a breathtaking lake and lushly landscaped views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021510
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Burke
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 797 Willowbrook Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $899,000.00 ($485.68 / sqft )

    797 Willowbrook Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and Bright and Light! This first floor end unit in Willowbrook at Pelican Bay has 2 bedrooms, a spacious den, 2 baths and has been beautifully renovated in a warm and inviting style. Enjoy a peac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004132
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap