Active
    Property Photos
    25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    1. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    2. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    3. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    4. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    5. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    6. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    7. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    8. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    9. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    10. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    11. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    12. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    13. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    14. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    15. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    16. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    17. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    18. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    19. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    20. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    21. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    22. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    23. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    24. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    25. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    26. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    27. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    28. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    29. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    30. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    31. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    32. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    33. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    34. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    35. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    36. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    37. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    38. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    39. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    40. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    41. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    42. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    43. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    44. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    45. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    46. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    47. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    48. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    49. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    50. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Beach and bay... Yes, you can have it all~boat dock #1(for an additional $30,000) and under building parking #41 included! The resort style, bonita beach club presents condo #240 d... Renovated, corner unit, 100 sf more interior space than other 2 bed condos in bbc, + 3 balconies = a total of 1400sf! The condo: this must see corner 2 bed/2 bath spacious 2nd floor condo lives like a beach bungalow at the very end of building d, so no one walking in front of the condo &... Just 12 stair steps to the beach (elevator also). ~freshly painted, 6" baseboard, solid wood doors, electric blinds, tiled throughout, abundance of natural light from the 3 balconies! New impact window & sliders! Newer fans/plumbing fixtures throughout, (entire unit has been replumbed) no interior storm damage. ~kitchen has been extended providing a more open area with additional granite counters and cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, stainless appliances and views of courtyard! The warm wood cabinets have custom pull out drawers and some with custom glass fronts. ~the great room has 2 sets of sliders out to the front & side balcony with views of the bay, gulf, and beautiful lushly landscaped courtyard, so beautiful that weddings have taken place there! ~both spacious bedrooms have walk in closets, sliders to the balcony with beach & bay views. 2 full beds in guest bedroom, and an en suite bath in primary bedroom. ~both baths have custom tiled showers, glass shower doors, + new vanities/lighting. ~ additional storage unit on same floor. Plenty of guest parking. ~association is in process of installing new screens/balcony railings. ~sold turn key the amenities: rarely do you find a community on bonita beach with an abundance of amenities: (all amenities are brand new) beachside tennis/pickle ball, huge fitness center, 3 stunning community rooms, library, sparkling beach side pool (largest on beach), on site manager, game room with billiards, ping pong, fuse ball, arcade games and more! Community fishing pier, and this condo even includes a boat dock for you to explore the gulf & bay! (docks soon to be dredge approx. 5 6ft). The location: nestled at the very tip of the private little hickory island where the beach and bay meet is the gated community of bonita beach club! Surrounded by both beach and bay, this unique property allows for beach bathing and boating all on the same property! Bike the island, walk the sandy beach, and walk/bike/boat/ or drive to the nearby restaurants and shopping. 30 minutes to the airport! The building: new 4' wall installed surrounding the beachside of the property, pool already in use, pool room to be built near pool, beautiful courtyard landscaping, and lastly the parking lot paving/pavers to begin work soon. Beach renourishment also just completed! Everything is ready for you to enjoy this tropical oasis... In your beachside bungalow #240 d!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225051353 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25740 Hickory Blvd D 240
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $464
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1191
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Gazebo, Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11400
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA BEACH CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 24-47-24-B4-0310D.2400
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: D 240
    • View: Bay, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23240 El Dorado Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($334.52 / sqft )

    23240 El Dorado Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within desirable El Dorado Acres in Bonita Springs. The home features a gorgeous interior complete with abundant natural light, tile flooring throughout, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068242
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28363 Hidden Lake Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $729,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

    28363 Hidden Lake Dr More Like This

    A tropical retreat welcomes you home, with this beautiful three bedroom, 2 bath home in Hidden Lakes at Woods Edge. Featuring an open concept, efficiently flowing layout, anchored with a spacious lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078946
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bette Thies
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

    26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102 More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! INCREDIBLE VIEW! Discover luxury living in the heart of Southwest Florida with this stunning 3 bed, 3 FULL bath coach home with a BREATHTAKING VIEW in the highly sought after Bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010340
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($249.62 / sqft )

    4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular morning golf course and lake views to the east from this 2 bedroom plus den Vistas residence. Split bedroom floor plan, accommodating spaces including den and small office, expansive terr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077245
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25411 Alicante Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $625,000.00 ($254.79 / sqft )

    25411 Alicante Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous lakefront home in the highly sought after Pelican Landing community. This beautiful three bedroom, three bathroom pool residence in Costa Del Sol offers a spacious open floor plan with breath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008044
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Samantha Corrochano
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24011 Via Castella Dr 2102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($220.63 / sqft )

    24011 Via Castella Dr 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Refined elegance and effortless indoor outdoor living meet in this updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence in the exclusive Castella at The Colony in Pelican Landing. Spanning almost 2,400 sq ft with an add

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065883
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Susan Owens
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26131 Hickory Blvd 4c, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($419.76 / sqft )

    26131 Hickory Blvd 4c More Like This

    This SEA ISLES 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers everything for for the ultimate in Florida living including: direct Bonita Beach access across the street, bay front swimming pool with large sun deck, new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080368
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27188 Shell Ridge Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

    27188 Shell Ridge Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner lot with serene water and lush landscape views, this beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and effortless Florida living. Step inside and be gree

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079928
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Constance L Lummis
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24371 Sandpiper Isle Way 302, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $629,000.00 ($266.53 / sqft )

    24371 Sandpiper Isle Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the sought after Sandpiper Isle neighborhood of Pelican Landing, this beautifully maintained ground floor residence offers the ideal blend of peaceful preserve views, resort style amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013324
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Kirschner
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26881 Wyndhurst Ct 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $775,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

    26881 Wyndhurst Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional water and golf course setting awaits, perfectly positioned along the picturesque turn from the 13th to 14th holes of Bonita Bays Bay Island Course. This residence offers peace of mind,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011842
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap