Active
    Property Photos
    8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    1. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    2. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    3. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    4. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    5. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    6. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    7. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    8. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    9. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    10. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    11. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    12. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    13. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    14. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    15. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    16. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    17. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    18. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    19. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    20. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    21. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    22. Image 0 For 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $20,500

    Address: 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Guests will enjoy the elegant s of Marquesa located in the private gated community of Bay Colony. This 10th floor 2 bedroom, 3 bath residence overlooks the splendor of the Pelican Bay preserve with long views of the beach and coastline west, north and south! This quiet location offers a full range of amenities, including fitness, a large pool, spa and poolside grill. As a guest in the Marquesa, you have access to the tennis center, and also private Beach Club at Bay Colony, offering fine and casual dining, as well as a beachside pool with lounge service and light fare. This residence offers a spacious master suite, with a king sized bed, flat screen TV, large walk in closet, and a master bath on suite with a large jetted tub, separate shower and dual sinks. The guest suite features 2 full sized beds, a flat screen TV, and guest bath on suite, with a tub and shower. A 3rd full bath offers a shower. The open study is fully equipped for those who desire a work space. A beautiful kitchen with stone counters and high end appliances offers a separate dining area with seating for 6. Throughout this property you will find marble flooring, and plush, attractive furnishings for comfortable enjoyment. A spacious screened lanai is fully furnished for relaxing and dining, a fantastic outdoor setting while enjoying the views!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225051004 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1002
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $20,500
    • Price sqft: $8
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2600
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
    • Living Area: 2100
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BAY COLONY
    • Parcel Number: 59720000548
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1002
    • View: Gulf and Bay, Mangroves
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $22,000.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Pelican Bay. 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014116
    2. Provided by Diversified Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Caroline Berthet
    4. 239-403-9700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10525 Gulf Shore Dr 251, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $18,500.00 ($10.28 / sqft )

    10525 Gulf Shore Dr 251 More Like This

    Live the Naples dream at Gulfshores at Vanderbilt Beach, where the Gulf of Mexico is just steps away and one of the best community pools on the beach awaits. This furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071578
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $19,000.00 ($11.57 / sqft )

    10701 Gulf Shore Dr 502 More Like This

    Apr at $15000 and May, 2026 at $10000. Available for all of 2027 Welcome to beachfront bliss at The Seville on Vanderbilt Beach! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combinati

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081577
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11002 Vanderbilt Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $20,000.00 ($4.96 / sqft )

    11002 Vanderbilt Dr More Like This

    Available starting April 1, 2026 and beyond. Available weekly for Holiday weeks including Thanksgiving, and Christmas thru New Years week. Please call for weekly rates! Walk/Bike to the TWO (2) top

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006342
    2. Provided by Florida Home Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Procacci
    4. 239-430-3995
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6849 Grenadier Blvd 1704, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $20,000.00 ($8.93 / sqft )

    6849 Grenadier Blvd 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking views from this luxurious 17th floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Pelican Bay, Naplesyour ideal winter retreat. The living room features chic, comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071707
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Lux R
    3. Contact Sarah Wayne, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8990 Bay Colony Dr 901, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $23,000.00 ($8.85 / sqft )

    8990 Bay Colony Dr 901 More Like This

    Guests are invited to experience the elegance of this exquisite residence within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Colony. Situated on the 9th floor, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, with an additiona

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073545
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6501 Crown Colony Pl 4-201, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $20,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

    6501 Crown Colony Pl 4-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available over 3900 sq ft gorgeous turnkey furnished designer renovated private elevator gas stove and fireplaces huge lanai w/built in barbecue air conditioned garage great f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068021
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10475 Gulf Shore Dr 115, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $20,000.00 ($10.76 / sqft )

    10475 Gulf Shore Dr 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available totally remodeled beach front condo 3 bedroom poolside cabana garage boat dock w/ lift turnkey end unit. Minimum of two weeks is required. Designer renovated and impeccably m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1858 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083823
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9577 Gulf Shore Dr W 504, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $21,500.00 ($11.27 / sqft )

    9577 Gulf Shore Dr W 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Complete and gorgeous renovation 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths. Sunsets 365 days, reimaged Kitchen upscale appliances designer furniture, Only unit in the building offering expanded actual laundry room and e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075380
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Dalesio-Faccinto, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1105, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $19,000.00 ($8.14 / sqft )

    6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1105 More Like This

    Nothing says "Naples" like Pelican Bay! This 11th floor beauty sits perfectly perched with a SW exposure to enjoy stunning views over the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy front row seats to Naples' spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2333 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010520
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Baron
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap