Active
    Property Photos
    9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    1. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    2. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    3. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    4. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    5. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    6. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    7. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    8. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    9. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    10. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    11. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    12. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    13. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    14. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    15. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    16. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    17. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    18. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    19. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    20. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    21. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    22. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    23. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    24. Image 0 For 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $11,000

    Address: 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    STAY AND PLAY, right here in Chateau Vanderbilt, where WIDE OPEN WATERFRONT VIEWS swaddle this coastal abode on VANDERBILT BAY. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open layout with thoughtfully curated furnishings and finishes in a light coastal palette, perfectly setting the tone for your beach vacation! The kitchen has new white cabinetry, backsplash, and granite countertops and overlooks the combined dining and living areas with straight through views to the expansive bayfront lanai. Chateau Vanderbilt has a phenomenal location just around the corner from Vanderbilt Beach and near a plethora of fine, casual, and outdoor dining options, as well as upscale shopping at Mercato, Pavilion, Waterside Shops, and more. The community has under building parking, a saltwater swimming pool on the bay, and tennis courts are available just up the street. Naples offers unlimited opportunities for enjoying the tropical lifestyle Southwest Florida is famous for, including fishing, sunset cruises, Naples Botanical Gardens, Naples Zoo, and public golf courses. The arts are also nearby at Artis Naples. Book now, as this one is every vacationers dream!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225046945 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9101 Vanderbilt Dr 1-302
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $11,000
    • Price sqft: $7
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1613
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1486
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 25992500127
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1-302
    • View: Bay, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6131 Pelican Bay Blvd I4, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,500.00 ($8.57 / sqft )

    6131 Pelican Bay Blvd I4 More Like This

    Lakefront in Pelican Bay! Beautiful views from this 2 bedroom + Den/ 2 Bath condominium. Open Floor plan, Spacious, and Neat, this condo has new Living Room Couches as of December 2011. The Dining Are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058737
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Southbay Dr 204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($14.29 / sqft )

    260 Southbay Dr 204 More Like This

    Available Now December 2025 and 2026 Season | Weekly or Monthly Rentals! Call for current availability and rate specials also listed on multiple booking platforms. Welcome to Vanderbilt Palms, you

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060401
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr  1902, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($9.50 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1902 More Like This

    Welcome to luxury high rise living in the heart of Pelican Bay! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence on the 19th floor offers sweeping Gulf views and breathtaking sunsets. Enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064407
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 806, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($6.06 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 806 More Like This

    Experience Paradise at Regatta! This bright and sunny 8th floor end unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a cozy den, offering plenty of space to relax and unwind. The tropical furnishings, fully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081778
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 797 Willowbrook Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

    797 Willowbrook Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and Bright and Light! This first floor end unit in Willowbrook at Pelican Bay has 2 bedrooms, a spacious den, 2 baths and has been beautifully renovated in a warm and inviting style. Enjoy a peac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083028
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6525 Valen Way D-302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($8.92 / sqft )

    6525 Valen Way D-302 More Like This

    Gorgeous garden and fountain views from this third floor 3 bedroom 2 bath Valencia condominium. This wonderful property features 12 foot ceilings, upgraded living room flooring, upgraded kitchen and b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077835
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5899 Chanteclair Dr 226, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($7.30 / sqft )

    5899 Chanteclair Dr 226 More Like This

    Chanteclair Maisonettes at Pelican Bay is an ideal year round vacation destination surrounded by everything one needs to enjoy Naples living. A tasteful interior design featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077831
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

    6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n More Like This

    A wonderful opportunity in the sought after St. Lucia Villas, where only one rental is permitted each year! Available beginning January 2026 with a 60 day minimum lease, this updated first floor villa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055141
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Bluebill Ave B-302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,500.00 ($5.76 / sqft )

    21 Bluebill Ave B-302 More Like This

    Looking for a completely totally renovated and updated property that is just a short walk to the beach? Well you found it! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, exquisite 3rd floor turnkey condo has been COMPLETELY

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003979
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Scott, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7655 Pebble Creek Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($5.95 / sqft )

    7655 Pebble Creek Cir 201 More Like This

    Owner will take 90 days. Located on the 2nd floor, and offering beautiful views of the golf course and lake, this 3 bedroom/3 bath condominium has 1813 sq. ft. of living area, an open floor plan and i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071136
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap