Active
    Property Photos
    538 106th Ave N
    1. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    2. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    3. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    4. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    5. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    6. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    7. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    8. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    9. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    10. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    11. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    12. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    13. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    14. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    15. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    16. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    17. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    18. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    19. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    20. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    21. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    22. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    23. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    24. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    25. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    26. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    27. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    28. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    29. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    30. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    31. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    32. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    33. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    34. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,249,000

    Address: 538 106th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Discover your ideal Florida retreat in the highly sought after Naples Park 500 Block! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home seamlessly blends modern elegance with laid back coastal living. Located just steps from Vanderbilt Beach and premier shopping, this residence offers the perfect mix of sophistication and accessibility. The open concept layout features new tile flooring that flows effortlessly through the living spaces, adding both style and functionality. A gourmet kitchen takes center stage with a stunning waterfall island, shiplap accents, KitchenAid appliances, and innovative pop up wireless charging stations. With expansive counter space and bar seating, its the perfect place to cook and entertain. Spacious bedrooms boast custom closets, while the master suite overlooks the pool, creating a tranquil retreat. The guest bathroom offers a relaxing tub, ideal for unwinding. Completing the interior is a freshly painted look, modernized with a new roof, impact glass windows, and sliders for comfort and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy resort style living with a saltwater pool surrounded by new pavers, complemented by an outdoor kitchen, a grill, and a charming chickee hut. The screened front porch is perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails, while lush tropical landscaping, a manicured lawn, and new landscape lighting create a serene ambiance. With updates such as an epoxy coated garage floor and a new irrigation system, this property is truly move in ready. Whether youre looking for your dream home or a high yield vacation rental, this Naples Park retreat offers unmatched quality and appeal.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225007918 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 538 106th Ave N
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,249,000
    • Price sqft: $757
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1649
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1370
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Fiberglass, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES PARK
    • Parcel Number: 62843760008
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 833 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($533.73 / sqft )

    833 109th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated home in sought after Naples Park, ideally just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This stylish three bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078582
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,290,000.00 ($575.89 / sqft )

    811 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019 and offered turnkey furnished, this stunning Naples Park residence combines modern coastal design with exceptional rental income potential. On a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Vander

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 859 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,450,000.00 ($504.52 / sqft )

    859 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remarkable under construction luxury home located in a quiet, dead end street at naples park. One of the last few areas of naples that are less than 2 miles from the ocean with no hoa and no rental re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011400
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Katia Kreischer Nascimento
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 922 Turtle Ct, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,375,000.00 ($443.55 / sqft )

    922 Turtle Ct More Like This

    Charming private hidden gem . Located in the heart of Pelican Bay on a quiet cul du sac with lovely Lush Tropical Floral landscape. Oak Lake Sanctuary is a villa community with the ease of a condo ass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056846
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 746 101st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    746 101st Ave N More Like This

    Southern Exposure Pool Home, Your Perfect Seasonal Getaway! Discover the ultimate retreat in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath perfectly positioned for sun soaked day

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004324
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 603, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,495,000.00 ($587.43 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience stunning Vanderbilt Bay and marina views from the oversized lanai of this highly coveted largest floor plan in the Regatta community, offering 2,320 sq. ft. of living space. This spacious r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010150
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,349,000.00 ($652.95 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Expertly and thoughtfully designed floor plan that gives optimal natural light and elbow room defines this 2+den, 3 full bath residence. All workmanship and components are of superior quality and the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012670
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kathy Hughes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 795 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,350,000.00 ($551.02 / sqft )

    795 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently built and currently operating as a luxury short term rental, this property offers exceptional flexibility as both a high performing investment or a primary residence. Professionally designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003325
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jerry Claunch
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6040 Pelican Bay Blvd 303d, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,395,000.00 ($747.99 / sqft )

    6040 Pelican Bay Blvd 303d More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Completely reimagined from the framing inward, this exceptional residence in Chateaumere at Pelican Bay offers a rare opportu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012977
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($503.02 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare, incredible value in pelican bay! This expansive 2,485 sq ft corner residence offers the largest floor plan in the "the heron" (a boutique building with only 40 residences two per floor), with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008629
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Taravella, PA
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap