Active
    Property Photos
    257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    1. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    2. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    3. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    4. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    5. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    6. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    7. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    8. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    9. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    10. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    11. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    12. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    13. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    14. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    15. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    16. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    17. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    18. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    19. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    20. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    21. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    22. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    23. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    24. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    25. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    26. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    27. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    28. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    29. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    30. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    31. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    32. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    33. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    34. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    35. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    36. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    37. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    38. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    39. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    40. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    41. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    42. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    43. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    44. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    45. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    46. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    47. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    48. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    49. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    50. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,890,000

    Address: 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo located at Barefoot Beach Club, Building III, in Barefoot Beach. Perfectly positioned on the 6th floor, this residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico as well as stunning western sunsets, expansive southern shoreline vistas, and sweeping northern beach views that stretch for miles. Ideally situated adjacent to the Clubhouse, residents enjoy convenient access to a beautifully maintained resort style pool, a state of the art fitness center, and on site management. This unit presents a rare opportunity to design and customize your own beachfront retreat, transforming a blank canvas into a personalized coastal masterpiece. Barefoot Beach is consistently ranked among the finest beaches in the country, known for its powder soft white sand, natural beauty, and serene, uncrowded setting. Just moments away, Barefoot Beach Preserve County Park offers pristine shoreline, nature trails, kayaking, and some of the best shelling in the region. For casual beachfront dining, take a scenic walk to Doc's Beach House, a local favorite for food, drinks, and live music right on the sand, or explore the coastline all the way to Little Hickory Pass. For a more private club experience, residents also have the option to join The Club at Barefoot Beach, offering exclusive amenities such as beachfront dining, social events, tennis, and additional fitness and recreational options. Important Notes: Special assessments totaling $40,000 are due in March 2026 ($20,000) and November 2026 ($20,000). Assessment for the 263 Barefoot pool has not yet been determined. This is a rare opportunity to own in one of Floridas most coveted beachfront communitieswhere natural beauty, luxury, and lifestyle come together.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224025626 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd #602
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $1,890,000
    • Price sqft: $952
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1985
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1726
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Library, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 23732
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Area Major: BAREFOOT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 22900001527
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26427 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,260,000.00 ($589.16 / sqft )

    26427 Hickory Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated beachside home located approximately 200 feet from bonita beach access #8. Situated between the gulf and estero bay, with a public boat launch app

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079930
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Lina Garleau
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Topanga Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,199,999.00 ($541.87 / sqft )

    200 Topanga Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from the prestigious Barefoot Beach, experience coastal living that feels like a permanent vacation. Start your mornings with coffee in hand and the sound of waves restoring your peace bef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048134
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Victor R Noceda
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 2001, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $1,900,000.00 ($489.19 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! Sweeping southwestern views and coastal elegance define this light filled three bedroom plus den residence. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001886
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25111 Pennyroyal Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,750,000.00 ($452.66 / sqft )

    25111 Pennyroyal Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Picture yourself in this renovated pool home which offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an amazing modern kitchen in a relaxing, Florida atmosphere. The oversized lanai is ideal for relaxing in privacy or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3866 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002363
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Holly Lopez
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 237 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($731.66 / sqft )

    237 3rd St More Like This

    This 2025 new construction 4 bedroom waterfront home offers it all including: perfect Collier County location in Little Hickory Shores on a wide canal, walk or bike to beautiful Barefoot Beach, premie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064184
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($770.27 / sqft )

    236 2nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063788
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 238 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($770.27 / sqft )

    238 2nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064179
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 2501, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,890,000.00 ($658.77 / sqft )

    4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. A unique and exceptional home in the sky. This 25th floor unit in Esperia at Bonita Bay offers exceptional panoramic views of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.57 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013674
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Alberto Quiceno
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Barefoot Cir 38, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($601.59 / sqft )

    160 Barefoot Cir 38 More Like This

    Located steps away from one of Collier Countys best kept secrets, The Villas at Barefoot Beach feature magnificent white sand beaches and beautiful sunsets just steps from your front door. Enjoy miles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101411
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Elaine Betzios
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1704, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,849,000.00 ($438.67 / sqft )

    4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    High above the natural beauty of Southwest Florida, this stunning sky residence on the 17th floor of The Colony at Pelican Landing offers breathtaking panoramic views of Estero Bay, the sparkling Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4215 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011624
    2. Provided by Orchid Realty International
    3. Contact Jennifer Springer Rinden
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap