Active
    Property Photos
    10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    1. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    2. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    3. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    4. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    5. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    6. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    7. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    8. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    9. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    10. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    11. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    12. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    13. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    14. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    15. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    16. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    17. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    18. Image 0 For 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $14,000

    Address: 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Welcome to Vanderbilt Gulfside, one of Naples most loved beachfront communities, where eight acres of beautifully landscaped grounds meet the soft white sands of Vanderbilt Beach. This three bedroom, three bathroom corner residence captures the timeless charm of coastal Florida living comfortable, spacious, and filled with natural light from its coveted southwest exposure. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by expansive views of sky, sand, and sea. The bright living and dining areas open to a large wraparound screened lanai that offers the perfect place to relax with a book, enjoy your morning coffee, or take in a breathtaking sunset. Every room feels connected to the Gulf, and the gentle sound of the waves serves as your constant reminder that youre home by the beach. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, featuring a king size bed, walk in closet, and a spacious ensuite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Sliding glass doors open directly onto the balcony, allowing you to enjoy the morning light and ocean breeze without ever leaving your room. The second bedroom includes twin beds and direct access to a private lanai, with a nearby full bath offering a comfortable tub and shower combination. The third bedroom features a queen bed, its own private lanai, and an ensuite full bath with a walk in shower an ideal setup for visiting family or friends who appreciate a little extra privacy. Vanderbilt Gulfside offers the rare combination of space, serenity, and direct beachfront access, all within a secure, gated community. Residents enjoy an impressive 40' x 60' heated swimming pool overlooking the Gulf of Mexico, two tennis courts, a fitness center with water views, barbecue grills, bicycle storage, covered parking, and excellent on site management. Private walking paths meander through lush tropical gardens and lead directly to the beach just grab your chair and stroll out to watch the dolphins play or catch the nightly sunset show. This ideal Naples location places you minutes from Mercatos dining, shopping, and entertainment, Waterside Shops, Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park, the Ritz Carlton, and a short drive to Old Naples and Fifth Avenue South. Whether youre looking for a peaceful retreat or a place to share with family and friends, this charming Vanderbilt Gulfside residence offers the very best of Gulf front living casual, elegant, and always welcoming. This piece of paradise is available for Dec 2026 and Jan 2027. It has already been leased for February and March 2027.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004273 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $14,000
    • Price sqft: $7
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2003
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2003
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Electric Vehicle Charging, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 301
    • View: Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 1601, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($5.54 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best Golf view in Pelican Bay, and it's from the 16th floor! Three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large balcony, and a new swimming pool. The tram takes you to the private beach and private restaurant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007254
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ingrida Meilutiene
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Bentwater Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

    700 Bentwater Cir 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March & April 2027 Only. "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida"

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070306
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6585 Nicholas Blvd 805, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.73 / sqft )

    6585 Nicholas Blvd 805 More Like This

    Panoramic Paradise with Gorgeous Gulf and Sunset views from this perfectly appointed 3 bedroom/2 bath corner residence. Tastefully updated and furnished with spacious split floor plan, screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $15,300.00 ($8.50 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH, BEACH, AND MORE BEACH! Experience the charm of this delightful 2BR/2BA condo, adorned with classic furnishings and offering all the comforts of home. There's no better way to spend your vacatio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055153
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8345 Excalibur Cir M4, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,600.00 ($6.58 / sqft )

    8345 Excalibur Cir M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your dream getaway. Coastal elegance meets modern luxury in this beautifully appointed Pelican Bay condominium. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, a dedicated office, and 2.5 tastefully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225068085
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($9.30 / sqft )

    5897 Chanteclair Dr 313 More Like This

    Chanteclair Maisonettes at Pelican Bay is an ideal year round vacation destination surrounded by everything one needs to enjoy Naples living. Casual and comfortable, this tastefully renovated, well fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077832
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Bluebill Ave 1004, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,750.00 ($5.24 / sqft )

    15 Bluebill Ave 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Listing! ***APRIL 2026 AVAILABLE FOR $6,500 + TAXES AND FEES*** Take in the sprawling Gulf of Mexico views the moment you step into our 3 bed / 3 bath 10th floor unit located in building 2 of Vand

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020284
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Michael Wittmann
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.96 / sqft )

    9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE GORGEOUS, TURNKEY, FULLY RENOVATED BEACHFRONT 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath condo for lease at CASA GRANDE on Vanderbilt Beach. This condo has been fabulously redesigned to accommodate up to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1841 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077633
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6500 Valen Way A-305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($8.59 / sqft )

    6500 Valen Way A-305 More Like This

    Enjoy gorgeous landscaped and pool views from this third floor 3 bedroom 2 bath Valencia condominium. This wonderful property features and upgraded living room flooring, two screened lanais, working o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1747 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064415
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($8.55 / sqft )

    10851 Gulf Shore Dr 402 More Like This

    Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath beach front unit available for season 2027! This home has been totally renovated and boasts an amazing gourmet kitchen with all new appliances and beautiful furnishings. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085053
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap