Active
    Property Photos
    25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    1. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    2. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    3. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    4. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    5. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    6. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    7. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    8. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    9. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    10. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    11. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    12. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    13. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    14. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    15. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    16. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    17. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    18. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    19. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    20. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    21. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    22. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    23. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    24. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    25. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    26. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    27. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    28. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    29. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    30. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    31. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    32. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    33. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    34. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    35. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    36. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    37. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    38. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    39. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    40. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    41. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    42. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    43. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    44. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    45. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    46. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    47. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    48. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    49. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    50. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 25740 Hickory Blvd 246, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Discover a property unlike any other in Southwest Floridathe only Gulf front community that combines resort style living with an unmatched list of amenities. Perfectly positioned on the end of a private peninsula, with the Gulf of America stretching in front and the Bay directly behind, this exclusive compound offers privacy, natural beauty, and convenience that simply cannot be replicated. From the moment you enter the community, youre surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping and breathtaking water views in every direction. Residents enjoy a Gulf front pool where every swim comes with a front row seat to dolphins, pelicans, and endless sunsets. Onsite amenities include tennis and pickleball courts directly on the Gulf, a fully equipped fitness center, two community rooms, a lounge, library, and a hobby room. The expansive game room offers shuffleboard, pool, ping pong, multiple large screen TVs, and moremaking it a true social hub. Each atrium includes two restrooms, one with a shower, for convenience after a day at the beach. The compound also provides bike storage, docks available for lease or purchase, laundry facility, and an extra storage unit for each residence. A brand new two story pool house is also coming soon, further elevating the lifestyle experience. The entire property is in the process of becoming fully fenced, including gated beach access, ensuring ultimate privacy and security. This conveniently located 2nd floor unit offers one of the most desirable vantage points in the community, with unobstructed Gulf views and sunsets that paint the sky every night of the year. Inside, the residence is bright, airy, and tastefully updated. The open living area features wood like vinyl flooring throughout, shiplap accent walls in the living room and both bathrooms, and stylish modern light fixtures that add warmth and character. The floor plan includes two spacious bedrooms: a private master suite and a second bedroom with its bathroom just steps away. Both bedrooms feature sliding glass doors that open to a wide balcony showcasing views of both the Gulf and the Baya truly rare dual waterfront perspective. A screened patio at the front provides even more outdoor living space, blending fresh air with comfort. Beyond the community itself, the location is truly unmatched. This property sits directly on Bonita Beach, known for its powdery white sand, excellent shelling, and sparkling turquoise waters. Bonita Beach maintains a peaceful, unspoiled atmosphere, adding to its charm and exclusivity. Residents enjoy front row access to sunsets over the Gulf while still being just minutes away from world class shopping, dining, golf, and cultural attractions. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, a seasonal retreat, or a rental investment, this home is it. Opportunities to own in such a one of a kind setting are rareschedule your private showing today and experience the very best of Gulf front living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025006329 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25740 Hickory Blvd 246
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $500
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1098
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1098
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Common Laundry, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Hobby Room, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11404
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA BEACH CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 24-47-24-B4-0310D.2460
    • Style: Florida, Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 246
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26962 Montego Pointe Ct 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $499,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    26962 Montego Pointe Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private oasis at Bay Pointe in Bonita Bay, one of Bonita Springs' premier communities! This turnkey furnished, top floor corner end unit is filled with natural light and boasts over 2,000 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056963
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Parlante, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4431 Riverwatch Dr 103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $520,000.00 ($283.69 / sqft )

    4431 Riverwatch Dr 103 More Like This

    Simply perfect! Rarely available first floor end unit, complete with southern lake views in harbor landing at bonita bay! This unit offers total privacy as you overlook the lake and preserve land with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009888
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Borncamp
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($249.62 / sqft )

    4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular morning golf course and lake views to the east from this 2 bedroom plus den Vistas residence. Split bedroom floor plan, accommodating spaces including den and small office, expansive terr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077245
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25411 Alicante Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $625,000.00 ($254.79 / sqft )

    25411 Alicante Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous lakefront home in the highly sought after Pelican Landing community. This beautiful three bedroom, three bathroom pool residence in Costa Del Sol offers a spacious open floor plan with breath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008044
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Samantha Corrochano
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26914 Montego Pointe Ct 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $579,000.00 ($232.16 / sqft )

    26914 Montego Pointe Ct 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within the peaceful, nature forward setting of Bay Pointe at Bonita Bay, this well maintained second floor coach home offers a quiet retreat with serene, still water lake views that feel world

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2494 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003822
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24011 Via Castella Dr 2102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($220.63 / sqft )

    24011 Via Castella Dr 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Refined elegance and effortless indoor outdoor living meet in this updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence in the exclusive Castella at The Colony in Pelican Landing. Spanning almost 2,400 sq ft with an add

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065883
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Susan Owens
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4460 Riverwatch Dr 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $539,000.00 ($228.88 / sqft )

    4460 Riverwatch Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning lakefront home in the highly sought after Bonita Bay community! This beautiful THREE bedroom, two bath residence in Riverwatch offers a spacious and open floor plan with breathtaking lake vie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000406
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Angela Lutzi Dellatore
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25740 Hickory Blvd 544, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $559,000.00 ($509.11 / sqft )

    25740 Hickory Blvd 544 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort Style Living with gulf views 5th Floor VIEWS and STORM SECURITY! This bright and comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an exceptional blend of location, lifestyle, and potential. New HVAC

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1098 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075665
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Becky Farley, LLC
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26131 Hickory Blvd 4c, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($419.76 / sqft )

    26131 Hickory Blvd 4c More Like This

    This SEA ISLES 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers everything for for the ultimate in Florida living including: direct Bonita Beach access across the street, bay front swimming pool with large sun deck, new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080368
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24371 Sandpiper Isle Way 302, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $629,000.00 ($266.53 / sqft )

    24371 Sandpiper Isle Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the sought after Sandpiper Isle neighborhood of Pelican Landing, this beautifully maintained ground floor residence offers the ideal blend of peaceful preserve views, resort style amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013324
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Kirschner
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap