Active
    Property Photos
    790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    1. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    2. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    3. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    4. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    5. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    6. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    7. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    8. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    9. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    10. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    11. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    12. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    13. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    14. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    15. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    16. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    17. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    18. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    19. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    20. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    21. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    22. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    23. Image 0 For 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

    Address: 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Beautifully updated townhome located just a mile from the stunning Vanderbilt beach and directly across from the lively Mercato, where you will find top notch dining shopping, spas and more. Enjoy the convenience of being minutes away from Waterside shops, Trader Joess Whole Foods and Publix supermarket, everything you need is withing easy reach. The spacious home features two generous ensuite bedrooms offering privacy and comfort plus a separate powder room for guests. For your relaxation, the community boasts two refreshing swimming pools, complete with restrooms and outdoor showers. Dont miss out on this perfect blend of comfort convenience and coastal living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016690 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 790 Meadowland Dr 29-2
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $6,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1432
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1432
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON HIGH SHCOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry
    • Area Major: PELICAN RIDGE
    • Parcel Number: 67390862467
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • Unit Number: 29-2
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 671 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

    671 100th Ave N More Like This

    Available for 2025 Season. This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bath home is located on the desirable 600 block of Naples Park, walk or ride to the beautiful Vanderbilt Beach or enjoy a day shopping and dining a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224055793
    2. Provided by Easy Living Property Services
    3. Contact Neely S Hensley
    4. (239) 287-5086
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 833 Reef Point Cir, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,000.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

    833 Reef Point Cir More Like This

    PROPERTY IS SOLD , NOT AVAILABLE!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084323
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rosa Cotrona
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Meadowland Dr 26-4, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,500.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

    800 Meadowland Dr 26-4 More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated home, ideally located in the highly sought after Pelican Ridge community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem features two oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061546
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Erneta Rroboci
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Bluebill Ave 210, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,900.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

    1 Bluebill Ave 210 More Like This

    Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from some of the most stunning beaches in Naples. Located in a private, gated tower community, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051742
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Blanca Carrasco
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 505-605, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,500.00 ($5.78 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 505-605 More Like This

    This beautifully renovated two bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium is one of the most unique properties in Vanderbilt Beach. Set up like a townhouse, this 2 story property boasts GULF VIEWS and is within wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065561
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Bluebill Ave 803, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,700.00 ($5.84 / sqft )

    1 Bluebill Ave 803 More Like This

    Breathtaking Views of the Gulf from an expansive 8th floor lanai, and an enviable location steps away from beaches at Delnor Wiggins State Park are all wrapped up in this bright Vanderbilt Towers Pent

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1147 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070123
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 Meadowland Dr H, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,500.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

    823 Meadowland Dr H More Like This

    Available for Season 2026! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with an attached garage is the perfect place to enjoy your Naples getaway. Nicely updated and beautifully furnished, it o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069708
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6849 Grenadier Blvd 2203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,985.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    6849 Grenadier Blvd 2203 More Like This

    Available MAY13, 2026!! Come and enjoy direct views of the Gulf of Mexico from this 22nd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath condo!! SUNSETS to FILL A LIFETIME of memories!! ALL the amenities of incredible PEL

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049413
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Rose Krause
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 577 98th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,000.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

    577 98th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely Remodeled & Fully Furnished Coastal Rental Near the Beach! Just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home at 577 98th Ave N in Naples Park has been completely u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076967
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, INC
    3. Contact Skye Leber, LLC
    4. 888-893-3537
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Ridge Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,000.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

    301 Ridge Dr More Like This

    Great location in Pine Ridge Estates. Privacy perfect for a couple. Two Bedroom/two bath single home. RECENTLY RENOVATED. The Primary Bedroom offers a King size bed, and private bath with showe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076544
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap