Active
    Property Photos
    6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    1. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    2. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    3. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    4. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    5. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    6. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    7. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    8. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    9. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    10. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    11. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    12. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    13. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    14. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    15. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    16. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    17. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    18. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    19. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    20. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    21. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    22. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    23. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    24. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    25. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    26. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    27. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    28. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    29. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    30. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    31. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    32. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    33. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    34. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    35. Image 0 For 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,224,000

    Address: 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Amazing Gulf views highlight this renovated 14th floor Dorchester residence in Pelican Bay. The open floor plan features two en suite bedrooms plus a half bath, with living areas opening to the lanai to enjoy sunsets, sunrises and sparkling evening lights. The home is designed in a soft contemporary style with designer tile in baths with recessed lighting, quartz countertops, solid wood doors, tankless water heater, impact glass windows and sliders. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, granite countertops and a walk in pantry with views of the Gulf. Dorchester has been beautifully renovated, including a new roof, backup generator, dedicated storage, and air conditioning units maintained and replaced by building management as needed. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities such as fitness room with Pilates reformer, social room with kitchen, beautifully appointed guest suites, pool, spa, barbecue grills, fire pits and under building parking. Near South Beach boardwalk, owners have access to Pelican Bays private beaches, beachfront dining, tennis courts, pickleball and more. Just minutes to all Naples has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013474 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 1403
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,224,000
    • Price sqft: $634
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1932
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1741
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 35791
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Levels: 16
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 29982880002
    • Style: Florida, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1403
    • View: City, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 833 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($533.73 / sqft )

    833 109th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated home in sought after Naples Park, ideally just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This stylish three bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078582
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,290,000.00 ($575.89 / sqft )

    811 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019 and offered turnkey furnished, this stunning Naples Park residence combines modern coastal design with exceptional rental income potential. On a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Vander

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 96th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,195,000.00 ($470.29 / sqft )

    823 96th Ave N More Like This

    Discover a remarkable opportunity to own a beautifully renovated, turnkey furnished single family home just steps from the beach! This pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an expansive 1,60

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011321
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blaze Zdravev
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 859 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,450,000.00 ($504.52 / sqft )

    859 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remarkable under construction luxury home located in a quiet, dead end street at naples park. One of the last few areas of naples that are less than 2 miles from the ocean with no hoa and no rental re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011400
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Katia Kreischer Nascimento
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 746 101st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    746 101st Ave N More Like This

    Southern Exposure Pool Home, Your Perfect Seasonal Getaway! Discover the ultimate retreat in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath perfectly positioned for sun soaked day

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004324
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 523 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($375.26 / sqft )

    523 107th Ave N More Like This

    Just one block from Vanderbilt Beach, moments from Mercatos upscale shopping, fine dining, and vibrant nightlife, with the new Ritz Carlton Residences further elevating the areas prestige. This beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082323
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Armid Metohu
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,425,000.00 ($699.56 / sqft )

    800 100th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Naples Park, where location, privacy, and investment potential come together perfectly. Situated on one of the largest and most desirable double cor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010371
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 795 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,350,000.00 ($551.02 / sqft )

    795 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently built and currently operating as a luxury short term rental, this property offers exceptional flexibility as both a high performing investment or a primary residence. Professionally designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003325
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jerry Claunch
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 104th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,425,000.00 ($682.47 / sqft )

    668 104th Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated coastal home in the highly desirable Naples Park community, ideally located west of 41 and just minutes from some of Naples most popular beaches, shopping, and dini

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015487
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Buchalter
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 754 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,200,000.00 ($517.02 / sqft )

    754 105th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern, updated 4 bed 2 home located minutes to the Gulf of America, Mercato and local attractions. The home features many updated finishes throughout along with a new salt water pool and spa (just ov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2321 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000992
    2. Provided by Frakes Realty
    3. Contact Derek Frakes
    4. (508) 717-2752
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap