Active
    Property Photos
    820 Bentwater Cir 101
    1. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    2. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    3. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    4. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    5. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    6. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    7. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    8. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    9. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    10. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    11. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    12. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    13. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    14. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    15. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    16. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    17. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    18. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    19. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    20. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    21. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    22. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    23. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    24. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    25. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    26. Image 0 For 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,349,000

    Address: 820 Bentwater Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Rarely available in the beautiful, gated enclave of Breakwater in Pelican Bay, this spacious 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath end residence offers an abundance of natural light with desirable southern exposure streaming through the expanse of living area windows. Enjoy tranquil water feature views and western light from the enclosed lanaian ideal setting for both relaxation and entertaining. Well maintained, this home offers neutral finishes throughout, including tile flooring, white kitchen cabinetry, and granite countertops. Added and coveted conveniences include a two car garage and elevator access. Recent Breakwater enhancements include new roofs and freshly painted exteriors. Offered turnkey with flexible leasing options, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity for immediate enjoyment or as an investment property ready for occupancy. Residents of Pelican Bay enjoy an unparalleled amenities, including two private beach clubs with chair and umbrella service, beachfront dining, a full service fitness center, tennis and pickleball, miles of walking and biking paths, and convenient tram service to the beach. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Naples, dining, Artis, & shopping, experience the best of the Naples lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012010 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 820 Bentwater Cir 101
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $1,349,000
    • Price sqft: $687
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1964
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1964
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19887
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 24720015348
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Water, Water Feature
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 833 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($533.73 / sqft )

    833 109th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated home in sought after Naples Park, ideally just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This stylish three bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078582
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,290,000.00 ($575.89 / sqft )

    811 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019 and offered turnkey furnished, this stunning Naples Park residence combines modern coastal design with exceptional rental income potential. On a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Vander

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 859 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,450,000.00 ($504.52 / sqft )

    859 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remarkable under construction luxury home located in a quiet, dead end street at naples park. One of the last few areas of naples that are less than 2 miles from the ocean with no hoa and no rental re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011400
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Katia Kreischer Nascimento
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 746 101st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    746 101st Ave N More Like This

    Southern Exposure Pool Home, Your Perfect Seasonal Getaway! Discover the ultimate retreat in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath perfectly positioned for sun soaked day

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004324
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 1602, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,599,000.00 ($643.46 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Heron is one of the few buildings that provides views from all four directions. Each of the 3 bedrooms have views of the Gulf of Mexico. Watch morning sunrises and evening sunsets. The large balco

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024771
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 603, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,495,000.00 ($587.43 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience stunning Vanderbilt Bay and marina views from the oversized lanai of this highly coveted largest floor plan in the Regatta community, offering 2,320 sq. ft. of living space. This spacious r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010150
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 795 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,350,000.00 ($551.02 / sqft )

    795 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently built and currently operating as a luxury short term rental, this property offers exceptional flexibility as both a high performing investment or a primary residence. Professionally designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003325
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jerry Claunch
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,499,900.00 ($222.21 / sqft )

    653 107th Ave N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION POOL & SPA NO HOA! Experience modern luxury in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom Naples Park home, featuring high end finishes and thoughtfully designed coastal style. Prof

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009928
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($503.02 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare, incredible value in pelican bay! This expansive 2,485 sq ft corner residence offers the largest floor plan in the "the heron" (a boutique building with only 40 residences two per floor), with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008629
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Taravella, PA
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1506, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,550,000.00 ($542.91 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    With sweeping Gulf views this beautifully remodeled residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship, custom finishes, and high end design throughout. Built for those who appreciate the extraordinary, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074526
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Lisa Ruffolo
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap