Active
    Property Photos
    24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    1. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    2. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    3. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    4. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    5. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    6. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    7. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    8. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    9. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    10. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    11. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    12. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    13. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    14. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    15. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    16. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    17. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    18. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    19. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    20. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    21. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    22. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    23. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    24. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    25. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    26. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    27. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    28. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    29. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    30. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    31. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    32. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    33. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    34. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    35. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    36. Image 0 For 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

    Address: 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Pictures do not do this unit justice. A must see in person. Beautifully updated 2nd floor coach home in Palm Colony at Pelican Landing. Long lake views, spacious great room with vaulted ceilings, split bedroom floor plan, 3 full bedrooms, one of the guest bedrooms is ensuite, 2.5 bathrooms, plantation shutters throughout, updated kitchen and renovated bathrooms. Travertine tile through main living areas, extending into a fully enclosed lanai with high impact sliding glass doors that add additional climate controlled living space, while still maintaining exterior screens for an all season sunroom. Large one car garage that can accommodate a large SUV. Kitchen features white Shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, custom tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, eat in bar, and breakfast nook. Lake views from living room, master bedroom, kitchen and breakfast nook. Tranquil, inviting, luxurious comfort. Palm Colony residents enjoy exclusive access to two private community pools with hot tub, private fitness room, tiki bar, gas grills, and social room/libaray. Ideally located close to the Pelican Landing Tennis and Pickleball Center, included as part of your master HOA amenities. Pelican Landing is a master planned community with an oasis of preserve land spanning 2,400 acres with miles of walking and biking trails. Amenities included in the annual HOA fee include a Private Beach Island, full Tennis Center with 12 Har Tru courts and 6 pickleball courts (no extra social or sport membership required for tennis/pickleball), expansive fitness facility with state of the art equipment, Sailing Center, multiple kayak & canoe parks, butterfly garden, and boat docks available for rent or purchase based on availability. The Nest Golf Club offers optional Memberships, access to two Tom Fazio designed golf courses, and a beautifully renovated clubhouse with indoor and outdoor dining areas overlooking the 18th green.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009347 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 24637 Ivory Cane Dr 203
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $689,000
    • Price sqft: $285
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2414
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Glass Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2299
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12198
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Exclusions, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN LANDING
    • Parcel Number: 17-47-25-B2-01517.2030
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

    26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102 More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! INCREDIBLE VIEW! Discover luxury living in the heart of Southwest Florida with this stunning 3 bed, 3 FULL bath coach home with a BREATHTAKING VIEW in the highly sought after Bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010340
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25411 Alicante Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $625,000.00 ($254.79 / sqft )

    25411 Alicante Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous lakefront home in the highly sought after Pelican Landing community. This beautiful three bedroom, three bathroom pool residence in Costa Del Sol offers a spacious open floor plan with breath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008044
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Samantha Corrochano
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27188 Shell Ridge Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

    27188 Shell Ridge Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner lot with serene water and lush landscape views, this beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and effortless Florida living. Step inside and be gree

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079928
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Constance L Lummis
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24001 Via Castella Dr 3202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($222.95 / sqft )

    24001 Via Castella Dr 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Colony community, this luxurious residence offers generous space for entertaining family and friends, pairing refined design with modern comfort. Inside, an inviting open co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082833
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Donna M Marcotte
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4575 Catalina Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $699,990.00 ($272.37 / sqft )

    4575 Catalina Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to El Dorado Acres, one of Bonita Springs most desirable non HOA neighborhoods. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space on a generous lot. Inside,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2570 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012062
    2. Provided by Brodersen LLC
    3. Contact Alex Gomez
    4. 239-463-0110
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24784 Hollybrier Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $760,000.00 ($259.12 / sqft )

    24784 Hollybrier Ln More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT1 Seller says sell! Lovely lakefront pool home in the highly desirable community of Capri at Pelican Landing. This light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 and a 1/2 bath residence with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080155
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Robin K Bennett
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24300 Sandpiper Isle Way 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $639,900.00 ($262.58 / sqft )

    24300 Sandpiper Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You're looking for a Florida home that is low maintenance like a condo where you can just lock the door and leave, but you want the space of a single family home? Well your search is over. This 2nd f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2437 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005701
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Carol J Carpenter
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26290 Devonshire Ct 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $699,000.00 ($221.55 / sqft )

    26290 Devonshire Ct 201 More Like This

    Set at the eastern end of Devonshire Court, this coveted second floor residence in Waterford at Bonita Bay enjoys sweeping western views across the golf course, where sunsets become a nightly backdrop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005522
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Drew Duffy Fagan
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26261 Devonshire Ct 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $737,000.00 ($284.78 / sqft )

    26261 Devonshire Ct 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional coach home in Waterford at Bonita Bay showcases sweeping lake and golf course views and enhanced privacy. With no neighbors above and light filled soaring volume ceilings, the residence li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011621
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27008 Oakwood Lake Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $675,000.00 ($199.76 / sqft )

    27008 Oakwood Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    An Oakwood Villa unlike any other. This expanded end unit residence has been thoughtfully enhanced to create gathering spaces not found in any other unit, offering a warm and inviting flow ideal for b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3379 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007145
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap