Active
    Property Photos
    805 Lake Vista Ct
    1. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    2. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    3. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    4. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    5. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    6. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    7. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    8. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    9. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    10. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    11. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    12. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    13. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    14. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    15. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    16. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    17. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    18. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    19. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    20. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    21. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    22. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    23. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    24. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    25. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    26. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    27. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    28. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    29. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    30. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    31. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    32. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    33. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    34. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    35. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    36. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    37. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    38. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    39. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    40. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    41. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    42. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    43. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    44. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    45. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    46. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    47. Image 0 For 805 Lake Vista Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,450,000

    Address: 805 Lake Vista Ct, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac on an extraordinary 190+ foot lakefront lot, this single family JEWEL BOX GEM in Pelican Bay has been completely reimagined to deliver exceptional design, craftsmanship, and modern technology rarely found in todays market. Wide plank distressed wood floors, 8 baseboards, custom casement detailing, skylights, and Lutron lighting enhance the home throughout. The vaulted great room is a showpiece, featuring a built in media wall with glass shelving and a NetZero linear fireplace. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with Macaubas Fantasy Quartzite countertops, marble and satin brass backsplash, custom cabinetry with glass display uppers, BLANCO sink, Monogram Caf appliances, Zephyr downdraft vent, and Bosch dishwasher, while the adjacent dining area offers vaulted ceilings, a custom buffet, and French doors. A spacious private den/office with frosted glass doors, bay window, and custom built ins provides flexibility. The owners retreat features vaulted ceilings and refined detailing, leading to a spa inspired bath with dual sinks, Riobel fixtures, Quartzite surfaces, a walk in shower with rain head, and a freestanding soaking tub with garden views. The guest wing offers two well appointed suites with custom closets, plantation shutters, and detailed millwork, along with a guest bath showcasing Essenza Blue Quartzite and a walk in shower with mosaic pebble flooring. The finished garage mirrors the homes quality with porcelain flooring, custom cabinetry, split AC, and a fully built out laundry with quartzite counters, BLANCO sink, and Samsung Bespoke refrigerator and washer/dryer. Outdoors, enjoy a private resort setting with a covered lanai, motorized screens, summer kitchen with Napoleon grill, crema marble decking, full pool bath with shower, refinished pool and spa with mosaic tiling, fire pit area, patio, large fenced yard and serene lake views enhanced by a lakefront fountain and lushly landscaped flowering plantings and mature trees. Walkways, LED landscape lighting privacy wall accents and pebbled rock gardens all enrich the hardscape. Pelican Bay residents enjoy private beach access with dining and tram service. The amenity rich lifestyle at Pelican Bay offers tennis, pickleball, fitness center, community center activities Bike lanes, walking paths, sidewalks and community events, art classes, and so much moreoffering the ultimate Naples coastal lifestyle. Minutes to luxury shopping and dining at Waterside Shops, Olde Naples and a large array of cultural events at Artis Naples Seize the rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined residencefeaturing a new roof, impact windows and doors, and fully updated mechanical, electrical, lighting, and advanced technology systemsdelivering unmatched peace of mind, modern luxury, and a level of turnkey living that is simply impossible to replicate at this price point.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005629 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 805 Lake Vista Ct
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $4,450,000
    • Price sqft: $1,138
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 3911
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Courtyard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2630
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Pool Bath
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Park, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3295
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 66480160009
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water Feature
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 280 Egret Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,685,000.00 ($827.74 / sqft )

    280 Egret Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    WOW, another price reduction an incredible value you don't want to miss. This exceptional, high quality home offers DIRECT GULF ACCESS and is just a short stroll from the BEACH. Included in the price

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101352
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Teresa S Flack
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 342 Germain Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,275,000.00 ($499.71 / sqft )

    342 Germain Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 342 Germain Avenue, an unparalleled coastal retreat on an extraordinary gulf access tip lot in the prestigious Conners area of Vanderbilt Beach. This exquisite estate epitomizes the pinnacl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 8555 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225016729
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Tina Muracco, LLC
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8787 Bay Colony Dr 306, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,590,000.00 ($965.30 / sqft )

    8787 Bay Colony Dr 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in the stunning 4 bedroom 4.5 bathroom Bay Colony condominium. Offering modern upgrades and an unbeatable location; this property is an ideal retreat for thos

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009933
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Suzanne Klym
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8787 Bay Colony Dr 603, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,995,000.00 ($1,054.91 / sqft )

    8787 Bay Colony Dr 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED BY OVER $800,000! Welcome to residence 603 at the Trieste in Bay Colony at Pelican Bay PRICED TO SELL! A private elevator opens directly into your foyer of this sixth floor residence, settin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001724
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joe Belz, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 Oak Ave , NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,495,000.00 ($698.85 / sqft )

    390 Oak Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the highly coveted Vanderbilt Beach area of North Naples, this exceptional water front residence in Conners showcases sweeping bay views and the very best of coastal luxury living. Just mom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008030
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Robert, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6582 Trail Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,750,000.00 ($748.39 / sqft )

    6582 Trail Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a private, gated estate in the heart of Pine Ridge Estates. Set on 1.61 acres, this custom residence offers more than 4,700 square feet of living space and a rare blend of privacy, scale an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6347 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081535
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Darrin McCutcheon
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 812 Tallow Tree Ct, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,450,000.00 ($1,086.96 / sqft )

    812 Tallow Tree Ct More Like This

    Nestled within Pinecrest, an exclusive enclave inside Pelican Bay, this recently reimagined residence presents a rare blend of privacy, sophistication, and the exceptional coastal lifestyle for which

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012115
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Robyn Pfister Griffin, PA
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd Ph -a, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,495,000.00 ($646.39 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd Ph -a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional value for this rare, one of a kind two story penthouse spanning the entire Gulf facing side of the building with direct, unobstructed panoramic views among the most breathtaking in Naples.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004708
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Margo Fochler
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Mahogany Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,500,000.00 ($479.18 / sqft )

    65 Mahogany Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is an exceptional opportunity to live in highly desirable Pine Ridge at an accessible price. This well priced home offers timeless design, high quality construction FLOOD ZONE X. MOVE IN READY,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 9391 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: 225085047
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Sandra Brickley
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap