Active
    Property Photos
    25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    1. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    2. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    3. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    4. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    5. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    6. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    7. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    8. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    9. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    10. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    11. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    12. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    13. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    14. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    15. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    16. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    17. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    18. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    19. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    20. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    21. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    22. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    23. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    24. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    25. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    26. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    27. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    28. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    29. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    30. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    31. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    32. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    33. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    34. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    35. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    36. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    37. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    38. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    39. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    40. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    41. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    42. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    43. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    44. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    45. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    46. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    47. Image 0 For 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

    Address: 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    *not since 2022 has a "b" building been on the market truly a rare find* ~on the beach~ gulf views from front & back balconies~exquisite renovation~2 primary suites~bonita beach club 216 b ~relax on your screened front balcony enjoying the beautiful gulf views and everchanging florida sunsets. Enjoy an open back balcony from both bedrooms with views of the gulf + bay all the way to sanibel! Decorated & furnished in the color palette reminiscent of hemmingway's tropical retreat, with only 1 set of stairs (or elevator) this condo lives like a beach cottage! ~the kitchen has had walls removed to create an open concept floorplan, extending the cabinetry/counter space into the kitchen/dining area. Beautiful rich wood, soft close cabinetry with pull out drawers, pantry, sky blue subway tile backsplash, new electrical plumbing/lighting fixtures, stainless appliances which include a bosch dishwasher, ge profile refrigerator, & quartz counters! ~both spacious bedrooms have walk in closets/built in cabinets, access to a shared open balcony with panoramic bay & beach views. The guest bedroom has been transformed by connecting the guest bath making it a 2nd primary suite! Ideal for your guest! Both bathrooms have new vanities, custom tiled showers, new plumbing/lighting fixtures, and thick glass shower doors. Plantation shutters on all sliders, tiled throughout, custom wood doors, miami dade compliant rated impact sliders/door/window, sold turnkey furnished with beautiful furniture/decor, and extra storage closet on the same floor as the unit make this the perfect beach retreat! Also, no storm damage in this condo!!! ~the amenities~ there is not a community on bonita beach with such an abundance of amenities as bbc: (all amenities are brand new) beachside tennis/pickle ball, huge fitness center, 3 stunning community rooms, bbq area, library, sparkling beach side pool (largest on beach), on site manager, shuffle board, game room with billiards, ping pong, fuse ball, arcade games and more! Community fishing pier, and lease or purchase a dock to explore the gulf & bay! ~the location~ nestled at the very tip of the private little hickory island where the beach and bay meet is the gated community of bonita beach club! Surrounded by both beach and bay, this unique property allows for beach bathing and boating all on the same property! Bike the island, walk the newly refurbished & wider sandy beach, walk/bike/boat/ or drive to the nearby restaurants and shopping. 30 minutes to the airport! ~the building~ is in the process of some final repairs, a 4' wall installed surrounding the beachside of the property, refurbished pool already in use, new roof in 2021, pool house to be built near pool (this will not hinder the beautiful views of this condo please see renderings), beautiful courtyard landscaping, gated entry, and lastly the parking lot paving to begin work soon. Welcome to bbc 216b!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004871 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25720 Hickory Blvd 216 B
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $725,000
    • Price sqft: $605
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1198
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1100
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Paved, Under Bldg Open
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA BEACH CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 24-47-24-B4-0310B.2160
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 216 B
    • View: Gulf, Gulf and Bay
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23240 El Dorado Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($334.52 / sqft )

    23240 El Dorado Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within desirable El Dorado Acres in Bonita Springs. The home features a gorgeous interior complete with abundant natural light, tile flooring throughout, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068242
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26300 Hickory Blvd 903, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($612.11 / sqft )

    26300 Hickory Blvd 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the best valued condo in the prestigious Ambassador. Paradise Awaits in this gulf front 9th Floor Condo. With over 1,200 square feet of beautifully designed space, featuring sweeping, unobs

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008739
    2. Provided by Baybeach Realty
    3. Contact Kristie Reinert
    4. (239) 287-2217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26225 Hickory Blvd 4c, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $719,000.00 ($534.57 / sqft )

    26225 Hickory Blvd 4c More Like This

    Your slice of paradise awaits in this beautifully renovated and professionally decorated two bedroom, two bath fourth floor corner residence offered fully turn key and ready to enjoy. Set on lush, wat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083641
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Pelak
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28363 Hidden Lake Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $729,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

    28363 Hidden Lake Dr More Like This

    A tropical retreat welcomes you home, with this beautiful three bedroom, 2 bath home in Hidden Lakes at Woods Edge. Featuring an open concept, efficiently flowing layout, anchored with a spacious lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078946
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bette Thies
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 203, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($264.16 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in this sophisticated residence at The Colony, where luxury, lifestyle, and convenience blend seamlessly. Step from your private elevator into an inviting, open concept home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081251
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

    26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102 More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! INCREDIBLE VIEW! Discover luxury living in the heart of Southwest Florida with this stunning 3 bed, 3 FULL bath coach home with a BREATHTAKING VIEW in the highly sought after Bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010340
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23650 Via Veneto Blvd 902, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $825,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

    23650 Via Veneto Blvd 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing views from this 9th floor residence! The sunsets are spectacular! Discover the ideal blend of comfort, style and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1986 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080749
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Donna M Marcotte
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4568 San Antonio Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $829,999.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

    4568 San Antonio Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own a fully updated coastal modern pool home on an expansive 0.46 acre double lot west of U.S 41 in El Dorado AcresNO HOA and NOT in a flood zone. Offering 3,130 sq. ft. on one l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007031
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Mandy Kocher
    4. (407) 900-1001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3881 Kens Way 4301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $794,900.00 ($454.49 / sqft )

    3881 Kens Way 4301 More Like This

    New View Coming! We finally have plans for the New Oasis Pools and they are fantastic! Expansion of Cabana, the 3rd Stage of Bonita Village, will add to the existing amenities. A 5 Star Update will in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054126
    2. Provided by Waterside Realty Group, Inc
    3. Contact DeWayne Talley
    4. 239-330-4548
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25870 Hickory Blvd 504, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $799,000.00 ($651.71 / sqft )

    25870 Hickory Blvd 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 5th floor direct beachfront condo with spectacular Gulf views located on the peaceful North end of Bonita Beach! Enjoy panoramic western beach views and mesmerizing sunsets from your Gulf fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap