Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Welcome to Vanderbilt Towers in beautiful Naples, Floridawhere coastal living meets comfort and convenience. The newly renovated lobby and ground floor common areas offer a warm and stylish welcome to this professionally managed condominium community. Just a short walk to the beach and minutes from exceptional dining, shopping, and entertainment, this location truly has it all. This beautifully maintained one bedroom residence is located on the 8th floor (top floor) and features an updated kitchen with newer appliances, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, water heater and four year old AC system . The open living and dining areas are bright and inviting, complemented by ceramic tile flooring throughout the entire condo. The spacious bedroom includes an upgraded walk in closet designed to maximize storage, along with an additional vanity area. The updated bathroom adds to the homes move in ready appeal. Fresh interior paint and an updated electrical panel provide peace of mind, while hurricane impact glass on the living room and bedroom sliding doors enhances safety and energy efficiency. Step outside to the large, newly screened in lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying stunning views of the marina, pool, and the Gulf. This condo is an ideal full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity in one of Naples most desirable beachfront communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004441 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $550
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 810
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Internet Access, Library, Marina
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11164
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 79673720007
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 812
    • View: Gulf and Bay, Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 781 107th Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $565,000.00 ($301.66 / sqft )

    781 107th Ave More Like This

    One of Naples saw after Community is Naples Park. Enjoy this gorgeous three bedroom two bathroom brand new towel throughout two renovated bathroom bathrooms for your families enjoyment this house will

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018124
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Thomas
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 640 110th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $659,000.00 ($407.80 / sqft )

    640 110th Ave N More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached garage is located in the desirable Naples Park Community. The home features an EV charging outlet in the gara

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079472
    2. Provided by Northstar Realty Group
    3. Contact Ruben Mayes
    4. 239-356-1383
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 812, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $499,000.00 ($462.04 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 812 More Like This

    Your penthouse paradise awaits!! This 8th floor penthouse unit is offered furnished and beautifully decorated. Totally renovated and updated throughout, even with impact glass sliding doors! Kitchen a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006257
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Angie Curkovic
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 759 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $645,000.00 ($496.15 / sqft )

    759 100th Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in Naples Park! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that is priced to sell. Step into a bright, open floor plan where the upgraded kitchen shine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006590
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Scotty Ellison
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 592 Beachwalk Cir N102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $524,900.00 ($362.00 / sqft )

    592 Beachwalk Cir N102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    North Naples beach living and investment potential come together in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Beachwalk, a gated community less than a half mile from Vanderbilt Beach in Naples, Florida. A resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084138
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact John Nimmo
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 305 + 405, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $645,000.00 ($523.11 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 305 + 405 More Like This

    TURNKEY furnished, elegant two story BEACH TOWNHOUSE! TWO BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS! Easy living floorplan with access from both the third and fourth floor, so you don't have to use the stairs if you don't

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082185
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Angie Curkovic
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 826 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $625,000.00 ($443.89 / sqft )

    826 109th Ave N More Like This

    Nestled in the highly desirable Naples Park community, 826 109th Ave N offers the coastal lifestyle everyone wantsjust a walk to the beach and moments from Mercatos premier dining, shopping, and night

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082645
    2. Provided by Gramercy Vale Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Pruett, PA
    4. 239-307-8545
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 559 Beachwalk Cir U202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $595,000.00 ($440.74 / sqft )

    559 Beachwalk Cir U202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in Beachwalk, a tranquil tree lined development nestled less than a mile from Vanderbilt Beach, one of Florida's premier beaches known for its white sand and stunning s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082408
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Gina Jackson
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 Beachwalk Cir J-102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $525,000.00 ($363.07 / sqft )

    613 Beachwalk Cir J-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Own a piece of paradise within walking distance to Vanderbilt Beach one of Florida's premier beaches. The condo is located across from one of the two community pools and not far from the pedestrian ga

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007011
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Gina Jackson
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Beachwalk Cir G102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $650,000.00 ($411.39 / sqft )

    625 Beachwalk Cir G102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachwalk Community is a quiet peaceful and lushly landscaped enclave with desirable west of US 41 location. Walk, bike or drive to Gulf of Mexico and Vanderbilt Beach. Spacious 2 br 2 ba beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013341
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap