Active
    Property Photos
    26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    1. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    2. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    3. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    4. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    5. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    6. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    7. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    8. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    9. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    10. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    11. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    12. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    13. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    14. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    15. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    16. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    17. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    18. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    19. Image 0 For 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 26000 Hickory Blvd 203, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    DIRECT GULF VIEWS WELL MAINTAINED BUILDING RENOVATED & FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium captures panoramic views of from the moment you step inside, the residence feels brand newmodern, polished, and unmistakably luxurious. Walking distance to Docs Restaurant. Western exposure floods the condo with natural light and delivers long, unobstructed shoreline views. The open concept kitchen features custom white cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the dining area, living room, and lanaiall with Gulf views. The dining area comfortably seats four, with additional seating for two to three at the counter bar, making it ideal for entertaining. The living room opens through expansive hurricane sliding doors to a screened lanai that spans the full width of the condo, accessible from both the living room and the primary suiteperfect for sunset views and coastal breezes. The primary suite offers a king bed and the soothing sounds of the Gulf, while the spa like primary bath showcases high end cabinetry, countertops, tile, lighting, and glass shower doors. The guest bedroom includes two beds and a guest bath. Turnkey furnishings are included, allowing for immediate enjoyment or rental. Casa Bonita I is a well managed, updated beachfront building. Ideally located, Bonita Beach offers easy access to dining, entertainment, golf, shopping, and nearby conveniencesplacing the best of Bonita Springs and Naples within minutes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003422 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26000 Hickory Blvd 203
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $755
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1058
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1058
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Pool, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11600
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CASA BONITA
    • Parcel Number: 25-47-24-B2-02100.2030
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23240 El Dorado Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($334.52 / sqft )

    23240 El Dorado Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within desirable El Dorado Acres in Bonita Springs. The home features a gorgeous interior complete with abundant natural light, tile flooring throughout, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068242
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28363 Hidden Lake Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $729,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

    28363 Hidden Lake Dr More Like This

    A tropical retreat welcomes you home, with this beautiful three bedroom, 2 bath home in Hidden Lakes at Woods Edge. Featuring an open concept, efficiently flowing layout, anchored with a spacious lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078946
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bette Thies
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 203, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($264.16 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in this sophisticated residence at The Colony, where luxury, lifestyle, and convenience blend seamlessly. Step from your private elevator into an inviting, open concept home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081251
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26300 Hickory Blvd 903, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($612.11 / sqft )

    26300 Hickory Blvd 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the best valued condo in the prestigious Ambassador. Paradise Awaits in this gulf front 9th Floor Condo. With over 1,200 square feet of beautifully designed space, featuring sweeping, unobs

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008739
    2. Provided by Baybeach Realty
    3. Contact Kristie Reinert
    4. (239) 287-2217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23540 Via Veneto Blvd 605, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $925,000.00 ($363.32 / sqft )

    23540 Via Veneto Blvd 605 More Like This

    Take in stunning panoramic views from this sophisticated corner residence on the 6th floor. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condominium offers luxury living at its finest in one of Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073851
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23650 Via Veneto Blvd 902, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $825,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

    23650 Via Veneto Blvd 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing views from this 9th floor residence! The sunsets are spectacular! Discover the ideal blend of comfort, style and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1986 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080749
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Donna M Marcotte
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4568 San Antonio Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $829,999.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

    4568 San Antonio Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own a fully updated coastal modern pool home on an expansive 0.46 acre double lot west of U.S 41 in El Dorado AcresNO HOA and NOT in a flood zone. Offering 3,130 sq. ft. on one l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007031
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Mandy Kocher
    4. (407) 900-1001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3881 Kens Way 4301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $794,900.00 ($454.49 / sqft )

    3881 Kens Way 4301 More Like This

    New View Coming! We finally have plans for the New Oasis Pools and they are fantastic! Expansion of Cabana, the 3rd Stage of Bonita Village, will add to the existing amenities. A 5 Star Update will in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054126
    2. Provided by Waterside Realty Group, Inc
    3. Contact DeWayne Talley
    4. 239-330-4548
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25870 Hickory Blvd 504, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $799,000.00 ($651.71 / sqft )

    25870 Hickory Blvd 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 5th floor direct beachfront condo with spectacular Gulf views located on the peaceful North end of Bonita Beach! Enjoy panoramic western beach views and mesmerizing sunsets from your Gulf fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23850 Via Italia Cir 405, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($373.35 / sqft )

    23850 Via Italia Cir 405 More Like This

    Live the Coastal Dream at Florencia in The Colony Golf and Bay Club! This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of open living space with captivating views of Est

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082168
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap