Active
    Property Photos
    290 Channel Dr
    1. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    2. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    3. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    4. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    5. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    6. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    7. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    8. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    9. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    10. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    11. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    12. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    13. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    14. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    15. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    16. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    17. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    18. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    19. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    20. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    21. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    22. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    23. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    24. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    25. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    26. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    27. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    28. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    29. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    30. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    31. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    32. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    33. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    34. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    35. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    36. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    37. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    38. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    39. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    40. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    41. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    42. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    43. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    44. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    45. Image 0 For 290 Channel Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,795,000

    Address: 290 Channel Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Offered for the first time, this extraordinary waterfront residence at 290 Channel Drive presents a rare opportunity never before available and impossible to replicate in one of Naples desirable coastal enclaves. On a prime southeast corner lot in the Vanderbilt Beach neighborhood, and only one block to the beach with dedicated access. A light filled home thoughtfully designed and curated by its original owner, an artist with global perspective, it reflects an organic, modern and timeless aesthetic standing apart from traditional Naples design. Warm natural materials, custom architectural elements and quality finishes create a sense of balance and quiet sophistication throughout the home. Abundant and mature landscaping provides privacy and serenity, enhanced by a rare, oversized and grassed yard. The home features a three level floor plan, complemented by a three car garage and private elevator. The second floor serves as the heart of the home, featuring a gourmet kitchen, defined yet connected family, living and dining areas, as well as the primary suite. A dedicated workout room integrates wellness into everyday living. The third floor features an additional family area and two guest rooms. The expansive waterfront and dock, with a prominent overwater Chickee, offer shade and endless enjoyment of the activity and sea life of Vanderbilt Channel. A waterside pool with elevated spa, together with Gulf access boating, completes this tropical retreat. This residence must be experienced in person, as its architectural depth, spatial flow and nuance extend far beyond what photography, video or written description alone can convey. Just minutes to Vanderbilt Beach, La Playa Beach Club, The Ritz Carlton and new private Paraiso beach club. Entertainment, upscale shopping and dining are conveniently near the Mercato and Waterside Shops.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003255 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 290 Channel Dr
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $10,795,000
    • Price sqft: $2,019
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 5347
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Living Area: 3962
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access, Corner Lot, Dead End
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 27483200002
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Single Family
    • View: Gulf and Bay, Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6869 Grenadier Blvd 604, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,900,000.00 ($1,767.23 / sqft )

    6869 Grenadier Blvd 604 New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION Epique, a boutique tower, is 19 stories offering 68 spacious residences and is being created for those who appreciate luxurious residences with exquisite design and technological in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5602 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055760
    2. Provided by Gulf Bay Marketing Group Inc
    3. Contact Jenny Urness, PA
    4. 239-732-9400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Tupelo Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,950,000.00 ($467.97 / sqft )

    185 Tupelo Rd More Like This

    A true Pine Ridge compound, 185 Tupelo Road is designed for people who live, host, and work on a large scale. Set on a secluded 1.17 acre homesite, this residence offers approximately 13,474 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 21262 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: 225079634
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Silvers
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 186 North St, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,950,000.00 ($911.42 / sqft )

    186 North St Virtual Tour More Like This

    A statement in modern luxury, this estate combines thoughtful design, exceptional craftsmanship, and resort level amenities rarely found in residential living, including one of the areas very few priv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 10917 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.37 acres
    1. MLSID: 226007010
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ashley Baird
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6601 George Washington Way, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,995,000.00 ($1,403.20 / sqft )

    6601 George Washington Way More Like This

    Discover refined coastal luxury in this exceptional estate within the prestigious gated enclave of Georgetown at Pelican Bay. Perfectly positioned on a rare half acre homesite, the residence enjoys ex

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010602
    2. Provided by Calusa Bay Properties LLC
    3. Contact Taber Tagliasacchi, PA
    4. 239-593-5533
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 188 West St , NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,995,000.00 ($795.84 / sqft )

    188 West St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated in prestigious Pine Ridge Estates, this exceptional residence epitomizes luxury living. Set on a sprawling 1.72 acre corner lot with two driveways and lush landscaping, the home features a go

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 12559 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081948
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Tim Savage, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8477 Bay Colony Dr 902, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,995,000.00 ($1,606.28 / sqft )

    8477 Bay Colony Dr 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    On the pristine beach of the prestigious, private and gated enclave of Bay Colony, The Windsor epitomizes luxury coastal living. Upon arrival, the private elevator opens to reveal breathtaking uninter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002482
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Frank Pezzuti
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 799 Cassena Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,195,000.00 ($1,038.79 / sqft )

    799 Cassena Rd New Construction More Like This

    McGarvey Custom Homes presents an extraordinary new construction estate in one of Naples most sought after locations. This architectural masterpiece blends timeless sophistication with modern luxury,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 10777 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: 225003118
    2. Provided by McGarvey Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Rich Grimes
    4. 239-738-7800
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 122 Caribbean Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,290,000.00 ($1,372.81 / sqft )

    122 Caribbean Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    A meticulously curated home with a completion date of mid 2026 on a corner property with land, privacy, mature landmark trees, outdoor living amenities, sophisticated architectural details, and distin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 8224 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.30 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009767
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Linda Donnelly
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Mahogany Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,295,000.00 ($1,026.82 / sqft )

    50 Mahogany Dr New Construction More Like This

    One is seldom afforded the opportunity of possessing such an exquisite private sanctuary, where Mediterranean artistry and modern opulence intertwine. Concealed behind stately gates and set amidst 1.3

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 11000 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.35 acres
    1. MLSID: 225078315
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Vincent Branda
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Myrtle Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,495,000.00 ($997.66 / sqft )

    107 Myrtle Rd New Construction More Like This

    Step into luxury with this recently completed masterpiece, crafted over the span of three years by Big Island Builders. Architectural design completed by Kukk Architecture and Design, along with inter

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 11522 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.12 acres
    1. MLSID: 225004642
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dan Riess
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap