Active
    Property Photos
    4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    1. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    2. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    3. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    4. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    5. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    6. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    7. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    8. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    9. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    10. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    11. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    12. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    13. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    14. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    15. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    16. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    17. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    18. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    19. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    20. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    21. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    22. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    23. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    24. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    25. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    26. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    27. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    28. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    29. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    30. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    31. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    32. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    33. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    34. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    35. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    36. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    37. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    38. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    39. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    40. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    41. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    42. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    43. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    44. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    45. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    46. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    47. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    48. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    49. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    50. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

    Address: 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Yes, all included... Boat dock with lift #16... Garage #5 + under building parking #32... Spectacular renovation... Stunning bay views... 3 bedrooms... Interior 2138 sf... Corner end unit with wrap around balcony... Walk to the beach... Yes, all included! ~the condo~ exquisite open floor plan renovation with an abundance of natural light and bay views throughout the home from the floor to ceiling impact sliders, crown molding, solid wood doors, wood like tile throughout except for newer carpet in bedrooms, custom window covering, 2021 a/c, and interior balcony was enclosed to give additional living space since there is already an exterior balcony. Large dining area, 2 large guest bedrooms, one includes plantation shutters, a set of bunk beds and a full size bed, guest bath with tub/shower combination, newer vanity/plumbing/lighting complete this perfect piece of paradise! It is actually on the 2nd floor since the ground floor is a tall underbuilding parking. Lives like a bayside bungalow with only 1 flight of stairs to all amenities (of course, there is an elevator) and a corner unit so very private with no one passing by! ~relax on your private wrap around balcony (approx. 48' x 8') while enjoying the colorful florida skies, watching the dolphins, manatees playing in the bay, and the tropical birds flying by. ~enjoy bay views while cooking in your spacious kitchen complete with granite counters, breakfast bar, large double pantry, custom white wood cabinetry with large drawers, built in microwave, additional beverage refrigerator, stainless zephr range hood/fan and whirlpool appliances. ~the spacious primary bedroom retreat has beautiful bay views, built in desk, 2 large closets, en site bathroom with 2 separate vanities with quartz counters, custom tiled shower/pebbled floor with glass shower door, and separate water closet. ~the extras~ included is a dock with lift to explore the back bay and gulf. Included is a 1 car garage with epoxy flooring perfect for your car, toys, & extra storage. Included is an under building parking space and extra storage. Included upscale designer furnishings, sold turn key. ~the community~ welcome to the prestigious bridgewater community, a well maintained, lushly landscaped, gated community, with a sparkling bayside pool/spa, located in collier county and surrounded by multi million $$$ properties. Pet friendly allowing for 2 dogs/35 lb limit. Within walking distance to barefoot and bonita beaches, walk/bike/boat to the many local shops and dining at the fish house, c level, coconut jacks, and docs beach house where you can also rent jet skis and other water toys! A short drive to fine dining/shopping/movies/entertainment/farmers markets at promenade, mercato, and coconut pointe malls. Close to groceries and only 30 minutes to the airport. Bridgewater #107 for the most discerning buyer! The perfect bay bungalow to call your "home" or "home away from home".
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002185 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 107-at 2nd
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $1,299,000
    • Price sqft: $581
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Intersecting Canal, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2234
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2138
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Under Bldg Closed, Under Bldg Open, Detached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Community Gulf Boat Access, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15868
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BRIDGEWATER
    • Parcel Number: 24769900142
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 107-at 2nd floor level
    • View: Bay
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 203 1st St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,375,000.00 ($451.56 / sqft )

    203 1st St More Like This

    This beautifully updated Collier County waterfront home is the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle! Boaters dream! Enjoy direct Gulf access with no bridges and a community boat ramp just

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064476
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 249 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,450,000.00 ($385.74 / sqft )

    249 3rd St More Like This

    BIG BAY VIEWS, 100 FT WIDE LOT WITH GULF ACCESS ON A UNIQUE PENINSULA IN COLLIER COUNTY. Positioned perfectly to jet straight out in Little Hickory Bay. Enjoy fishing, launch your canoe/kayaks directl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081633
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Cristal Sanborn-O'Meara
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 661 Valley Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,299,000.00 ($307.97 / sqft )

    661 Valley Dr More Like This

    Discover your private oasis at this exceptional Bonita Springs residence! From the moment you approach the circular drive, you'll be captivated by the expansive, nearly half acre private haven that a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007280
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Anne McAlear
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3370 Oaklake Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,395,000.00 ($232.35 / sqft )

    3370 Oaklake Ct More Like This

    Updated single family home on a very generously sized landscaped homesite in Riverwalk offered furnished. Light and bright and very well maintained. Newer wood flooring throughout all the main living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015379
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ed Gongola, Jr.
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 999 East Valley Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,295,000.00 ($266.41 / sqft )

    999 East Valley Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    No community fees, no rental restrictions, currently operating as a very successful rental, offering excellent income potential. Investors can enjoy strong rental revenue while still having the flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lorri Bruno
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26275 Hickory Blvd 26, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,399,000.00 ($464.94 / sqft )

    26275 Hickory Blvd 26 More Like This

    This 3 story Bonita Beach Village home was just completed in 2024 an offers everything for the perfect Florida lifestyle including: a beach access just across the street to the newly re nourished and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051243
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4801 Island Pond Ct 1202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,400,000.00 ($486.96 / sqft )

    4801 Island Pond Ct 1202 More Like This

    Bonita bay penthouse alert! Rarely available penthouse on the 12th floor in bayview ii south, complete with one of the largest oversized private garages, measuring 30 deep by 25 wide. The best unit in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002757
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Borncamp
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Barefoot Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,495,000.00 ($368.05 / sqft )

    175 Barefoot Cir More Like This

    This 3 story villa offers everything for the perfect Florida beach lifestyle including: a renovated and well maintained 3 story light coastal stunning end unit villa with bay views, just steps from th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067028
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4851 Esplanade St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,284,000.00 ($547.32 / sqft )

    4851 Esplanade St More Like This

    Enjoy coastal living in this stylish 3 bedroom+, 3 bath elevated home with southern exposure and an open floor plan filled with natural light. Designed for easy living and entertaining, the home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2346 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005391
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Geraldine Johnson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24031 Via Castella Dr 1301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,195,000.00 ($370.54 / sqft )

    24031 Via Castella Dr 1301 More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! SKIP THE WAIT! Corner condo with beautiful sunrise and sunsets! Enjoy abundant natural light in this desirable corner residence featuring an open, flowing floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009780
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Lanette Daly
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap