Active
    Property Photos
    878 Meadowland Dr G
    1. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    2. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    3. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    4. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    5. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    6. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    7. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    8. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    9. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    10. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    11. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    12. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    13. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    14. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    15. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    16. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    17. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    18. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    19. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    20. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    21. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    22. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    23. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    24. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    25. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    26. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    27. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    28. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    29. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    30. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    31. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    32. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    33. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr G
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 878 Meadowland Dr G, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    LONG TERM OFF SEASON MAY DECEMBER $2500.00 / SHORT TERM OFF SEASON MONTHLY $2700.00 /IN SEASON JANUARY, FEBRUARY, MARCH 2027 $5500.00 MONTHLY Enjoy all one level living in this super clean, light and airy villa. Front and rear private garden patios extend indoor outdoor living. Enjoy magnificent sunsets a mile away at Vanderbilt Beach, fine dining across the street at Mercato, or enjoy home cooked meals in this spacious kitchen. The primary bathroom has double sinks and a walk in closet. Both bathrooms are equipped with tub and shower. After photos where taken, a new ROKU SMART TV was added in the living room, and a large off white area rug was added to the living room as well. There are 2 community swimming pools available for your enjoyment one of which is just steps away from this lovely villa. There are 2 bicycles as well as beach equipment available for use. The full size washer and dryer are located inside the residence.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000881 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 878 Meadowland Dr G
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1594
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1282
    School Information
    • School Elementary: SEAGATE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Whole House Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Pool
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN RIDGE
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 742 111th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    742 111th Ave N More Like This

    This property can be rented furnished or unfurnished. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and all utilities are included. There is an efficiency unit in the back that is rented separately.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007466
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Marbelis Martin Rodriguez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 104th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,900.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    803 104th Ave N More Like This

    Annual lease available. Fully furnished, nicely decorated 3 bedroom home. $2900/mo, plus $300 utilities. This is on the second floor, no elevator. Master has en suite bathroom with walk in shower/doub

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057643
    2. Provided by Diversified Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Carl Fernstrom
    4. 239-403-9700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Bluebill Ave 103aa, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,995.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    15 Bluebill Ave 103aa More Like This

    Available AUGUST 1, 2026 Gorgeous 2ND FLOOR condo with common elevator overlooking the OCEAN! Walking distance to the white sands of Vanderbilt Beach from this water view, two bedroom, two bath condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059588
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tess Alley
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Launch Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $3,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    450 Launch Cir 203 More Like This

    $3000/week $12,000/month. Looking for the perfect coastal getaway? This stunning 3BR/2BA condo is just what you need! Overlooking the beautiful bay, you can watch boats sail by and dolphins play fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224096855
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 460 Launch Cir 401, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $3,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    460 Launch Cir 401 More Like This

    Embark on a week long escape to the dazzling paradise of Regatta where every moment is bathed in sunlight and pure bliss! This immaculate 3BR/2BA end unit is a spacious retreat, boasting stylish fur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1802 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044756
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 699 110th Ave N Unit B, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,250.00 ($0.22 / sqft )

    699 110th Ave N Unit B More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL Naples Park Dont miss this spotless 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached garage. Just 6 blocks to the beach. Perfectly located west of 41 in sought after Naples Park, one block to the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 10326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082707
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Emerald Woods Dr E8, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    65 Emerald Woods Dr E8 More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bed + 2.5 Bath Condo Rental in Emerald Woods North Naples Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the highly desirable Emerald Woods community in North Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015784
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Eleanor Cheffer, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 630 95th Ave N A, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,995.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    630 95th Ave N A More Like This

    Available!!! Beautiful single family home with a One car garage and nicely landscaped yard. Live by the beach! Walk or ride a bike 6 blocks to the beach. Beautiful single family home, turnkey/ FURNISH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1716 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003431
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tess Alley
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Meadowland Dr H, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    800 Meadowland Dr H More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 2 bed/ 2.5 bath home right in the heart of Naples. This home has 2 large master suites with their own en suite bathrooms and large closets. The home has an attached one car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080985
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Mixy Zaitlik
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 547 101st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,750.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

    547 101st Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Naples Park. Ideally located just minutes from the white sand beaches of the Gulf, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect combination of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018607
    2. Provided by List In MLS Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Hetrick
    4. (239) 936-5478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap