Active
    Property Photos
    871 Tanbark Dr 102
    1. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    2. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    3. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    4. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    5. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    6. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    7. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    8. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    9. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    10. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    11. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    12. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    13. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    14. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    15. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    16. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    17. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    18. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    19. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    20. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    21. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    22. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    23. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    24. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    25. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    26. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    27. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    28. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    29. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    30. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    31. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    32. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    33. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    34. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    35. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    36. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    37. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    38. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    39. Image 0 For 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,500

    Address: 871 Tanbark Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Enjoy the ease of first floor living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Laurel Oaks at Pelican Bay. This inviting condo features two screened lanaisa welcoming front lanai and a private rear lanai overlooking tranquil, landscaped surroundingsoffering comfortable indoor outdoor living. Tile flooring throughout (no carpet) creates a clean, low maintenance environment, and the thoughtfully designed layout provides excellent functionality. The residence is fully equipped with a stocked kitchen, extra linens and pillows, and includes a covered parking space conveniently located directly in front of the building, adding to everyday comfort and ease. Residents of Laurel Oaks enjoy access to a community pool, hot tub, and clubhouse, while Pelican Bay residents benefit from an exceptional suite of amenities, including private white sand beach access with tram service, beachfront dining and bars, a state of the art fitness center, tennis facilities, and new pickleball courts. Centrally located west of US 41, this residence is just minutes from upscale shopping and dining, and approximately 10 minutes to downtown Naples, offering an ideal balance of convenience, coastal living, and resort style amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225085171 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 871 Tanbark Dr 102
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $7,500
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1301
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1203
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 54525002607
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 765 Willowbrook Dr 1503, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    765 Willowbrook Dr 1503 More Like This

    First floor immaculately maintained residence located within one of Naples' most desirable communities. Bright western exposure with lush landscaping and partial golf course views from the screened &

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064243
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeffrey Windland, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 552 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

    552 105th Ave N More Like This

    THIS NICELY RENOVATED HOME IS BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED AND AVAILABLE IN JANUARY, APRIL & MAY, 2026. The home has three bedrooms, two baths, a laundry room and a one car garage and is located in the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1882 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065365
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.92 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1102 More Like This

    Vanderbilt Beach Area Top Floor Condo Walking Distance to the Beach Gulf of Mexico Views! Enjoy magnificent views of gulf sunsets and the bay from this rarely available top floor condo. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066377
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 301, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 301 More Like This

    Discover the perfect rental retreat at 5 Bluebill Avenue, 3rd floor Unit 301, nestled in the vibrant community of North Naples. This rare 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo spans 1,494 square feet, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080410
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Scott, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10686 Gulf Shore Dr A302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

    10686 Gulf Shore Dr A302 More Like This

    Great water Bay views from this updated 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bath condominium. Decorated in a beach theme with original art work and many charming touches, this residence is well equipped with all t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072146
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1104 More Like This

    STILL AVAILABLE FOR FEBRUARY AND/OR MARCH 2025. Breath taking views of the Gulf and bay backwater views from this top floor condominium. Upgrades include bone tile in all living areas. A beach the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072148
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 818 Tanbark Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($5.77 / sqft )

    818 Tanbark Dr 102 More Like This

    Available for season 2026! Centrally located in desirable Pelican Bay this condo is in Laurel Oaks community and is perfect for Season, Off season, summer and fall. This two bedroom, two bath unit wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072560
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Ferguson
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 724 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

    724 100th Ave N More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and fully furnished beach house in Naples Park! Just minutes from the Gulf, this pet friendly rental offers a private heated pool & spa, a fully fenced yard for privacy, and styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073640
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Denisse Viera, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10684 Gulf Shore Dr B-305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($6.41 / sqft )

    10684 Gulf Shore Dr B-305 More Like This

    Fantastic location!!! See sunrise and sunsets from this 2 bedroom + Den 2 bath condo. Monte Carlo is a gated community located directly across the street from Vanderbilt Beach and close to Wiggin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060648
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Lambiance Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,500.00 ($5.67 / sqft )

    200 Lambiance Cir 101 More Like This

    Rented for season 2025. Sunny lake views from comfortable first floor condo in much loved community. Single car garage, eat in kitchen, king in master twins in guest. Close to the pool and social cent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073913
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Fowlkes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap