Active
    Property Photos
    750 Bentwater Cir 203
    1. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    2. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    3. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    4. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    5. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    6. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    7. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    8. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    9. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    10. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    11. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    12. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    13. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    14. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    15. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    16. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    17. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    18. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    19. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    20. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    21. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    22. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    23. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    24. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    25. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    26. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    27. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    28. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    29. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    30. Image 0 For 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,175,000

    Address: 750 Bentwater Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Perched on the top floor with soaring ceilings, this furnished three bedroom, two bath Breakwater residence delivers that bright, breezy Pelican Bay feeling the moment you walk in. Experience the essence of Naples beach resort living with a beautifully renovated kitchen and wood look hard surface flooring throughout, creating a clean palette that's as low maintenance as it is stylish, and making move in truly effortless. Outside, the view is pure Naples as you look across an expansive lake to Pelican Bay Community Park, where mornings come with walkers, cyclists, and that easy vacation every day energy, all enjoyed in peaceful comfort from a generous screened balcony with electric grill and rolldown storm shutters. Breakwater offers oversized, private two car garages, an uncommon luxury in Pelican Bay. Breakwater amenities include a gated entrance, clubhouse with pool and spa, and social and exercise rooms, and charming brick paver streets. Pet owners love Breakwater's pet friendly policy and enjoy all the perks of the Pelican Bay lifestyle, including a private beach club on the Gulf with two beachfront restaurants, beach attendant service, miles of pristine beaches with exclusive access, canoeing and kayaking in picturesque Clam Bay estuary, two tennis centers, pickleball, and fitness and wellness center. Exceptionally just minutes to Mercato and Waterside Shops vibrant dining and shopping scene as well as Artis Naples offering a premier cultural experience, featuring world class music, visual arts, and performances as the home of The Baker Museum and the Naples Philharmonic. Ideal for buyers who want a furnished retreat with an active setting, elegant updates, and the simplicity of arriving with a suitcase and starting season on day one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225085112 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 750 Bentwater Cir 203
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,175,000
    • Price sqft: $631
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1862
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony, Built In Grill, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1703
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19687
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 24720010149
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 833 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($533.73 / sqft )

    833 109th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated home in sought after Naples Park, ideally just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This stylish three bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078582
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,290,000.00 ($575.89 / sqft )

    811 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019 and offered turnkey furnished, this stunning Naples Park residence combines modern coastal design with exceptional rental income potential. On a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Vander

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 922 Turtle Ct, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,375,000.00 ($443.55 / sqft )

    922 Turtle Ct More Like This

    Charming private hidden gem . Located in the heart of Pelican Bay on a quiet cul du sac with lovely Lush Tropical Floral landscape. Oak Lake Sanctuary is a villa community with the ease of a condo ass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056846
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 746 101st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    746 101st Ave N More Like This

    Southern Exposure Pool Home, Your Perfect Seasonal Getaway! Discover the ultimate retreat in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath perfectly positioned for sun soaked day

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004324
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,349,000.00 ($652.95 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Expertly and thoughtfully designed floor plan that gives optimal natural light and elbow room defines this 2+den, 3 full bath residence. All workmanship and components are of superior quality and the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012670
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kathy Hughes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 795 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,350,000.00 ($551.02 / sqft )

    795 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently built and currently operating as a luxury short term rental, this property offers exceptional flexibility as both a high performing investment or a primary residence. Professionally designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003325
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jerry Claunch
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6040 Pelican Bay Blvd 303d, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,395,000.00 ($747.99 / sqft )

    6040 Pelican Bay Blvd 303d More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Completely reimagined from the framing inward, this exceptional residence in Chateaumere at Pelican Bay offers a rare opportu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012977
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($503.02 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare, incredible value in pelican bay! This expansive 2,485 sq ft corner residence offers the largest floor plan in the "the heron" (a boutique building with only 40 residences two per floor), with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008629
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Taravella, PA
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8472 Abbington Cir 2011, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($517.60 / sqft )

    8472 Abbington Cir 2011 More Like This

    Stunning complete renovation!! Interior features include a light and bright floorplan with an open kitchen, stainless appliances, glass backsplash, beautiful wood cabinets, wood flooring, tasteful ups

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072500
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Flagship Dr 305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,395,000.00 ($697.50 / sqft )

    400 Flagship Dr 305 More Like This

    Experience the best of coastal living in this beautiful 3BR/3BA residence at Regatta at Vanderbilt Beach, ideally positioned on the bay and offering the perfect blend of luxury and relaxed outdoor liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082907
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap