Active
    Property Photos
    25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    1. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    2. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    3. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    4. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    5. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    6. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    7. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    8. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    9. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    10. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    11. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    12. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    13. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    14. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    15. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    16. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    17. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    18. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    19. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    20. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    21. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    22. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    23. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    24. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    25. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    26. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    27. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    28. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    29. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

    Address: 25740 Hickory Blvd 142, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Looking for an investment rental? Looking to enjoy this property when you choose and then rent it out for others to enjoy? This cute and cozy (partially furnished) 1st floor condo is located on the beautifully landscaped grounds of Bonita Beach Club with a wonderful courtyard view/pool & beach view! BBC is located at the quiet end of Hickory Blvd at the cul de sac, but still close enough to restaurants, marinas & shopping! BBC offers Wi Fi, tennis courts/pickle ball courts, social room, library, game room, exercise room, community pool & hot tub, shuffleboard, bike storage, PWC storage (for a small fee), and a picnic area with grills. Everything in this unit has been upgraded and brand new! Being located on the 1st floor, there is no need to worry about elevators or stairs after a day of shopping or beaching it! This unit is also located flip flop distance to the deeded parking space, the community pool & spa and the Gulf of Mexico Beaches! Owners can also become members of a separately managed boat association to purchase a boat slip when one becomes available. You won't want to miss seeing this beautiful piece of paradise and reap the benefit of purchasing the least expensive property at BBC!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082077 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25740 Hickory Blvd 142
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $420,000
    • Price sqft: $506
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 830
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 830
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7648
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: BONITA BEACH CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 24-47-24-B4-0310D.1420
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 142
    • View: Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26962 Montego Pointe Ct 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $499,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    26962 Montego Pointe Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private oasis at Bay Pointe in Bonita Bay, one of Bonita Springs' premier communities! This turnkey furnished, top floor corner end unit is filled with natural light and boasts over 2,000 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056963
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Parlante, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28750 Trails Edge Blvd 306, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $395,000.00 ($260.04 / sqft )

    28750 Trails Edge Blvd 306 More Like This

    WEST OF US 41 | 3RD FLOOR END UNIT I CAPTIVATING SUNSETS Indulge in elevated coastal living at The Carlysle in the heart of Bonita Springs. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort and conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009130
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Melissa Cure
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3661 Wild Pines Dr 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $435,000.00 ($288.27 / sqft )

    3661 Wild Pines Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTOR ALERT! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is priced to sell and located in Wild Pines at Bonita Bay, one of the very few neighborhoods in Bonita Springs that allows weekly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083555
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28700 Trails Edge Blvd 506, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $380,000.00 ($229.05 / sqft )

    28700 Trails Edge Blvd 506 More Like This

    West of 41, located South of Bonita Beach Road and North of Wiggens Pass Road. This 5th floor end unit has been recently painted, new tile on lanai, new toilets. Centrally located between Naples and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224064820
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Danielle Holden
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55 9th St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $465,900.00 ($382.51 / sqft )

    55 9th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    What a lovely area, AND NOW OFFERED WITH A PRICE REDUCTION!!! This starter home on 9th street is cozy and inviting!!! Recently updated, the kitchen and bath have been appointed with the newest trends

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005187
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Susan Myhelic
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24460 Reserve Ct 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $475,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

    24460 Reserve Ct 202 More Like This

    OPPORTUNITY TO CREATE YOUR PERSONAL UTOPIA, In a prestigious golf course community, this elegant three bedroom, two bath residence offers 2,250 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2693 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225028408
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Gatto
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4730 Pembrooke Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $489,500.00 ($157.09 / sqft )

    4730 Pembrooke Ln More Like This

    Location, location! This charming two story home in Spring Creek Estates is a great opportunity with no HOA fees and a private fenced backyard featuring a pool and peaceful lake view. Located west of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013163
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Jason R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26881 Wedgewood Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $465,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    26881 Wedgewood Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect blend of tranquility and modern elegance is found in this updated 3 bed, 2 bath lakefront condo in the desirable Wedgewood at Bonita Bay community. This first floor residence offers a peac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1953 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080857
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24544 Kingfish St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $499,000.00 ($411.72 / sqft )

    24544 Kingfish St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Skip the RenovationThis Ones Already Done | Gulf Access, No Bridges! Positioned on an extra wide canal lot in Estero Bay Shores, this completely rebuilt waterfront home delivers the kind of access bu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016926
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Lisa Marinello
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26995 Wyndhurst Ct 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $495,000.00 ($177.42 / sqft )

    26995 Wyndhurst Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peaceful and private 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 baths, new flooring and updates, offered Turnkey Furnished from furnishings to linens kitchenware, bicycles and everything you could want. Experience all t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078100
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap