Active
    Property Photos
    5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    1. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    2. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    3. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    4. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    5. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    6. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    7. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    8. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    9. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    10. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    11. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    12. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    13. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    14. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    15. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    16. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    17. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    18. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    19. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    20. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    21. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    22. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    23. Image 0 For 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,000

    Address: 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Second floor immaculately maintained residence located within one of Naples' most desirable communities! Lush landscaping views from the exterior glassed & screened sunroom/dining room that has been incorporated into the living area, offering an extra expanded living flex space off the living room, though the exterior glass doors can be opened to allow fresh breezes in throughout the residence. Pleasingly furnished in an inviting decor of neutral tones with color accents along with soaring ceilings and expansive living space that all provide the feeling of the perfect Florida vacation experience! Split floor plan offers privacy to all guests. The living room combination consists of a sofa and three chairs (with two extra sitting chairs located in the foyer sitting area). The wood dining room table seats four. Every creature comfort has been provided to make a tenant's stay more convenient and enjoyable. Amenities to Chanteclair Maisonettes include a heated pool & spa and BBQ grill. Enjoy the world class amenities of Pelican Bay including two private casual beachfront restaurants, beach shuttle, beach chair & umbrella set up service, tennis club (pay per play), community fitness center, walking trails and more.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079531 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5899 Chanteclair Dr 222
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $8,000
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1481
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1481
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEE GATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 25955000486
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 222
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 765 Willowbrook Dr 1503, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    765 Willowbrook Dr 1503 More Like This

    First floor immaculately maintained residence located within one of Naples' most desirable communities. Bright western exposure with lush landscaping and partial golf course views from the screened &

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064243
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeffrey Windland, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 552 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

    552 105th Ave N More Like This

    THIS NICELY RENOVATED HOME IS BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED AND AVAILABLE IN JANUARY, APRIL & MAY, 2026. The home has three bedrooms, two baths, a laundry room and a one car garage and is located in the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1882 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065365
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.92 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1102 More Like This

    Vanderbilt Beach Area Top Floor Condo Walking Distance to the Beach Gulf of Mexico Views! Enjoy magnificent views of gulf sunsets and the bay from this rarely available top floor condo. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066377
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 301, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 301 More Like This

    Discover the perfect rental retreat at 5 Bluebill Avenue, 3rd floor Unit 301, nestled in the vibrant community of North Naples. This rare 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo spans 1,494 square feet, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080410
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Scott, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10686 Gulf Shore Dr A302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

    10686 Gulf Shore Dr A302 More Like This

    Great water Bay views from this updated 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bath condominium. Decorated in a beach theme with original art work and many charming touches, this residence is well equipped with all t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072146
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1104 More Like This

    STILL AVAILABLE FOR FEBRUARY AND/OR MARCH 2025. Breath taking views of the Gulf and bay backwater views from this top floor condominium. Upgrades include bone tile in all living areas. A beach the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072148
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 818 Tanbark Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($5.77 / sqft )

    818 Tanbark Dr 102 More Like This

    Available for season 2026! Centrally located in desirable Pelican Bay this condo is in Laurel Oaks community and is perfect for Season, Off season, summer and fall. This two bedroom, two bath unit wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072560
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Ferguson
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 871 Tanbark Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($5.76 / sqft )

    871 Tanbark Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the ease of first floor living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Laurel Oaks at Pelican Bay. This inviting condo features two screened lanaisa welcoming front lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085171
    2. Provided by Real Estate Specialty Svcs II
    3. Contact Craig Taylor, II
    4. 239-209-7511
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 724 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

    724 100th Ave N More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and fully furnished beach house in Naples Park! Just minutes from the Gulf, this pet friendly rental offers a private heated pool & spa, a fully fenced yard for privacy, and styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073640
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Denisse Viera, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10684 Gulf Shore Dr B-305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($6.41 / sqft )

    10684 Gulf Shore Dr B-305 More Like This

    Fantastic location!!! See sunrise and sunsets from this 2 bedroom + Den 2 bath condo. Monte Carlo is a gated community located directly across the street from Vanderbilt Beach and close to Wiggin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060648
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap