Active
    Property Photos
    4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    1. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    2. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    3. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    4. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    5. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    6. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    7. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    8. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    9. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    10. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    11. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    12. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    13. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    14. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    15. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    16. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    17. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    18. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    19. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    20. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    21. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    22. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    23. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    24. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    25. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    26. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    27. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    28. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    29. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    30. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    31. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    32. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    33. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    34. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    35. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    36. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    37. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    38. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    39. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    40. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    41. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    42. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    43. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    44. Image 0 For 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,289,000

    Address: 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    SWEEPING BAY VIEWS, DIRECT GULF ACCESS (BOAT LIFT/SLIP AVAIL.), AND STEPS TO THE BEACH this is Florida at its finest at Bridgewater, a highly desirable 47 unit condo community. For boating enthusiasts, a private deeded boat slip/lift is available for purchase, with direct Gulf access & no bridges a rare and coveted opportunity. You're also a short walk away from Barefoot Beach and Bonita Beach. Or relax at home and enjoy stunning water views from every room, as well as spectacular sunsets and an array of sparkling lights after dark. Its the very best of coastal living in this SOUTH FACING, END UNIT bathed in natural light. Perched on the 5th floor, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo has an open floor plan showcasing 9 foot ceilings, 8 foot sliders, and seamless indoor outdoor living. The remodeled eat in kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, large pantry, and a cozy breakfast nook complemented by a nearby formal dining area ideal for entertaining. The spacious primary suite is a serene retreat with his and hers closets and a beautifully redone bath offering dual vanities and an oversized walk in shower. Two large guest bedrooms feature good sized closets with built ins. The unit includes an under building dedicated parking space, plus plenty of room for a second vehicle and ample guest parking. Bridgewater offers a true resort style experience, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and a heated Bayfront resort style pool and spa, expansive sun deck, fishing pier, BBQ grills, secured entry, two newly refurbished elevators, and a private ground floor storage locker. Bridgewater is impeccably maintained, well managed, and enjoys low HOA fees. The complex also features a NEW ROOF, attractive entry fountain and freshly painted exterior. Truly, this is relaxed coastal living the perfect place to enjoy sunrise strolls, sunset views, and everything in between.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078928 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 507
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $1,289,000
    • Price sqft: $603
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2138
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1964
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BRIDGEWATER
    • Parcel Number: 24769900702
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 507
    • View: Bay, Partial Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 203 1st St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,375,000.00 ($451.56 / sqft )

    203 1st St More Like This

    This beautifully updated Collier County waterfront home is the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle! Boaters dream! Enjoy direct Gulf access with no bridges and a community boat ramp just

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064476
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 249 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,450,000.00 ($385.74 / sqft )

    249 3rd St More Like This

    BIG BAY VIEWS, 100 FT WIDE LOT WITH GULF ACCESS ON A UNIQUE PENINSULA IN COLLIER COUNTY. Positioned perfectly to jet straight out in Little Hickory Bay. Enjoy fishing, launch your canoe/kayaks directl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081633
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Cristal Sanborn-O'Meara
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 661 Valley Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,299,000.00 ($307.97 / sqft )

    661 Valley Dr More Like This

    Discover your private oasis at this exceptional Bonita Springs residence! From the moment you approach the circular drive, you'll be captivated by the expansive, nearly half acre private haven that a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007280
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Anne McAlear
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3370 Oaklake Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,395,000.00 ($232.35 / sqft )

    3370 Oaklake Ct More Like This

    Updated single family home on a very generously sized landscaped homesite in Riverwalk offered furnished. Light and bright and very well maintained. Newer wood flooring throughout all the main living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015379
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ed Gongola, Jr.
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 999 East Valley Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,295,000.00 ($266.41 / sqft )

    999 East Valley Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    No community fees, no rental restrictions, currently operating as a very successful rental, offering excellent income potential. Investors can enjoy strong rental revenue while still having the flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lorri Bruno
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26275 Hickory Blvd 26, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,399,000.00 ($464.94 / sqft )

    26275 Hickory Blvd 26 More Like This

    This 3 story Bonita Beach Village home was just completed in 2024 an offers everything for the perfect Florida lifestyle including: a beach access just across the street to the newly re nourished and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051243
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4801 Island Pond Ct 1202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,400,000.00 ($486.96 / sqft )

    4801 Island Pond Ct 1202 More Like This

    Bonita bay penthouse alert! Rarely available penthouse on the 12th floor in bayview ii south, complete with one of the largest oversized private garages, measuring 30 deep by 25 wide. The best unit in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002757
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Borncamp
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Barefoot Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,495,000.00 ($368.05 / sqft )

    175 Barefoot Cir More Like This

    This 3 story villa offers everything for the perfect Florida beach lifestyle including: a renovated and well maintained 3 story light coastal stunning end unit villa with bay views, just steps from th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067028
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4851 Esplanade St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,284,000.00 ($547.32 / sqft )

    4851 Esplanade St More Like This

    Enjoy coastal living in this stylish 3 bedroom+, 3 bath elevated home with southern exposure and an open floor plan filled with natural light. Designed for easy living and entertaining, the home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2346 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005391
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Geraldine Johnson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24031 Via Castella Dr 1301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,195,000.00 ($370.54 / sqft )

    24031 Via Castella Dr 1301 More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! SKIP THE WAIT! Corner condo with beautiful sunrise and sunsets! Enjoy abundant natural light in this desirable corner residence featuring an open, flowing floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009780
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Lanette Daly
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap