Active
    Property Photos
    5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    1. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    2. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    3. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    4. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    5. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    6. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    7. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    8. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    9. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    10. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    11. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    12. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    13. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    14. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    15. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    16. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    17. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    18. Image 0 For 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $14,000

    Address: 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Chanteclair Maisonettes at Pelican Bay is an ideal year round vacation destination surrounded by everything one needs to enjoy Naples living. Casual and comfortable, this tastefully renovated, well furnished 1st floor residence offers a lot of sunshine and open floor plan with 2 bedrooms+den, a beautifully renovated, well equipped kitchen, bathrooms, as well as a spacious lanai surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Split bedrooms also create added privacy perfect for entertaining guests. While residing in this delightful residence, youll experience unrivaled amenities that encompass the Pelican Bay lifestyle. A nearby tram provides scenic transportation through protected nature preserves to a stretch of private beach with extraordinary gulf side dining. Additionally, Pelican Bay offers a wellness center, world class tennis, social and cultural events, sailing, canoeing, kayaking, fishing, art/studio classes, bridge and more. Shopping, more dining, and the arts are also just around the corner at the Waterside Shops and Artis Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225077832 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $14,000
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1506
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1506
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 25955000622
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 313
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 1601, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($5.54 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best Golf view in Pelican Bay, and it's from the 16th floor! Three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large balcony, and a new swimming pool. The tram takes you to the private beach and private restaurant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007254
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ingrida Meilutiene
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Bentwater Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

    700 Bentwater Cir 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March & April 2027 Only. "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida"

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070306
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6585 Nicholas Blvd 805, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.73 / sqft )

    6585 Nicholas Blvd 805 More Like This

    Panoramic Paradise with Gorgeous Gulf and Sunset views from this perfectly appointed 3 bedroom/2 bath corner residence. Tastefully updated and furnished with spacious split floor plan, screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $15,300.00 ($8.50 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH, BEACH, AND MORE BEACH! Experience the charm of this delightful 2BR/2BA condo, adorned with classic furnishings and offering all the comforts of home. There's no better way to spend your vacatio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055153
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 302 More Like This

    Escape to paradise in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom terrace condo with breathtaking bay views and over 600 sq. ft. of private outdoor living spaceperfect for sunset cocktails, family dinners, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2071 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069078
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 1404, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($8.32 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1404 More Like This

    ***Rented Jan, Feb March 2026***Discover the allure of elevated living in this 3bed/2 full bath, 14th floor Pelican Bay condo, where breathtaking vistas of the Gulf of Mexico await you at every turn.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1802 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057795
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Wendy Garber
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($6.76 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 305 More Like This

    Enjoy the best of coastal Naples at this beautifully located residence in Regatta at Vanderbilt Beach. With peaceful bay views, a private patio, and just a five minute walk to the beach, this property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002411
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Michal Serafin
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 401, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,000.00 ($10.00 / sqft )

    9375 Gulf Shore Dr 401 More Like This

    Sunsets on the balcony overlooking the Gulf all summer long?! Condo rental available April through October 2026 and April through October 2027. Beachfront end unit condominium located directly on Vand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009385
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marissa DiMare
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10475 Gulfshore Dr 142, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($11.42 / sqft )

    10475 Gulfshore Dr 142 More Like This

    Your quiet, serene beachfront retreat awaits! Take in all the beauty that Vanderbilt Beach in Naples has to offer. Enjoy a morning walk along the waters edge, a cup of coffee from the 4th floor lanai,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049673
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9715 Gulf Shore Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $13,000.00 ($8.13 / sqft )

    9715 Gulf Shore Dr 202 More Like This

    Welcome to your beachfront retreat at 9715 Gulf Shore Drive #202, where coastal sophistication meets the relaxed elegance of Naples living. Perfectly positioned along the white sands of Vanderbilt Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069399
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap