Active
    Property Photos
    103 Bayview Ave
    1. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    2. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    3. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    4. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    5. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    6. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    7. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    8. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    9. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    10. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    11. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    12. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    13. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    14. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    15. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    16. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    17. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    18. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    19. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    20. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    21. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    22. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    23. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    24. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    25. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    26. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    27. Image 0 For 103 Bayview Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,499,000

    Address: 103 Bayview Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This exquisite custom home is perfectly positioned in the sought after Gulf Shore Drive section of Vanderbilt Beach, within the exclusive Conners neighborhood. Just one house away from Gulf Shore Drive, it sits on desirable Bayview Avenue directly across from the beach, offering the ultimate coastal setting. Built in 2020, this coastal masterpiece blends modern elegance with timeless craftsmanship. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan with soaring volume ceilings creates an airy, light filled environment ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The luxurious ground floor primary suite is complemented by three additional en suite bedrooms, providing comfort and privacy for family and guests. A dedicated study and sophisticated open kitchen with a large island enhance functionality and style. The home also includes a second laundry room conveniently located on the second floor, adding to its practicality. Designed for hosting or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle, the outdoor living spaces are truly exceptional. The screened lanai and open patio feature multiple seating areas, a built in grill, outdoor fireplace, and a full outdoor kitchen. The resort style pool and spa complete this private retreat. For boat enthusiasts, a custom dock accommodates vessels up to 42 feet, offering direct access to the bay and beyond. Impact resistant doors and windows, a whole house generator, and electric shutters provide security and peace of mind. A generous three car garage offers ample space for storage and parking. This remarkable residence represents the best of Naples waterfront livingwhere luxury, design, and location meet to create the quintessential coastal dream lifestyle. Bonus in addition, this property offers an opportunity to be part of the newly formed Paraiso Beach Club. Enjoy two beautiful restaurants, multiple pools on the beach and luxury beach living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225077829 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 103 Bayview Ave
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $7,499,000
    • Price sqft: $1,384
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 5420
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 6
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3869
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground
    • Water Source: Filter
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Gas - Natural, Heat Pump, Humidistat
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Fish Cleaning Station
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 27482640003
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 681 Katemore Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,795,000.00 ($724.03 / sqft )

    681 Katemore Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a luxurious retreat nestled within the prestigious Pelican Bay community, this exceptional Waterford estate home offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication and comfort. Recently renova

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 9385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224019170
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dante DiSabato, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1132 Dormie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,000,000.00 ($729.85 / sqft )

    1132 Dormie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional estate opportunity in the prestigious Bay Colony Golf Club within Pelican Marsh. Situated on an oversized 0.74 acre homesite, this impressive single family residence offers approximately 7

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 9591 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011439
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 683 Hickory Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,495,000.00 ($511.88 / sqft )

    683 Hickory Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    A triumph of architectural brilliance, this Stofft Cooneydesigned estatemasterfully curated and constructed by Borellishimmers with couture style, sophisticated detailing, and world class refinement.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 14642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.96 acres
    1. MLSID: 225079970
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Laura Georgelos
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 469 Germain Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,750,000.00 ($875.51 / sqft )

    469 Germain Ave More Like This

    A stunning waterfront masterpiece in Conners at Vanderbilt Beach, this newly complete 2023 custom residence captures the essence of modern coastal living. Thoughtfully designed for todays lifestyle, i

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 8852 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078087
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maggie Ives
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6955 Verde Way, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,900,000.00 ($621.61 / sqft )

    6955 Verde Way More Like This

    Set within one of Pelican Bays most exclusive gated enclaves, this remarkable estate occupies more than an acre along the golf course and delivers a level of privacy and resort style living rarely fou

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 12709 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081119
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 656 Hickory Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,995,000.00 ($402.49 / sqft )

    656 Hickory Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    656 Hickory Road in Pine Ridge Estates captures the essence of refined Naples livingan expansive, fully developed two acre compound where every element is designed for both grand entertaining and effo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 19864 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225074817
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap