Active
    Property Photos
    795 Bentwater Cir 202
    1. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    2. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    3. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    4. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    5. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    6. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    7. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    8. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    9. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    10. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    11. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    12. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    13. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    14. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    15. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    16. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    17. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    18. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    19. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    20. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    21. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    22. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    23. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    24. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    25. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    26. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    27. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    28. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    29. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    30. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    31. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    32. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    33. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    34. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    35. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    36. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    37. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    38. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    39. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    40. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    41. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    42. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    43. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    44. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    45. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    46. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    47. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    48. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    49. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    50. Image 0 For 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $970,000

    Address: 795 Bentwater Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This is the one you have been waiting for!!! Nestled in the heart of North Naples most prestigious enclave, Breakwater at Pelican Bay, this Top Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the pinnacle of coastal living. With soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light, the residence exudes an airy sophistication that is both inviting and serene. NEW LENNOX ELITE AC installed April, 2024. Enjoy breathtaking long lake views framed by the highly sought after southwest exposure, casting golden sunsets across your private oasis. Breakwater owners also enjoy an oversized 2 CAR GARAGE and the convenience of an ELEVATOR in each building! Thoughtfully maintained and in pristine condition, this home also features electric hurricane shutters for peace of mind and year round protection. A true blank canvas, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity to infuse modern style and personal flair into a spacious, well laid out floor planall within a community renowned for its lush landscaping, exclusive amenities and prime location. Nestled between the Ritz Carlton and the Waterside Shops, Pelican Bay offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle, with amenities that include the best private beach experience with tram service to The Gulf. Residents enjoy three miles of white sandy beaches with two private beachfront pavilions, two full service beachside restaurants, walking paths, state of the art fitness center, kayaking, canoeing, sailing, & so much more! When it comes to racket sports, Pelican Bay boasts a vibrant tennis program with 18 tennis courts and, coming soon, the addition of 20 NEW PICKLEBALL COURTS at the Pelican Bay Community Park only a short walk from your new condo! Whether you're lounging by the water, taking in the breathtaking sunsets, or relishing a gourmet meal, this coastal haven offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. This is more than a condo; its a lifestyle. Embrace the potential and claim your slice of paradise today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076518 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 795 Bentwater Cir 202
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $970,000
    • Price sqft: $521
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1861
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1690
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Gazebo
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18955
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 24720011287
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1100 Pine Ridge Rd 400, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

    1100 Pine Ridge Rd 400 More Like This

    Stunning Penthouse unit. 3 bed 2 1/2 bath. Star Designer furnished.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003244
    2. Provided by Naples Investment Realty
    3. Contact Frank Stier
    4. 305-542-3370
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 801 99th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $945,000.00 ($448.93 / sqft )

    801 99th Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to Naples Park your gateway to the Naples lifestyle, just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Mercato. This immaculately maintained, recently updated home sits on a cornber lot and features a br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040277
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Dolly Tsimin
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6849 Grenadier Blvd 502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,100,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

    6849 Grenadier Blvd 502 More Like This

    Step into refined coastal living with this beautifully expanded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the prestigious St. Laurent high rise. Boasting approximately 1,640 square feet of living space, this hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090477
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Lepore
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($315.04 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a rare opportunity at the Grosvenor in Pelican Bay, where elegance and space unite. This three bedroom, three bath residence offers 2,583 square feet of living space and 3,171 total square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068081
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kara Heaslip
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 743 98th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $979,000.00 ($432.61 / sqft )

    743 98th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning pool home in desirable naple park location is the perfect investment property with the potential to generate exellent income through vrbo and short term rentals. The interior is a beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078603
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ewa Fila
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 683 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $990,000.00 ($471.43 / sqft )

    683 102nd Ave N More Like This

    BEST VALUE IN NAPLES PARK! No association rules and fees ! Pets friendly ! Move in ready and priced to sell the home is in a prime location west of U.S. 41 just .5 miles to Mercatos upscale restauran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224027135
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $899,000.00 ($314.01 / sqft )

    836 102nd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained by its original owner, this three bedroom, two bath Naples Park home spans over 2,000 square feet in a desirable central Naples location. The spacious layout includes comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010765
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Whitney Casement
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 L Ambiance Cir 208, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($475.94 / sqft )

    800 L Ambiance Cir 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Bay, Naples #1 Lifestyle. L'Ambiance condomiums offer easy carefree lifestyle. Pelican Bay offers the beaches, golfing, shoping, theater / arts and much more. This 3 bedroom 2nd floor condo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013448
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Maurice Dailey
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6835 San Marino Dr 802c, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,995.00 ($441.50 / sqft )

    6835 San Marino Dr 802c More Like This

    Location speaks volume for this first floor, three bedroom, two bath plus one car garage. Steps to the tram for a ride or walk to the beach is a plus. Interior features Plantation Shutters. master & g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084230
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Ferguson
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 798 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,095,000.00 ($528.48 / sqft )

    798 107th Ave N More Like This

    Coastal sophistication. Experience the pinnacle of the north naples lifestyle in this meticulously renovated residence. Situated on a prime corner lot with coveted southern exposure, this 3 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013750
    2. Provided by Parkline Realty
    3. Contact David Puskaric, Jr
    4. 239-900-1314
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap