Active
    Property Photos
    25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    1. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    2. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    3. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    4. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    5. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    6. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    7. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    8. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    9. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    10. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    11. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    12. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    13. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    14. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    15. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    16. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    17. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    18. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    19. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    20. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    21. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    22. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    23. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    24. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    25. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    26. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    27. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    28. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    29. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    30. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    31. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    32. Image 0 For 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450,000

    Address: 25875 Hickory Blvd 502, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    This gulf harbor penthouse condo offers it all: it is located on the quiet part of bonita beach with deeded beach access right across the street; premier boating with an 864 sq ft boathouse for multiple watercraft & concrete pilings, standing seam roof & minutes to the gulf; best of all this large 2 bedroom + open den penthouse was completely renovated and reimagined; open floorplan with light coastal finishes equal to the new bonita beach front homes; large kitchen island with seating for 4, separate dining room & open den both overlooking the bay; fireplace & laundry; beautiful cabinetry, millwork, flooring & tile; new impact windows & sliding glass doors; wide panoramic views of the bay as well as the gulf; large screened lanai and porch areas sit right on the water; an oversized private garage with cabinets & refrigerator + 2 large storage rooms; the high quality furnishings are included (list with exclusions is available). This low density building of only 8 units has just two units on each floor. This ph lives like a single family home as a breezeway separates it from any other condo's walls. Amenities including large heated pool, spa, shower, restrooms and grill. Pet friendly. Note: gulf harbor condominium building has been completely updated including: elevator including waterproof pit & buttons, new docks, lit barbque pad, pool refinished, landscaping, tile, 48 new doors, new pool furniture, new touch screen entrance system, new modern lobby with new maiboxes & mail counter, roof and geothermal unit. This gulf harbor home is move in ready for you to enjoy immediately.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076361 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25875 Hickory Blvd 502
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,450,000
    • Price sqft: $618
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2345
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1560
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access, Dead End
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19800
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GULF HARBOR
    • Parcel Number: 24-47-24-B3-04500.5020
    • Style: Penthouse, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 502
    • View: Bay, Partial Gulf
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 203 1st St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,375,000.00 ($451.56 / sqft )

    203 1st St More Like This

    This beautifully updated Collier County waterfront home is the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle! Boaters dream! Enjoy direct Gulf access with no bridges and a community boat ramp just

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064476
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27500 Riverbank Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,690,000.00 ($301.14 / sqft )

    27500 Riverbank Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This truly remarkable residence is a masterclass in space, privacy, and resort style livingdesigned for those who want room to spread out and places to come togethertucked away at the end of a quiet c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005502
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd Ph302, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,699,000.00 ($702.65 / sqft )

    4951 Bonita Bay Blvd Ph302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Penthouse 302 at Esperia in Bonita Bay offers sweeping panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico, Estero Bay, and championship golf courses from a coveted top floor residence. This three bedroom, three ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081931
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Nanette Padgett LLC
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 249 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,450,000.00 ($385.74 / sqft )

    249 3rd St More Like This

    BIG BAY VIEWS, 100 FT WIDE LOT WITH GULF ACCESS ON A UNIQUE PENINSULA IN COLLIER COUNTY. Positioned perfectly to jet straight out in Little Hickory Bay. Enjoy fishing, launch your canoe/kayaks directl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081633
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Cristal Sanborn-O'Meara
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3370 Oaklake Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,395,000.00 ($232.35 / sqft )

    3370 Oaklake Ct More Like This

    Updated single family home on a very generously sized landscaped homesite in Riverwalk offered furnished. Light and bright and very well maintained. Newer wood flooring throughout all the main living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015379
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ed Gongola, Jr.
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26275 Hickory Blvd 26, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,399,000.00 ($464.94 / sqft )

    26275 Hickory Blvd 26 More Like This

    This 3 story Bonita Beach Village home was just completed in 2024 an offers everything for the perfect Florida lifestyle including: a beach access just across the street to the newly re nourished and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051243
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4801 Island Pond Ct 1202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,400,000.00 ($486.96 / sqft )

    4801 Island Pond Ct 1202 More Like This

    Bonita bay penthouse alert! Rarely available penthouse on the 12th floor in bayview ii south, complete with one of the largest oversized private garages, measuring 30 deep by 25 wide. The best unit in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002757
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Borncamp
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Barefoot Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,495,000.00 ($368.05 / sqft )

    175 Barefoot Cir More Like This

    This 3 story villa offers everything for the perfect Florida beach lifestyle including: a renovated and well maintained 3 story light coastal stunning end unit villa with bay views, just steps from th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067028
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Pelican Colony Blvd 301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,500,000.00 ($300.72 / sqft )

    5051 Pelican Colony Blvd 301 More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!!! Step into a world of unparalleled luxury in this exquisite updated condo nestled within La Scala at The Colony, Bonita Springs most coveted address. Offering a generous 4,068 sq. ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Scott, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,395,000.00 ($268.53 / sqft )

    4801 Bonita Bay Blvd 301 More Like This

    The most unique property in bonita bay with a 2,200 square foot outdoor lanai + 284 square foot covered lanai and 2,711 square feet of living space for a total combined area of 5,195! There is nothing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016497
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Borncamp
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap