Active
    Property Photos
    5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    1. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    2. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    3. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    4. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    5. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    6. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    7. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    8. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    9. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    10. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    11. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    12. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    13. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    14. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    15. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    16. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    17. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    18. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    19. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    20. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    21. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    22. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    23. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    24. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    25. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    26. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    27. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    28. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    29. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    30. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    31. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    32. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    33. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    34. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    35. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    36. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    37. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    38. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    39. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    40. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    41. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    42. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    43. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    44. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    45. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    46. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    47. Image 0 For 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800,000

    Address: 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    AMAZING OPPORTUNITY to wake up every day to the Gulf stretched out endlessly in front of you! From this rarely available 21st floor penthouse level end unit, the views are simply unforgettable with sweeping water vistas from Clam Pass to the horizon, glowing sunsets, and walls of glass that blur the line between indoors and out. Fully renovated and thoughtfully designed, this home feels clean, modern, and calmthe kind of space that instantly lets you exhale. With over 2,400 square feet, the open great room layout puts the views front and center, while expansive sliding glass doors and striking mitered corner windows flood the home with natural light all day long. The kitchen is both beautiful and practical, with generous storage and high end stainless appliances, including Sub Zero, perfect whether youre hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening in. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat of its own, featuring long Gulf views, a cozy sitting area, and a sleek spa style bath with dual sinks, an oversized glass shower, abundant storage, and a fully customized walk in closet. Guests enjoy their own private suite with Pelican Bay views, a full bath, and plenty of closet spaceideal for visiting family or extended stays. Located in The Heron, an intimate, boutique building with just two residences per floor, this home truly lives like a private retreat in the sky offering 2 guest suites, tennis, fitness center with infrared spa, heated pool and spa, community room, catering kitchen and more! And beyond your front door is the unmatched Pelican Bay lifestylemiles of pristine beach with private beachfront dining, scenic nature paths, beach attendants, fitness and wellness programs, tennis and pickleball, sailing, kayaking, and a vibrant community calendar. All of this, just steps from Waterside Shops and ArtisNaples, where world class shopping, dining, and culture are part of everyday life. This isnt just a condoits a front row seat to the Naples lifestyle, ready for you to make it your own... please note? One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged and are annotated as such.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075625 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5555 Heron Point Dr 2101
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $1,800,000
    • Price sqft: $724
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2485
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2454
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 41187
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 49681480000
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 2101
    • View: City, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Mangroves
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 803 92nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,995,000.00 ($733.19 / sqft )

    803 92nd Ave N More Like This

    This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence is thoughtfully engineered for comfort, efficiency, and next level functionality, ideally located in the highly desirable Naples Park neighborhoodjust minu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005026
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Chaz Bicknell
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,950,000.00 ($631.68 / sqft )

    860 102nd Ave N More Like This

    Introducing two adjacent residential properties comprising a total of three lots in the highly sought after Naples Park! The property at 860 102nd Ave. N. features a single family home that has receiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050829
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6597 Nicholas Blvd E 405, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,965,000.00 ($623.81 / sqft )

    6597 Nicholas Blvd E 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious living surrounded by beauty and elegance, this three bedroom, three bath, fourth floor condominium features two main suites, a desirable split bedroom plan, hardwood floors, an eat in kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004716
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Gatto
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($626.18 / sqft )

    613 107th Ave N More Like This

    Well assist you in making your own selections to personalize this thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes living space. The home will feature a must have 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, a resor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010826
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Monger
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 745 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($626.18 / sqft )

    745 105th Ave N More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010858
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Monger
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 1703, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,100,000.00 ($790.96 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 1703 More Like This

    Exceptional, pristine, and spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath residence offering stunning gulf and preserve views. This beautiful home has been meticulously maintained and reflects true pride of ownership. Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012085
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,759,000.00 ($635.02 / sqft )

    664 100th Ave N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Exciting opportunity for new construction in Naples Park in an X flood zone! MR Square Construction, Inc. presents this spectacular southern exposure, four bedroom, three bathroom, pool home residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070910
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Drew Josephson
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 710 Bentwater Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($691.66 / sqft )

    710 Bentwater Cir 204 More Like This

    Step into a level of luxury rarely offered in Breakwater at Pelican Bay, truly a one of a kind opportunity to own one of the most exceptional and unique residence in the entire community. This fully r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015267
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Daniel Boyce, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 678 95th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,000,000.00 ($570.45 / sqft )

    678 95th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning new construction "beach bungalow" with over ($350,000) in builder/owner upgrades & designer finishes)! Furnished & turn key: 4 bedroom, (with 2 master bedrooms) 3. 5 bath, 2 car garage, pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 475 Seabee Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,900,000.00 ($574.02 / sqft )

    475 Seabee Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    The possibilities are endless!! Coastal living with stunningly, w i d e canal view! Perfect location to rebuild or renovate this 2500 sq ft pool home. With a high elevation you can create the home of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224094878
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill Pyszkowski
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap