Active
    Property Photos
    27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    1. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    2. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    3. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    4. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    5. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    6. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    7. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    8. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    9. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    10. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    11. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    12. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    13. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    14. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    15. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    16. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    17. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    18. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    19. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    20. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    21. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    22. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    23. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    24. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    25. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    26. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    27. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    28. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    29. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    30. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    31. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    32. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    33. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    34. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    35. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    36. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    37. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    38. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    39. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    40. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    41. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    42. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    43. Image 0 For 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,900

    Address: 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Amazing value!! This simply stunning second floor home has been thoughtfully redesigned and updated to the highest quality from the modern stainless steel and wire railings to the european kitchen cabinetry, wood plank look porcelain floors, plantation shutters, baths updated with granite counters and vessel sinks, designer lighting and fans and more. The beautiful modern european inspired kitchen opens to a lovely dining area and living area which seamlessly flow to the large lanai where you will enjoy multiple seating and dining options, all of which is protected with hurricane impact sliders allowing for four season enjoyment of the wide landscaped views and spectacular southwest florida sunsets. The large master bedroom suite is complete with a walk in closet and luxurious bath. Two guest bedrooms, one with a bonus connected room perfect for grandchildren sleeping area or a guest den, and a guest bath provide plenty of private space for overnight guests. An additional space currently used as a den can easily be transformed into a formal dining area or game room. Well located just steps from the community pool, spa and tennis court in the charming and conveniently located neighborhood of oakwood, this home is just a short walk or bike ride to club amenities, community activities at riverwalk park or the popular promenade shopping and dining plaza. This building has been repainted and had a new roof in the past few years. Bonita bay amenities include 3 parks, a private beach park with in season shuttle service, 12 mile network of walking trails, and a resident owned marina and restaurant, resident pickle ball and bocce ball. The bonita bay club is member owned and offers 5 golf courses, 18 tennis courts, restaurants, spa and salon, state of the art fitness center, club pickle ball and croquet and resort style swimming pool with breezeway cafe and bar and numerous social activities. Truly a one of a kind offering, this property is being sold turnkey furnished so you can move right in and start enjoying the renowned bonita bay lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072793 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27031 Oakwood Lake Dr 201
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $579,900
    • Price sqft: $258
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 2247
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2247
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18152
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA BAY
    • Parcel Number: 33-47-25-B1-032N0.2010
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

    26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102 More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! INCREDIBLE VIEW! Discover luxury living in the heart of Southwest Florida with this stunning 3 bed, 3 FULL bath coach home with a BREATHTAKING VIEW in the highly sought after Bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010340
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($249.62 / sqft )

    4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular morning golf course and lake views to the east from this 2 bedroom plus den Vistas residence. Split bedroom floor plan, accommodating spaces including den and small office, expansive terr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077245
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25411 Alicante Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $625,000.00 ($254.79 / sqft )

    25411 Alicante Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous lakefront home in the highly sought after Pelican Landing community. This beautiful three bedroom, three bathroom pool residence in Costa Del Sol offers a spacious open floor plan with breath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008044
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Samantha Corrochano
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24011 Via Castella Dr 2102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($220.63 / sqft )

    24011 Via Castella Dr 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Refined elegance and effortless indoor outdoor living meet in this updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence in the exclusive Castella at The Colony in Pelican Landing. Spanning almost 2,400 sq ft with an add

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065883
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Susan Owens
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23801 Merano Ct 101, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

    23801 Merano Ct 101 More Like This

    Light, open, and well maintained first floor residence in Merano is ready to be enjoyed. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and an attached 2 car garageideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001658
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tessa Perry
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28310 Hidden Lake Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $600,000.00 ($233.28 / sqft )

    28310 Hidden Lake Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community of Bonita Springs. This light filled residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus a bonus loft and 2.5 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005334
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Will Watson, III
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24001 Via Castella Dr 3202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($222.95 / sqft )

    24001 Via Castella Dr 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Colony community, this luxurious residence offers generous space for entertaining family and friends, pairing refined design with modern comfort. Inside, an inviting open co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082833
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Donna M Marcotte
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24300 Sandpiper Isle Way 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $639,900.00 ($262.58 / sqft )

    24300 Sandpiper Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You're looking for a Florida home that is low maintenance like a condo where you can just lock the door and leave, but you want the space of a single family home? Well your search is over. This 2nd f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2437 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005701
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Carol J Carpenter
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1805, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

    4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1805 More Like This

    Verdant and idyllic views over the lakes and golf courses of Bonita Bay from this wonderful high rise residence in Vistas in Bonita Bay. This is a 2 bedroom plus den that is currently being used as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016579
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Roderick Price, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25151 Sandpiper Greens Ct 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $589,000.00 ($231.07 / sqft )

    25151 Sandpiper Greens Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Rarely available first floor three bedroom, three bath residence with an attached two car garage in Sandpiper Greens at Pelic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2549 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012544
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dena Wilcoxen
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap