Active
    Property Photos
    263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    1. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    2. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    3. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    4. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    5. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    6. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    7. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    8. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    9. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    10. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    11. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    12. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    13. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    14. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    15. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    16. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    17. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    18. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    19. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    20. Image 0 For 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,875,000

    Address: 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Direct Gulf Front Living at Barefoot Beach! Enjoy breathtaking southwest Gulf views from this 6th floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. The spacious screened lanai with motorized shutters is the perfect place to take in spectacular sunsets over the tranquil gulf waters. The primary suite offers Gulf views, lanai access, a walk in closet, dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a soaking tub. Two guest bedrooms share a well appointed full bath. Residents enjoy 3 miles of pristine Gulf frontage, resort style amenities beachfront pool/spa, fitness, clubhouse, all within the secure, gated Barefoot Beach community. SKIP THE WAITLIST for the highly sought after Barefoot Beach Cluballowing the new owner to bypass the current 45 year waitlist. Enjoy full service amenities including beach lounge chairs, umbrellas, and food & beverage service delivered directly to your spot on the sand. The Club offers fine and casual dining year round, a newly renovated pool, an ice cream and coffee shop, as well as a boutique retail shop. Members also enjoy a robust calendar of social events and activities throughout the year, making it the perfect blend of luxury, leisure, and community. Ideally located just minutes from Mercato, Waterside Shops, world class dining and only a short drive to RSW Airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072727 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd 605
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,875,000
    • Price sqft: $945
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1985
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1726
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20620
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: BAREFOOT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 22900003745
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 605
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 200 Topanga Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,199,999.00 ($541.87 / sqft )

    200 Topanga Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from the prestigious Barefoot Beach, experience coastal living that feels like a permanent vacation. Start your mornings with coffee in hand and the sound of waves restoring your peace bef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048134
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Victor R Noceda
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 2001, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $1,900,000.00 ($489.19 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! Sweeping southwestern views and coastal elegance define this light filled three bedroom plus den residence. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001886
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27500 Riverbank Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,690,000.00 ($301.14 / sqft )

    27500 Riverbank Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This truly remarkable residence is a masterclass in space, privacy, and resort style livingdesigned for those who want room to spread out and places to come togethertucked away at the end of a quiet c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005502
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd Ph302, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,699,000.00 ($702.65 / sqft )

    4951 Bonita Bay Blvd Ph302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Penthouse 302 at Esperia in Bonita Bay offers sweeping panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico, Estero Bay, and championship golf courses from a coveted top floor residence. This three bedroom, three ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081931
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Nanette Padgett LLC
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25111 Pennyroyal Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,750,000.00 ($452.66 / sqft )

    25111 Pennyroyal Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Picture yourself in this renovated pool home which offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an amazing modern kitchen in a relaxing, Florida atmosphere. The oversized lanai is ideal for relaxing in privacy or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3866 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002363
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Holly Lopez
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 237 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($731.66 / sqft )

    237 3rd St More Like This

    This 2025 new construction 4 bedroom waterfront home offers it all including: perfect Collier County location in Little Hickory Shores on a wide canal, walk or bike to beautiful Barefoot Beach, premie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064184
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($770.27 / sqft )

    236 2nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063788
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 238 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($770.27 / sqft )

    238 2nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064179
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 2501, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,890,000.00 ($658.77 / sqft )

    4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. A unique and exceptional home in the sky. This 25th floor unit in Esperia at Bonita Bay offers exceptional panoramic views of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.57 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013674
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Alberto Quiceno
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Barefoot Cir 38, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($601.59 / sqft )

    160 Barefoot Cir 38 More Like This

    Located steps away from one of Collier Countys best kept secrets, The Villas at Barefoot Beach feature magnificent white sand beaches and beautiful sunsets just steps from your front door. Enjoy miles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101411
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Elaine Betzios
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap