Active
    Property Photos
    257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    1. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    2. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    3. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    4. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    5. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    6. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    7. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    8. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    9. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    10. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    11. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    12. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    13. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    14. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    15. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    16. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    17. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    18. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    19. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    20. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    21. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    22. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    23. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    24. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    25. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    26. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    27. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    28. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    29. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    30. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    31. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    32. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    33. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    34. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    35. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    36. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    37. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    38. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    39. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    40. Image 0 For 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950,000

    Address: 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Indulge in the coastal lifestyle of exclusive barefoot beach club in this ocean front jewel, just minutes from great restaurants,bars & shopping. Walk to the pool, fitness rm & clubhouse right next door. Bask in the natural light of this beachfront retreat & be mesmerized with sweeping gulf beach views, while enjoying the sound of the calming ocean waves right from your unit. This 3 bed/2 bath beauty is offered furnished & ready for the new buyer to enjoy, with new ss stove,fridge,microwave,granite countertops, brazillian cherry wood & tile floors, electric hurricane shutters, remodeled baths, spacious living rm/dining rm, wetbar, covered parking, gated entry, optional club with tennis, restaurant & pool, only 30 min to rsw airport. Schedule your showing today & start living in paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225070387 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 257 Barefoot Beach Blvd 502
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $1,950,000
    • Price sqft: $1,130
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1726
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1726
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20040
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: BAREFOOT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 22900001446
    • Style: Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 502
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26427 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,260,000.00 ($589.16 / sqft )

    26427 Hickory Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated beachside home located approximately 200 feet from bonita beach access #8. Situated between the gulf and estero bay, with a public boat launch app

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079930
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Lina Garleau
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Topanga Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,199,999.00 ($541.87 / sqft )

    200 Topanga Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from the prestigious Barefoot Beach, experience coastal living that feels like a permanent vacation. Start your mornings with coffee in hand and the sound of waves restoring your peace bef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048134
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Victor R Noceda
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 2001, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $1,900,000.00 ($489.19 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! Sweeping southwestern views and coastal elegance define this light filled three bedroom plus den residence. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001886
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 237 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($731.66 / sqft )

    237 3rd St More Like This

    This 2025 new construction 4 bedroom waterfront home offers it all including: perfect Collier County location in Little Hickory Shores on a wide canal, walk or bike to beautiful Barefoot Beach, premie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064184
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($770.27 / sqft )

    236 2nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063788
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 238 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($770.27 / sqft )

    238 2nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064179
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 2501, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,890,000.00 ($658.77 / sqft )

    4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. A unique and exceptional home in the sky. This 25th floor unit in Esperia at Bonita Bay offers exceptional panoramic views of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.57 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013674
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Alberto Quiceno
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Barefoot Cir 38, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($601.59 / sqft )

    160 Barefoot Cir 38 More Like This

    Located steps away from one of Collier Countys best kept secrets, The Villas at Barefoot Beach feature magnificent white sand beaches and beautiful sunsets just steps from your front door. Enjoy miles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101411
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Elaine Betzios
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1704, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,849,000.00 ($438.67 / sqft )

    4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    High above the natural beauty of Southwest Florida, this stunning sky residence on the 17th floor of The Colony at Pelican Landing offers breathtaking panoramic views of Estero Bay, the sparkling Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4215 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011624
    2. Provided by Orchid Realty International
    3. Contact Jennifer Springer Rinden
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3620 Sanctuary Lakes Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,795,000.00 ($444.75 / sqft )

    3620 Sanctuary Lakes Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning residence with breathtaking lake and fountain views in the highly coveted gated sanctuary enclave within pelican landing. This beautifully maintained home offers 3,420 sq ft under air with 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011144
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap