Active
    Property Photos
    6510 Valen Way #205
    1. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    2. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    3. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    4. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    5. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    6. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    7. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    8. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    9. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    10. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    11. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    12. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    13. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    14. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    15. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    16. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    17. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    18. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    19. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    20. Image 0 For 6510 Valen Way #205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,500

    Address: 6510 Valen Way #205, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Welcome to Valencia at Pelican Bay, one of Naples most desirable resort style communities. This oversized end unit residence features 2 bedrooms plus a den with a sleeper sofa and 2 full bathrooms. Light filled and comfortable, it offers a relaxed and inviting atmosphere with three screened lanais for enjoying Floridas breezes. A brand new TV will soon be added to the den, creating an additional spot for lounging or accommodating guests. Just steps away, residents can enjoy the sparkling community pool, while Pelican Bays world class amenities include private beach access, tennis, a staffed fitness center, and more. Ideally located close to Waterside Shops, Mercato, and a full service shopping center.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225067527 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6510 Valen Way #205
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $10,500
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1747
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1747
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: #205
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6131 Pelican Bay Blvd I4, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,500.00 ($8.57 / sqft )

    6131 Pelican Bay Blvd I4 More Like This

    Lakefront in Pelican Bay! Beautiful views from this 2 bedroom + Den/ 2 Bath condominium. Open Floor plan, Spacious, and Neat, this condo has new Living Room Couches as of December 2011. The Dining Are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058737
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Southbay Dr 204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($14.29 / sqft )

    260 Southbay Dr 204 More Like This

    Available Now December 2025 and 2026 Season | Weekly or Monthly Rentals! Call for current availability and rate specials also listed on multiple booking platforms. Welcome to Vanderbilt Palms, you

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060401
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr  1902, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($9.50 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1902 More Like This

    Welcome to luxury high rise living in the heart of Pelican Bay! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence on the 19th floor offers sweeping Gulf views and breathtaking sunsets. Enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064407
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8345 Excalibur Cir M4, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,600.00 ($6.58 / sqft )

    8345 Excalibur Cir M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your dream getaway. Coastal elegance meets modern luxury in this beautifully appointed Pelican Bay condominium. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, a dedicated office, and 2.5 tastefully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225068085
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10686 Gulf Shore Dr A105, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($8.81 / sqft )

    10686 Gulf Shore Dr A105 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + den condominium in the highly sought after Monte Carlo Club of Naples. Perfectly positioned on the bay and just steps from Vanderbilt Beach, this reside

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069500
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Serendipity Dr 611, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

    611 Serendipity Dr 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Naples charmer located at Serendipity in Pelican Bay! This first floor 2 Bedroom/2 Bath home has been tastefully renovated in a coastal Florida style with an abundance of natural light and splashes of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064103
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 806, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($6.06 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 806 More Like This

    Experience Paradise at Regatta! This bright and sunny 8th floor end unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a cozy den, offering plenty of space to relax and unwind. The tropical furnishings, fully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081778
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 797 Willowbrook Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

    797 Willowbrook Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and Bright and Light! This first floor end unit in Willowbrook at Pelican Bay has 2 bedrooms, a spacious den, 2 baths and has been beautifully renovated in a warm and inviting style. Enjoy a peac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083028
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6525 Valen Way D-302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($8.92 / sqft )

    6525 Valen Way D-302 More Like This

    Gorgeous garden and fountain views from this third floor 3 bedroom 2 bath Valencia condominium. This wonderful property features 12 foot ceilings, upgraded living room flooring, upgraded kitchen and b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077835
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5899 Chanteclair Dr 226, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($7.30 / sqft )

    5899 Chanteclair Dr 226 More Like This

    Chanteclair Maisonettes at Pelican Bay is an ideal year round vacation destination surrounded by everything one needs to enjoy Naples living. A tasteful interior design featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077831
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap