Active
    Property Photos
    6500 Valen Way A-305
    1. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    2. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    3. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    4. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    5. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    6. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    7. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    8. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    9. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    10. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    11. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    12. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    13. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    14. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    15. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    16. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    17. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    18. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    19. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    20. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    21. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    22. Image 0 For 6500 Valen Way A-305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $15,000

    Address: 6500 Valen Way A-305, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Enjoy gorgeous landscaped and pool views from this third floor 3 bedroom 2 bath Valencia condominium. This wonderful property features and upgraded living room flooring, two screened lanais, working office space and access via elevator. The highly sought after community of Valencia is just steps from the Marker 36 parking lot, the Commons, tennis courts and South Beach tram. While residing in this delightful residence, youll experience unrivaled amenities that encompass the Pelican Bay lifestyle. The trams provide scenic transportation through protected nature preserves to a stretch of private beach with extraordinary gulf side dining. Additionally, Pelican Bay offers a wellness center, world class tennis, social and cultural events, sailing, canoeing, kayaking, fishing, art/studio classes, bridge and more. Shopping, more dining, and the arts are also just around the corner at the Waterside Shops and Artis Naples
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225064415 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6500 Valen Way A-305
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $15,000
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1747
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1747
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Guest Room, Internet Access, Restaurant, See Remarks, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 78695000308
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: A-305
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 1601, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($5.54 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best Golf view in Pelican Bay, and it's from the 16th floor! Three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large balcony, and a new swimming pool. The tram takes you to the private beach and private restaurant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007254
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ingrida Meilutiene
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Bentwater Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

    700 Bentwater Cir 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March & April 2027 Only. "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida"

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070306
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6585 Nicholas Blvd 805, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.73 / sqft )

    6585 Nicholas Blvd 805 More Like This

    Panoramic Paradise with Gorgeous Gulf and Sunset views from this perfectly appointed 3 bedroom/2 bath corner residence. Tastefully updated and furnished with spacious split floor plan, screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $15,300.00 ($8.50 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH, BEACH, AND MORE BEACH! Experience the charm of this delightful 2BR/2BA condo, adorned with classic furnishings and offering all the comforts of home. There's no better way to spend your vacatio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055153
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($6.99 / sqft )

    10851 Gulf Shore Dr 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Vanderbilt Gulfside, one of Naples most loved beachfront communities, where eight acres of beautifully landscaped grounds meet the soft white sands of Vanderbilt Beach. This three bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2003 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004273
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Bridget Sypolt
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5897 Chanteclair Dr 313, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $14,000.00 ($9.30 / sqft )

    5897 Chanteclair Dr 313 More Like This

    Chanteclair Maisonettes at Pelican Bay is an ideal year round vacation destination surrounded by everything one needs to enjoy Naples living. Casual and comfortable, this tastefully renovated, well fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077832
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 17d, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $17,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

    7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 17d More Like This

    This stunning, fully renovated condo in the heart of Pelican Bay offers a modern luxury living experience with breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico. The spacious layout features contemporary desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006943
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.96 / sqft )

    9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE GORGEOUS, TURNKEY, FULLY RENOVATED BEACHFRONT 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath condo for lease at CASA GRANDE on Vanderbilt Beach. This condo has been fabulously redesigned to accommodate up to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1841 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077633
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($8.55 / sqft )

    10851 Gulf Shore Dr 402 More Like This

    Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath beach front unit available for season 2027! This home has been totally renovated and boasts an amazing gourmet kitchen with all new appliances and beautiful furnishings. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085053
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

    511 91st Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to "The Turtle Nest." You cannot rent a closer property in Naples Park to the beach. It is a 7 minute walk to the beach! This is a 2 story new construction home ready for a beach lovers ulti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076429
    2. Provided by Naples Global Realty LLC
    3. Contact Greg De Pol
    4. 239-216-6872
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap