Active
    Property Photos
    878 Meadowland Dr 4
    1. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    2. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    3. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    4. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    5. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    6. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    7. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    8. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    9. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    10. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    11. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    12. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    13. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    14. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    15. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    16. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    17. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    18. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    19. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    20. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    21. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    22. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    23. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    24. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    25. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    26. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    27. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    28. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    29. Image 0 For 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

    Address: 878 Meadowland Dr 4, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    AVAILABLE for individual months or multiple months. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious den offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the desirable Pelican Ridge community. The open concept floor plan features a dining area, fully equipped kitchen, and an enclosed lanai, filling the home with natural light while providing year round comfort. The recently updated den includes new flooring, a smart TV, and a queen size sleeper sofa, making it ideal for hosting guests. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated, and the home is carpet free throughout. Additional conveniences include a laundry room inside the home, four TVs (one in every room), extra linens, pillows, towels, and a fully stocked kitchen for a truly turnkey experience. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a front fenced in porch, a private fenced backyard, and a retractable awning that creates a shaded seating area to enjoy Floridas winter weather. This home also includes a one car garage, reverse osmosis water system, propane grill, beach chairs, umbrellas, and two bikesperfect for the short ride to Vanderbilt Beach just a mile away. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool with restrooms, while the location places you only two blocks from Mercato and within walking distance of dining, shopping, and entertainment. This property offers everything needed for the ideal Naples lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225060939 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 878 Meadowland Dr 4
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $6,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2784
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1459
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Laundry Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN RIDGE
    • Parcel Number: 67390860281
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 833 Reef Point Cir, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,000.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

    833 Reef Point Cir More Like This

    PROPERTY IS SOLD , NOT AVAILABLE!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084323
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rosa Cotrona
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Bluebill Ave 210, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,900.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

    1 Bluebill Ave 210 More Like This

    Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from some of the most stunning beaches in Naples. Located in a private, gated tower community, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051742
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Blanca Carrasco
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 505-605, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,500.00 ($5.78 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 505-605 More Like This

    This beautifully renovated two bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium is one of the most unique properties in Vanderbilt Beach. Set up like a townhouse, this 2 story property boasts GULF VIEWS and is within wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065561
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 552 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

    552 105th Ave N More Like This

    THIS NICELY RENOVATED HOME IS BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED AND AVAILABLE IN JANUARY, APRIL & MAY, 2026. The home has three bedrooms, two baths, a laundry room and a one car garage and is located in the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1882 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065365
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 301, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 301 More Like This

    Discover the perfect rental retreat at 5 Bluebill Avenue, 3rd floor Unit 301, nestled in the vibrant community of North Naples. This rare 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo spans 1,494 square feet, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080410
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Scott, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Bluebill Ave 803, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,700.00 ($5.84 / sqft )

    1 Bluebill Ave 803 More Like This

    Breathtaking Views of the Gulf from an expansive 8th floor lanai, and an enviable location steps away from beaches at Delnor Wiggins State Park are all wrapped up in this bright Vanderbilt Towers Pent

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1147 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070123
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 Meadowland Dr H, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,500.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

    823 Meadowland Dr H More Like This

    Available for Season 2026! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with an attached garage is the perfect place to enjoy your Naples getaway. Nicely updated and beautifully furnished, it o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069708
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 818 Tanbark Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($5.77 / sqft )

    818 Tanbark Dr 102 More Like This

    Available for season 2026! Centrally located in desirable Pelican Bay this condo is in Laurel Oaks community and is perfect for Season, Off season, summer and fall. This two bedroom, two bath unit wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072560
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Ferguson
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 871 Tanbark Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($5.76 / sqft )

    871 Tanbark Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the ease of first floor living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Laurel Oaks at Pelican Bay. This inviting condo features two screened lanaisa welcoming front lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085171
    2. Provided by Real Estate Specialty Svcs II
    3. Contact Craig Taylor, II
    4. 239-209-7511
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6849 Grenadier Blvd 2203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,985.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    6849 Grenadier Blvd 2203 More Like This

    Available MAY13, 2026!! Come and enjoy direct views of the Gulf of Mexico from this 22nd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath condo!! SUNSETS to FILL A LIFETIME of memories!! ALL the amenities of incredible PEL

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049413
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Rose Krause
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap