Active
    Property Photos
    4911 Esplanade St
    1. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    2. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    3. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    4. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    5. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    6. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    7. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    8. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    9. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    10. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    11. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    12. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    13. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    14. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    15. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    16. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    17. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    18. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    19. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    20. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    21. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    22. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    23. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    24. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    25. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    26. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    27. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    28. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    29. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    30. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    31. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    32. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    33. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    34. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    35. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    36. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    37. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    38. Image 0 For 4911 Esplanade St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,099,900

    Address: 4911 Esplanade St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Just relax and enjoy this tropical paradise. Welcome to this completely renovated property, featuring upscale finishes throughout. The open floor plan includes a centralized kitchen with a large quartz waterfall flat island, providing ample seating and space for entertaining. The exceptional outdoor living area overlooks a pristine natural preserve and features a heated saltwater swimming pool, an expansive paver pool deck, and a generously sized covered lanai equipped with dual ceiling fans. This fully renovated home boasts three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including an owner's suite with a deluxe walk in shower and soaking tub room. Additionally, the garage is fitted with a dedicated air conditioning system and custom storage closets, making it ideal for an owner landlord. PLUS the home has a Solar Voltaic electric system keeping the monthly average electric bill at $67. The roof is new in 2023, new AC, new pool heater, new pool automation system, all kitchen & baths, appliances and finishes. Beautiful condition throughout. This is a must see home for the boating enthusiast.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225060120 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4911 Esplanade St
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $1,099,900
    • Price sqft: $534
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2061
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1588
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: IMPERIAL SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 32-47-25-B4-00207.0270
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Mangroves, Preserve, Water, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: TFC2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24001 Via Castella Dr 3304, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,150,000.00 ($356.59 / sqft )

    24001 Via Castella Dr 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking panoramic views in Castella at The Colony. Welcome to one of the most coveted corner residences in Castella, offering unobstructed west, north, and east facing views. Enjoy spectacular su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073977
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 661 Valley Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,299,000.00 ($307.97 / sqft )

    661 Valley Dr More Like This

    Discover your private oasis at this exceptional Bonita Springs residence! From the moment you approach the circular drive, you'll be captivated by the expansive, nearly half acre private haven that a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007280
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Anne McAlear
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3798 Cracker Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,125,000.00 ($368.61 / sqft )

    3798 Cracker Way More Like This

    Experience quintessential Key West charm in this beautifully maintained home located in the sought after Cracker Cove enclave of Bonita Bay. Surrounded by mature oak trees, this intimate community off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3052 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082968
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jill Nicholas
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 999 East Valley Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,295,000.00 ($266.41 / sqft )

    999 East Valley Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    No community fees, no rental restrictions, currently operating as a very successful rental, offering excellent income potential. Investors can enjoy strong rental revenue while still having the flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lorri Bruno
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28053 Sunset Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,099,777.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

    28053 Sunset Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walking distance to bonita beach & barefoot beaches! ??? New metal roof installed in 2024. There are 22 solar panels that produce around 1200 kwh x month (house uses in summer average of 900 1080 ( 90

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5374 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010551
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Shawn Wiser
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4851 Esplanade St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,284,000.00 ($547.32 / sqft )

    4851 Esplanade St More Like This

    Enjoy coastal living in this stylish 3 bedroom+, 3 bath elevated home with southern exposure and an open floor plan filled with natural light. Designed for easy living and entertaining, the home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2346 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005391
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Geraldine Johnson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1003, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,149,000.00 ($325.50 / sqft )

    4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1003 More Like This

    Spectacular panoramic views of the Gulf and Bay await you from this 10th floor professionally designed residence in the highly desirable Palermo at Pelican Colony. The balcony is very spacious and inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000651
    2. Provided by Help-U-Sell Reed & Associates
    3. Contact Barry Reed
    4. 239-325-1200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24031 Via Castella Dr 1301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,195,000.00 ($370.54 / sqft )

    24031 Via Castella Dr 1301 More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! SKIP THE WAIT! Corner condo with beautiful sunrise and sunsets! Enjoy abundant natural light in this desirable corner residence featuring an open, flowing floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009780
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Lanette Daly
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4770 Via Del Corso Ln 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,299,900.00 ($354.68 / sqft )

    4770 Via Del Corso Ln 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is your opportunity to own a true piece of paradise in the sought after community of Cielo at the Colony Golf and Bay Club. This highly desirable condo lives more like a home with almost 3,000 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3665 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224014100
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brad Waldner
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 1902, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $1,249,900.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Estero bay views private elevator newly furnished renovated unit private 2 car garage included! Enjoy breathtaking 19th floor panoramic views of the gulf of mexico and sunrises to the east from eve

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073700
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap