Active
    Property Photos
    3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    1. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    2. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    3. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    4. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    5. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    6. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    7. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    8. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    9. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    10. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    11. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    12. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    13. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    14. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    15. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    16. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    17. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    18. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    19. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    20. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    21. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    22. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    23. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    24. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    25. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    26. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    27. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    28. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    29. Image 0 For 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Bring your flip flops and your creative vision to this charming 2 bedroom + den unit in the highly sought after community of Vanderbilt Lakes! With nearly 1,400 square feet to personalize, this well maintained home offers a spacious layout and incredible potential for modern updates. Start your mornings with a coastal breeze on the oversized screened lanai overlooking the sparkling pool and lush, courtyard style landscaping. Feel free to grab a lemon or lime from the community trees to elevate your evening cocktail! When the Florida sun gets warm, just slide the glass doors shut and enjoy the view from the cool comfort of your dining area. Located just 1.5 miles to Bonita Beach and minutes to Naples' world renowned white sand shores, this condo puts you close to fine dining, shopping, and recreation. Perfectly positioned between Tampa and Miami for easy weekend getaways. Whether you love to walk, bike, or play pickleball and tennis, Vanderbilt Lakes offers it allincluding a short walk to scenic trails that lead right to the beach, mini golf, and more. This delightful home is ready for a fresh, modern touchand the opportunity to create your ideal Florida retreat.**SOME PHOTOS VIRUTALLY STAGED**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225050802 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $245
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1389
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1389
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Cabana, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Pickleball, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10106
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 04-48-25-B4-0140X.2020
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28750 Trails Edge Blvd 306, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $395,000.00 ($260.04 / sqft )

    28750 Trails Edge Blvd 306 More Like This

    WEST OF US 41 | 3RD FLOOR END UNIT I CAPTIVATING SUNSETS Indulge in elevated coastal living at The Carlysle in the heart of Bonita Springs. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort and conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009130
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Melissa Cure
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28700 Trails Edge Blvd 506, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $380,000.00 ($229.05 / sqft )

    28700 Trails Edge Blvd 506 More Like This

    West of 41, located South of Bonita Beach Road and North of Wiggens Pass Road. This 5th floor end unit has been recently painted, new tile on lanai, new toilets. Centrally located between Naples and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224064820
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Danielle Holden
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28720 Diamond Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $339,000.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

    28720 Diamond Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise. This bright and spacious condo offers comfortable coastal living with an open floor plan, abundant natural light, and relaxing views. The kitchen features a breakfas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005557
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Pamela Hershberger
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4160 Sawgrass Point  103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $365,000.00 ($252.07 / sqft )

    4160 Sawgrass Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming first floor, 2 bedroom condo plus den located in the premier community of Pelican Landing in Bonita Springs. This residence offers both comfort and peace of mind with a lock

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002331
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jennifer Buechel
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28881 Bermuda Lago Ct 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $329,900.00 ($218.33 / sqft )

    28881 Bermuda Lago Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath second floor condo with a detached one car garage in the gated community of Bermuda Lago, ideally located west of U

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004951
    2. Provided by Homes and Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Robert Cuccinello
    4. 239-598-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4021 Whiskey Pointe Ln 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $399,000.00 ($231.71 / sqft )

    4021 Whiskey Pointe Ln 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this oh so charming lakeside home in the coveted community of Whiskey Pointe in Bonita Bay! There is everything to love about this home starting with its location within the community. Whis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074696
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Angela Lutzi Dellatore
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4130 Bayhead Dr 103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $385,000.00 ($268.48 / sqft )

    4130 Bayhead Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It's all about the view!!! Expansive lake and golf course views are the focal point of this condo, with no obstructions from neighboring buildings. Screened lanai also has optional glass enclosure for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006918
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Ashley Wells
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28700 Trails Edge Blvd 204, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $330,000.00 ($198.92 / sqft )

    28700 Trails Edge Blvd 204 More Like This

    Whether youre looking for a seasonal escape, a full time residence, or a strong rental opportunity, this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium West of US 41 in Carlysle at Woods Edge delivers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009436
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Michael Graney
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4201 Lake Forest Dr 1112, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $389,000.00 ($279.25 / sqft )

    4201 Lake Forest Dr 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained first floor 2 BEDROOM + DEN residence offers a spacious and functional open floor plan, ideal for full time living, seasonal enjoyment, or investment. Sandpiper at Bonita B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015095
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Christa Kacillas
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28700 Trails Edge Blvd 404, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $329,900.00 ($217.18 / sqft )

    28700 Trails Edge Blvd 404 More Like This

    Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Bonita Springs. The open concept living space boasts sleek stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and durable tile flooring, creating a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225042636
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap