Active
    Property Photos
    373 Egret Ave
    1. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    2. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    3. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    4. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    5. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    6. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    7. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    8. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    9. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    10. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    11. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    12. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    13. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    14. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    15. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    16. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    17. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    18. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    19. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    20. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    21. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    22. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    23. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    24. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    25. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    26. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    27. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    28. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    29. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    30. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    31. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    32. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    33. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    34. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    35. Image 0 For 373 Egret Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,485,000

    Address: 373 Egret Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Currently being completed: photos are of previous backyard and dock new photos will be done as soon as work is complete. Brand new seawall, brand new dock, brand new pool deck, and brand new backyard will be taking this home to the next level of luxury! The closest thing to new construction a brand new remodel just finished! Bring your boat and come enjoy paradise! This is whole new home! New kitchen, new bathrooms, brand new professionally decorated/brand new furniture. All new landscaping. Brand new $16,000 lb. Capacity salty hoist aluminum boat lift this turnkey furnished classy ranch style pool home with dock is your perfect naples hideaway. 3 bedrooms plus a den/florida room, 2 baths, and 2 car garage. Fully renovated and one of the best values in the very desirable and prestigious vanderbilt beach area. The open floorplan is perfect for entertaining, and the luxurious custom kitchen is even better to gather in. The bathrooms are totally updated with unique charming style, and wood plank tile flooring is found through the home. Your guests will love the huge bedrooms. Step outside on your pool deck and enjoy the waterfront view, the gulf access canal is minutes to the big water a true treat for boaters. Bring your own boat to await you right there on your private dock. Whether you are grilling beside your heated pool (with automation system), or having a glass of wine in your spa, the lifestyle here is a true privilege. Everything is already done for you new impact glass, new roof in 2022, new ac in 2021, new hot water heater 2023. Fenced backyard, dog friendly! So what are you waiting for? Need shopping and fine dining? Enjoy hundreds of restaurants within a 2 mile radius from home. Need entertainment, nightlife, or more shopping? Ride your bike to the mercato shopping center lovingly called the downtown of uptown. Award winning wiggins pass beach is also just a bike ride away (or quick boat ride, if that's what you prefer! ). Fly in conveniently, the regional airport is an easy 25 minute drive. Looking to enjoy and invest at the same time? This property has you covered, and has option of coming with seasonal tenants in place if new owner would like this. Or, rent it out on your own the rental potential is in demand and unlimited! Let your new paradise make you money when you are not enjoying it. How about the area? Well, if anything needs to be said, the new ritz carlton residences right around the corner are taking vanderbilt beach to a whole new level of luxury don't miss out!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225002935 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 373 Egret Ave
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,485,000
    • Price sqft: $713
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 3483
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1767
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 27633760004
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 803 96th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,345,000.00 ($526.49 / sqft )

    803 96th Ave N New Construction More Like This

    BUY A HOME THAT SUPPORTS ITSELF WHILE YOUR FAMILY USES IT! TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED and ready for your use or Airbnb renters. This home was designed specifically with short term rental income in mi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081866
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Mann
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,500,000.00 ($632.27 / sqft )

    605 91st Ave N More Like This

    BRAND NEW REMODEL! 2015 built coastal gem along 91st; the closest street in Naples Park to Vanderbilt Beach with no neighbors to the south, a half mile to sandy white beaches & less than a mile to Mer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081073
    2. Provided by Your Naples Realty LLC
    3. Contact Emily Konopasek
    4. 239-300-0926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 591 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,699,900.00 ($696.03 / sqft )

    591 93rd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Modern Beauty is just steps from the beach, located on the desirable 500 block of 93rd Ave (X500 flood zone) Quality built with masonry construction, precast concrete floor and concrete topping

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070902
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Nancy Thomas Manley, PA
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 Pitch Apple Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,395,000.00 ($505.70 / sqft )

    811 Pitch Apple Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value in Oakmont! This four bedroom, three and a half bath, 2 car garage Pelican Bay residence checks all the boxes. The home features vaulted ceilings, a split bedroom floor plan, and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010170
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Marcia Hawken
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 717 Pine Creek Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,490,000.00 ($565.14 / sqft )

    717 Pine Creek Ln More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street in the Oakmont subdivision of Pelican Bay, west of Oakmont Parkway, this lovingly maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers relaxed luxury and privacy in an X

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005835
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Mary Watts Wolleon
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6597 Nicholas Blvd 401, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,275,000.00 ($598.68 / sqft )

    6597 Nicholas Blvd 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, bright, and modern corner end unit in the fantastic Cap Ferrat; updated, offered furnished and ready for you for the season. The primary bedroom offers privacy and sunset views, separate wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223063002
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Paul Arpin
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7018 Greentree Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,495,000.00 ($410.70 / sqft )

    7018 Greentree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic remodel opportunity in one of Pelican Bays most desirable settings. Perfectly positioned on a quiet corner within the Barrington neighborhood, this over 3,500 square foot pool home presents

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017541
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Rex Miller, PA
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10002 Vanderbilt Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,295,000.00 ($631.71 / sqft )

    10002 Vanderbilt Dr More Like This

    "Splash into Saving & Build Your Dream Pool offering $65,000 CREDIT! Striking architecture meets effortless coastal living in this fully reimagined 4/4 residence, ideally positioned along beautiful V

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004722
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap