Active
    Property Photos
    23650 Via Veneto  802
    1. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    2. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    3. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    4. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    5. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    6. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    7. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    8. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    9. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    10. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    11. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    12. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    13. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    14. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    15. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    16. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    17. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    18. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    19. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    20. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    21. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    22. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    23. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    24. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    25. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    26. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    27. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    28. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    29. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    30. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    31. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    32. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    33. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    34. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    35. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    36. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    37. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    38. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    39. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    40. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    41. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    42. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    43. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    44. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    45. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    46. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    47. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    48. Image 0 For 23650 Via Veneto  802
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,999

    Address: 23650 Via Veneto 802, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Welcome to your luxurious 8th floor retreat nestled within the prestigious Sorrento at The Colony. This exquisite condo offers unparalleled vistas spanning 180 degrees of Southwest Florida's breathtaking landscape, showcasing panoramic views of The Colony's Golf fairways, the shimmering Estero Bay, and the majestic Gulf of Mexico. Upon entering this meticulously crafted residence, you're greeted by an ambiance of elegance and sophistication. Windows bathe the living spaces in natural light, inviting the outside beauty to seamlessly merge with the interior comforts. The one level concept layout effortlessly connects the living room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen, providing an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertainment. Imagine waking up to the sun kissed panoramas of the Gulf, as each morning begins with a breathtaking masterpiece painted across the horizon. The spacious master suite offers a serene sanctuary, complete with access to your balcony where you can unwind while indulging in the captivating vistas that stretch as far as the eye can see. An additional bedroom + den provide ample space for guests, each offering their unique views of Southwest Florida's coastal paradise. Step outside onto the balcony, where alfresco dining and lounging await against the backdrop of azure waters and lush greenery. Whether savoring your morning coffee or toasting another stunning sunset, this outdoor oasis is sure to enchant and inspire. Amenities at Sorrento include a resort style pool, social room, additional storage, guest suites, billiards, and a fitness center. The Colony Golf and Bay Club offers 18 hole Jerry Pate designed championship golf course, tennis courts, pickle ball, heated lap pool, fitness center & spa, 34 acre private island beach park with complimentary boat shuttle to and from the beach, kayak parks, and private waterfront dining at The Bay Club! Best location minutes from dining and shopping! Experience the epitome of coastal living in this exceptional 8th floor condo at Sorrento, where every moment is elevated by the unparalleled beauty of Southwest Florida's panoramic vistas. Welcome home to a life of luxury, tranquility, and endless possibilities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224020433 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 23650 Via Veneto 802
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $799,999
    • Price sqft: $440
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1818
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1818
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24731
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: 21
    • Area Major: THE COLONY AT PELICAN LANDING
    • Parcel Number: 08-47-25-E4-33000.0802
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 802
    • View: Golf Course, Gulf and Bay, Lake, Landscaped Area, Preserve
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23240 El Dorado Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($334.52 / sqft )

    23240 El Dorado Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within desirable El Dorado Acres in Bonita Springs. The home features a gorgeous interior complete with abundant natural light, tile flooring throughout, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068242
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23540 Via Veneto Blvd 605, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $925,000.00 ($363.32 / sqft )

    23540 Via Veneto Blvd 605 More Like This

    Take in stunning panoramic views from this sophisticated corner residence on the 6th floor. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condominium offers luxury living at its finest in one of Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073851
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28363 Hidden Lake Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $729,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

    28363 Hidden Lake Dr More Like This

    A tropical retreat welcomes you home, with this beautiful three bedroom, 2 bath home in Hidden Lakes at Woods Edge. Featuring an open concept, efficiently flowing layout, anchored with a spacious lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078946
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bette Thies
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4568 San Antonio Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $829,999.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

    4568 San Antonio Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own a fully updated coastal modern pool home on an expansive 0.46 acre double lot west of U.S 41 in El Dorado AcresNO HOA and NOT in a flood zone. Offering 3,130 sq. ft. on one l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007031
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Mandy Kocher
    4. (407) 900-1001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23850 Via Italia Cir 405, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($373.35 / sqft )

    23850 Via Italia Cir 405 More Like This

    Live the Coastal Dream at Florencia in The Colony Golf and Bay Club! This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of open living space with captivating views of Est

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082168
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28820 Trenton Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $898,000.00 ($352.43 / sqft )

    28820 Trenton Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully updated single family home located in desirable Bonita Springs. Situated on a premium lake tip lot, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002981
    2. Provided by Optzions Inc
    3. Contact Mark Lenard
    4. 239-908-3106
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27188 Shell Ridge Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

    27188 Shell Ridge Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner lot with serene water and lush landscape views, this beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and effortless Florida living. Step inside and be gree

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079928
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Constance L Lummis
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28071 Winthrop Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $949,900.00 ($220.50 / sqft )

    28071 Winthrop Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss your final opportunity this home wont be relisted! Make your move before its gone for good! Experience serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath LAKE FRONT poo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4308 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079652
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Angela Lutzi Dellatore
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24812 Hollybrier Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $869,000.00 ($283.06 / sqft )

    24812 Hollybrier Ln More Like This

    Completely remodeled plus a five year new roof, this rare floor plan has a formal dining room which could be converted to other use. The kitchen has custom white shaker cabinets, quartz counter tops,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3070 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013948
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ken C Hoover
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24011 Via Castella Dr 2402, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $850,000.00 ($292.00 / sqft )

    24011 Via Castella Dr 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAGNIFICENT VIEWS. Imagine coming home to the breathtaking beauty of stunning sunsets and panoramic views of Estero Bay, all from the comfort of your exquisite 4th floor residence in Castella at The C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060669
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap