Active
    Property Photos
    18 Caribbean Rd
    1. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    2. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    3. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    4. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    5. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    6. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    7. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    8. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    9. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    10. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    11. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    12. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    13. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    14. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    15. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    16. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    17. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    18. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    19. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    20. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    21. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    22. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    23. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    24. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    25. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    26. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    27. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    28. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    29. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    30. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    31. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    32. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    33. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    34. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    35. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    36. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    37. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    38. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    39. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    40. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    41. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    42. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    43. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    44. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    45. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    46. Image 0 For 18 Caribbean Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,250,000

    Address: 18 Caribbean Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH WARRANTY FURNISHED & READY FOR OCCUPANCY Located on over an acre of land in Pine Ridge, yet less than 2 miles to the beach, this custom home by Arthur Rutenberg Homes features a modern design with luxurious warmth. The main house features a spacious great room, gourmet kitchen, casual dining area, 3 ensuite bedrooms, a den, flex room, prep kitchen, home delivery center and 4 car garage. Attached by an extended covered cabana and outdoor kitchen is a Casita that offers a private bedroom, bath, kitchen and living room..... perfect for visiting family. With over 900 sf of covered outdoor living space surrounding the resort style pool/spa, outdoor kitchen and fireplace, this home is perfect for entertaining family and friends.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 223025774 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18 Caribbean Rd
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $7,250,000
    • Price sqft: $846
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 8569
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 5
    • Acreage: 1.10 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 4805
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: PINE RIDGE
    • Parcel Number: 67181080005
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 681 Katemore Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,795,000.00 ($724.03 / sqft )

    681 Katemore Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a luxurious retreat nestled within the prestigious Pelican Bay community, this exceptional Waterford estate home offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication and comfort. Recently renova

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 9385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224019170
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dante DiSabato, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1132 Dormie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,000,000.00 ($729.85 / sqft )

    1132 Dormie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional estate opportunity in the prestigious Bay Colony Golf Club within Pelican Marsh. Situated on an oversized 0.74 acre homesite, this impressive single family residence offers approximately 7

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 9591 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011439
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 683 Hickory Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,495,000.00 ($511.88 / sqft )

    683 Hickory Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    A triumph of architectural brilliance, this Stofft Cooneydesigned estatemasterfully curated and constructed by Borellishimmers with couture style, sophisticated detailing, and world class refinement.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 14642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.96 acres
    1. MLSID: 225079970
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Laura Georgelos
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 256 Trade Winds Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,695,000.00 ($797.99 / sqft )

    256 Trade Winds Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Introducing a NEW and FULLY FURNISHED Gulf Access waterfront masterpiece located in one of Naples' premier and highly sought after communities. Perfectly SOUTH facing with breathtaking bay views and q

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 9643 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082558
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Gina Nigmatullina
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 469 Germain Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,750,000.00 ($875.51 / sqft )

    469 Germain Ave More Like This

    A stunning waterfront masterpiece in Conners at Vanderbilt Beach, this newly complete 2023 custom residence captures the essence of modern coastal living. Thoughtfully designed for todays lifestyle, i

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 8852 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078087
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maggie Ives
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6955 Verde Way, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,900,000.00 ($621.61 / sqft )

    6955 Verde Way More Like This

    Set within one of Pelican Bays most exclusive gated enclaves, this remarkable estate occupies more than an acre along the golf course and delivers a level of privacy and resort style living rarely fou

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 12709 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081119
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 656 Hickory Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,995,000.00 ($402.49 / sqft )

    656 Hickory Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    656 Hickory Road in Pine Ridge Estates captures the essence of refined Naples livingan expansive, fully developed two acre compound where every element is designed for both grand entertaining and effo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 19864 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225074817
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap