Active
    Property Photos
    27844 Forester Dr
    1. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    2. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    3. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    4. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    5. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    6. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    7. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    8. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    9. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    10. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    11. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    12. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    13. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    14. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    15. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    16. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    17. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    18. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    19. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    20. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    21. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    22. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    23. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    24. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    25. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    26. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    27. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    28. Image 0 For 27844 Forester Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750,000

    Address: 27844 Forester Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    This 2021 coastal custom home captures the easy rhythm of Bonita Beach living. Set in a quiet, protected cove with no HOA, just steps to Beach Access 1, Docs Beach House, and Coconut Jacks, offers 15 min Gulf access, a private dock with shore power, and a 16,000 lb. lift that makes boating part of everyday life. Impact rated windows and doors bring peace of mind, a bright main level centers around a Thermador gourmet kitchen, custom cabinetry, quartz counters, large island made for gathering. The great room opens to a breezy screened lanai with water views. Every bedroom is ensuite, including a serene primary suite with lanai, wet bar, and sunset views. A second ensuite guest room, a flex ensuite with Murphy bed, and not 1 but 2 laundry centers add comfort and convenience. A private elevator connects all levels, along with generous storage and a spacious 2.5 car garage. This is coastal living where boating, beach days, and sunsets come naturally.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018824 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27844 Forester Dr
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $2,750,000
    • Price sqft: $786
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Rip Rap
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3499
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2765
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Zoned
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Community Boat Ramp, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Warming Tray, Washer, Wine Cooler, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub
    • Area Major: BONITA BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 31-47-25-B4-002N0.0130
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Partial Gulf, Water
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26515 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,488,000.00 ($531.40 / sqft )

    26515 Hickory Blvd More Like This

    Looking to own a beach front home that will pay all expenses plus profit and still let you enjoy the weeks you desire you have found it. Investors home is booked nearly year round with 5 star revi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4682 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083642
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 1st St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

    231 1st St New Construction More Like This

    NEW UNDER CONSTRUCTION!! Stunning DIRECT gulf access new home scheduled for completion June 2025. Be ready for an active lifestyle in this full custom 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath pool home. Ground level spor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224056976
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23701 Trevi Ct, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $2,499,000.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

    23701 Trevi Ct More Like This

    This exquisitely curated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom completely remodeled home in the heart of The Colony offers a masterclass in coastal elegance and architectural sophistication. From the moment you ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27691 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $3,290,000.00 ($730.46 / sqft )

    27691 Hickory Blvd More Like This

    Sunrise over the bay. Sunset over the Gulf. Every single day. 27691 Hickory Blvd is a custom three story residence on Bonita Beach designed for owners who don't want to choose between how they live on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4504 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016395
    2. Provided by Potter Trinity
    3. Contact Charles Ruck
    4. (239) 464-0191
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26891 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $3,250,000.00 ($661.65 / sqft )

    26891 Hickory Blvd More Like This

    Stunning waterfront beach house with private boat dock, sweeping bay views, and just steps to the beach!! Rare opportunity to own a true waterfront showpiece!! Beautifully positioned waterfront beach

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4912 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016822
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Brandon Shirk
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4897 Esplanade St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,875,000.00 ($382.31 / sqft )

    4897 Esplanade St More Like This

    The building permit for this beautiful 4 bedroom 4.5 bath waterfront home with nearly 3,000 AC SQ FT and over 7,500 total SQ FT has just been approved. Rare opportunity to purchase pre construction a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7520 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083670
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 192 Topanga Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($608.99 / sqft )

    192 Topanga Dr More Like This

    This one owner Barefoot Beach 6 bedroom/5 1/2 bath home is located in the double gated community of Southport on The Bay in convenient North Naples/Collier County. It is situated on a large lakefront

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4918 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018027
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 1st St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $3,149,000.00 ($457.90 / sqft )

    215 1st St New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Newly constructed, architect designed waterfront estate with direct, bridge free Gulf access, private dock, and rare 8 car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6877 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002362
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Hope Moore, PA
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Topanga Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,500,000.00 ($363.53 / sqft )

    210 Topanga Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Auction bidding is open and it ends May 13. Previously listed at $4 million. Current high bid is $2.5 million. Barefoot Beach is one of Southwest Floridas desired addresses, and this nearly new reside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6877 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225045747
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jamie Chang
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27241 Lakeway Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,750,000.00 ($299.92 / sqft )

    27241 Lakeway Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This extraordinary custom built residence is one of a kind, offering an unmatched blend of craftsmanship, functionality and thoughtful design. Built and meticulously maintained by its original owners,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 9169 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014025
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jay Westerlund
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap