Active
    Property Photos
    12952 Broomfield Ln
    1. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    2. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    3. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    4. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    5. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    6. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    7. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    8. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    9. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    10. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    11. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    12. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    13. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    14. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    15. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    16. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    17. Image 0 For 12952 Broomfield Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

    Address: 12952 Broomfield Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the beautifully landscaped Hampton Park community within the highly desirable Gateway area, this home combines convenience with scenic charm. Inside, youll find tile (new) flooring throughout, providing both durability and easy maintenance. The home features a screened in entryway as well as a screened lanai, perfect for relaxing while enjoying peaceful lake views. A washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the home. Lawn care is included in the rent, adding extra ease to your living experience. Gateway is ideally situated near a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, making it a great place to call home. Please note: An application process is required.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017525 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12952 Broomfield Ln
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $2,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2452
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2032
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-26-L2-3700J.0540
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-108, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,785.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to parks, and fitness studios, golf courses, marinas, and outdoor recreation. A garden style community offering a modern, boutique living experience with just two buildings for a quieter, more p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001320
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11502 Meadowrun Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $3,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    11502 Meadowrun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Rental Stunning Lakefront Cayman Model in Marina Bay! Step into luxury living with this beautifully maintained Cayman Model, perfectly situated on a private corner lot with breathtaking lake v

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2679 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013181
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Marisol Galeano
    4. (239) 671-6318
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12061 Summergate Cir 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $3,000.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    12061 Summergate Cir 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now Available for 2026 Season, we have open Availability for off season as well at a discounted rate. Welcome to your new home in Summerwind at Gateway, a vibrant and welcoming community in beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016430
    2. Provided by KHI Real Estate FM, LLC
    3. Contact Aisy Strait
    4. (239) 466-9600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11801 Venetian Lagoon Dr 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $3,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    11801 Venetian Lagoon Dr 203 More Like This

    FURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE APRIL 1ST 2026 @ $3,300/MONTH. ALSO AVAILABLE FOR DEC. 2025 and JAN. & APRIL 2026 @$6,700/MONTH. Welcome to Esplanade Lake Club, a vibrant lakeside community where ev

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1830 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008612
    2. Provided by Orchid Properties
    3. Contact Meagan Pierce
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11841 Venetian Lagoon Dr 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,900.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    11841 Venetian Lagoon Dr 204 More Like This

    Enjoy year round resort style living in the highly desirable Esplanade Lake Club. This beautifully furnished condo features an elegant open concept layout with two spacious bedrooms, two full bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003405
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Kylie Fowler
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11821 Venetian Lagoon Dr 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $3,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    11821 Venetian Lagoon Dr 104 More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW FOR $3,300/MONTH (inquire for short term as well!)! ALSO AVAILABLE FOR FEB, MARCH, AND APRIL 2025 FOR $6,700/MONTH. Experience the charm of home at Esplanade Lake Club in t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1830 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225017813
    2. Provided by Orchid Properties
    3. Contact Meagan Pierce
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11171 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $3,000.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    11171 Canopy Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Summerville II offers a spacious, open design perfect for modern living. With 2434 SQFT of living space, this home boasts 3 bedroom+den, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. They foyer opens up into a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023753
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Yi Xie
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11541 Stonecreek Cir W, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $3,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    11541 Stonecreek Cir W More Like This

    Annual Rental Opportunity at Marina Bay. Discover the epitome of luxury living in Marina Bay, a centrally located community on the Treeline. Enjoy close proximity to dining, shopping, entertainment, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010954
    2. Provided by Signature Intl Premier Propert
    3. Contact Murat Sevim, LLC
    4. 239-351-2870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11593 Lakewood Preserve Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    11593 Lakewood Preserve Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished rental available April December 2026! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of a gated community, Marina Bay, with stunning lake views. This single family home boasts 2 bedrooms plus o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008082
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10018 Oakhurst Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,975.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    10018 Oakhurst Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, single family pool home, is unfurnished and available for an ANNUAL lease. Located in Oakhurst @ Colonial Country Club, you will have access to a private full golf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021250
    2. Provided by VIP Annual Rentals LLC
    3. Contact Sarah LaLande
    4. (239) 481-6111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap