Active
    Property Photos
    25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    1. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    2. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    3. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    4. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    5. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    6. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    7. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    8. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    9. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    10. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    11. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    12. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    13. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    14. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    15. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    16. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    17. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    18. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    19. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    20. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    21. Image 0 For 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 25740 Hickory Blvd 444, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Coastal living on Bonita Beach with sweeping Gulf views! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is perfectly positioned to capture natural light all day and the kind of sunsets that and sunsets that never get old! Recently remodeled and offered turnkey, this condo comes fully furnished with all new furniture and a brand new dishwashermaking it completely move in ready or set up for immediate rental potential. Set within a true resort style community, youre surrounded by lush tropical landscaping with direct access to a beachfront pool, along with tennis and pickleball courts just steps from your door. Boat docks are also available for purchase (subject to availability), offering the full waterfront lifestyle in one location. Condo fees are simple and cover everything except electricity, including cablekeeping ownership easy and low maintenance. Ideally located just minutes from Fort Myers Beach, waterfront dining, and Lovers Key State Park, this property offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, location, and investment opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013258 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25740 Hickory Blvd 444
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $637
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1098
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1098
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Common Laundry, Pool, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 34200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BONITA BEACH CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 24-47-24-B4-0310D.4440
    • Style: Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 444
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23240 El Dorado Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($334.52 / sqft )

    23240 El Dorado Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within desirable El Dorado Acres in Bonita Springs. The home features a gorgeous interior complete with abundant natural light, tile flooring throughout, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068242
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26225 Hickory Blvd 4c, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $719,000.00 ($534.57 / sqft )

    26225 Hickory Blvd 4c More Like This

    Your slice of paradise awaits in this beautifully renovated and professionally decorated two bedroom, two bath fourth floor corner residence offered fully turn key and ready to enjoy. Set on lush, wat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083641
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Pelak
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28363 Hidden Lake Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $729,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

    28363 Hidden Lake Dr More Like This

    A tropical retreat welcomes you home, with this beautiful three bedroom, 2 bath home in Hidden Lakes at Woods Edge. Featuring an open concept, efficiently flowing layout, anchored with a spacious lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078946
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bette Thies
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

    26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102 More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! INCREDIBLE VIEW! Discover luxury living in the heart of Southwest Florida with this stunning 3 bed, 3 FULL bath coach home with a BREATHTAKING VIEW in the highly sought after Bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010340
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($249.62 / sqft )

    4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular morning golf course and lake views to the east from this 2 bedroom plus den Vistas residence. Split bedroom floor plan, accommodating spaces including den and small office, expansive terr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077245
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23650 Via Veneto Blvd 902, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $825,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

    23650 Via Veneto Blvd 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing views from this 9th floor residence! The sunsets are spectacular! Discover the ideal blend of comfort, style and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1986 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080749
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Donna M Marcotte
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4568 San Antonio Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $829,999.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

    4568 San Antonio Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own a fully updated coastal modern pool home on an expansive 0.46 acre double lot west of U.S 41 in El Dorado AcresNO HOA and NOT in a flood zone. Offering 3,130 sq. ft. on one l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007031
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Mandy Kocher
    4. (407) 900-1001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3881 Kens Way 4301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $794,900.00 ($454.49 / sqft )

    3881 Kens Way 4301 More Like This

    New View Coming! We finally have plans for the New Oasis Pools and they are fantastic! Expansion of Cabana, the 3rd Stage of Bonita Village, will add to the existing amenities. A 5 Star Update will in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054126
    2. Provided by Waterside Realty Group, Inc
    3. Contact DeWayne Talley
    4. 239-330-4548
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25870 Hickory Blvd 504, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $799,000.00 ($651.71 / sqft )

    25870 Hickory Blvd 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 5th floor direct beachfront condo with spectacular Gulf views located on the peaceful North end of Bonita Beach! Enjoy panoramic western beach views and mesmerizing sunsets from your Gulf fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27188 Shell Ridge Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

    27188 Shell Ridge Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner lot with serene water and lush landscape views, this beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and effortless Florida living. Step inside and be gree

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079928
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Constance L Lummis
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap