Active
    Property Photos
    27520 Big Bend Rd
    1. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    2. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    3. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    4. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    5. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    6. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    7. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    8. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    9. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    10. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    11. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    12. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    13. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    14. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    15. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    16. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    17. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    18. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    19. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    20. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    21. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    22. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    23. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    24. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    25. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    26. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    27. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    28. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    29. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    30. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    31. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    32. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    33. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    34. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    35. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    36. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    37. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    38. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    39. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    40. Image 0 For 27520 Big Bend Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850,000

    Address: 27520 Big Bend Rd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    REFINED IMPERIAL RIVER LIVING WITH GULF ACCESS! Waterfront living at its finest on the Imperial River. This split entry raised ranch residence is positioned at the end of a peninsula offering exceptional privacy, expansive water views, and direct boating access approximately one half mile to the Gulf. The property is minutes to downtown Bonita Springs with convenient access to Naples and Fort Myers. Situated on approximately one third acre, the property offers an estimated 75 feet of Imperial River frontage (+/ , subject to survey). The home features 2,005+/ square feet of living area and was built in 2015, incorporating hurricane protection design, with additional renovations completed by the current owners. Construction highlights include a metal roof, hurricane rated windows and doors, and a rip rap seawall with a concrete cap. A low maintenance composite dock with water and electric service is equipped with a 10,000 pound boat lift, offering durability and long term waterfront enjoyment. The ground level features a formal entry, a full service elevator, and a pass through garage with front to rear doors leading directly to the dock. An additional enclosed ground level room offers flexible use as a workshop or secure storage for boating equipment. The elevator opens directly into the upper level living area, where cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light frame sweeping river views. The open great room integrates the living, dining, and kitchen spaces and flows seamlessly to a screened lanai plus an adjacent open sun deck ideal for grilling and outdoor relaxation. The kitchen is well appointed with top of the line stainless steel appliances, including a French door refrigerator, granite sit at bar, subway tile backsplash, white cabinetry with crown molding and black hardware accents, pantry, coffee station, and a deep single basin sink. The primary bedroom is generously sized with a private balcony, large walk in closet with custom built ins, and a beautiful ensuite bath featuring dual vanities and a spacious walk in shower. The second bedroom also enjoys a private balcony and built in closet storage. The third bedroom includes an ensuite bath. Additional features include ceramic tile flooring throughout, large sliding glass doors to outdoor spaces, plantation style closet doors, a laundry room with 80 gallon solar hot water system, full size stackable washer and dryer, cabinetry with sink. Exterior improvements include paver driveway, walkways surrounding the home, new landscaping, new irrigation system, and full house mini split HVAC system. The home also benefits from solar electric service, resulting in exceptionally low average electric bills per month. An adjacent vacant lot, each approximately one third acre, may also be available for purchase, offering a rare opportunity to expand this exceptional waterfront estate.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004817 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27520 Big Bend Rd
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,850,000
    • Price sqft: $511
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, River Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 3617
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2005
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BONITA SPRINGS
    • Parcel Number: 32-47-25-B2-00006.0000
    • Style: Split Level, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, River
    • Zoning Code: TFC-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 200 Topanga Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,199,999.00 ($541.87 / sqft )

    200 Topanga Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from the prestigious Barefoot Beach, experience coastal living that feels like a permanent vacation. Start your mornings with coffee in hand and the sound of waves restoring your peace bef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048134
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Victor R Noceda
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 2001, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $1,900,000.00 ($489.19 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! Sweeping southwestern views and coastal elegance define this light filled three bedroom plus den residence. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001886
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27500 Riverbank Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,690,000.00 ($301.14 / sqft )

    27500 Riverbank Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This truly remarkable residence is a masterclass in space, privacy, and resort style livingdesigned for those who want room to spread out and places to come togethertucked away at the end of a quiet c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005502
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25111 Pennyroyal Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,750,000.00 ($452.66 / sqft )

    25111 Pennyroyal Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Picture yourself in this renovated pool home which offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an amazing modern kitchen in a relaxing, Florida atmosphere. The oversized lanai is ideal for relaxing in privacy or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3866 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002363
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Holly Lopez
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1704, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,849,000.00 ($438.67 / sqft )

    4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    High above the natural beauty of Southwest Florida, this stunning sky residence on the 17th floor of The Colony at Pelican Landing offers breathtaking panoramic views of Estero Bay, the sparkling Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4215 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011624
    2. Provided by Orchid Realty International
    3. Contact Jennifer Springer Rinden
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3620 Sanctuary Lakes Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,795,000.00 ($444.75 / sqft )

    3620 Sanctuary Lakes Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning residence with breathtaking lake and fountain views in the highly coveted gated sanctuary enclave within pelican landing. This beautifully maintained home offers 3,420 sq ft under air with 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011144
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4971 Bonita Bay Blvd 306, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,849,000.00 ($468.58 / sqft )

    4971 Bonita Bay Blvd 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a world of refined coastal luxury in this rare and glamorous terrace residence, 3 bedroom plus den, 4 bath FURNISHED END UNIT at Seaglass at Bonita Bayone of Southwest Floridas newest and mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.63 acres
    1. MLSID: 225079167
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Angela Lutzi Dellatore
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 1801, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $1,875,000.00 ($482.75 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This corner residence in Treviso offers a bright, wraparound perspective of The Colonys impeccably manicured grounds. From the moment you step off your private elevator, you are greeted by an airy, op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010785
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Pelican Colony Blvd 903, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($506.35 / sqft )

    5051 Pelican Colony Blvd 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned in La Scala, the closest to the water high rise in The Colony Golf & Bay Club, this exceptional 9th floor residence offers over 3,500 square feet of interior living and more than 3,900 tota

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3940 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012420
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tom Ostrander
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4810 Pelican Colony Blvd 304, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,149,000.00 ($559.34 / sqft )

    4810 Pelican Colony Blvd 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Infinity at the colony | unit 304 | bonita springs, fl new construction luxury high rise condo | gulf area water views seller financing available for qualified buyers: in a market where convention

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015969
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Thompson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap