Active
    Property Photos
    3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    1. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    2. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    3. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    4. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    5. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    6. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    7. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    8. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    9. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    10. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    11. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    12. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    13. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    14. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    15. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    16. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    17. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    18. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    19. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    20. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    21. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    22. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    23. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    24. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    25. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    26. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    27. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    28. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    29. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    30. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    31. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    32. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    33. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    34. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    35. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    36. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    37. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    38. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    39. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    40. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    41. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    42. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    43. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    44. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    45. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    46. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    47. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    48. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    49. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    50. Image 0 For 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Fantastic Move in ready as is 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of Bermuda Isles within Vanderbilt Lakes. The property is being sold as is, located on the 2nd floor, this unit features gorgeous vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural lighting. Den can easily be converted to 3rd bedroom if needed. Relax in the master suite with private bathroom, walk in closet and balcony access. Covered carport included. Vanderbilt Lakes features low quarterly HOA fees that include community pool and tennis courts! Conveniently located walk or bike to Barefoot/Bonita Beaches and Wiggins Pass State Park/Vanderbilt Beach, as well as a short drive to Mercato and Coconut Point for fine dining, endless shopping and nightlife. Situated west of 41. Turn Key & Move in ready!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025002686 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3930 Leeward Passage Ct 203
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1295
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1173
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6412
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 04-48-25-B4-01903.2030
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28871 Bermuda Lago Ct 304, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $369,000.00 ($266.81 / sqft )

    28871 Bermuda Lago Ct 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    West of US 41 Under $400k. Rarely available, top floor residence in the meticulously maintained, gated community of Bermuda Lago. This 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath sanctuary, with a private, detached 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001488
    2. Provided by Broker Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Kathryn Zangrilli
    4. (239) 572-2600
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $340,000.00 ($244.78 / sqft )

    3970 Windward Passage Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring your flip flops and your creative vision to this charming 2 bedroom + den unit in the highly sought after community of Vanderbilt Lakes! With nearly 1,400 square feet to personalize, this well m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1389 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050802
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Lori Grechika
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28750 Trails Edge Blvd 306, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $395,000.00 ($260.04 / sqft )

    28750 Trails Edge Blvd 306 More Like This

    WEST OF US 41 | 3RD FLOOR END UNIT I CAPTIVATING SUNSETS Indulge in elevated coastal living at The Carlysle in the heart of Bonita Springs. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort and conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009130
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Melissa Cure
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28700 Trails Edge Blvd 506, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $380,000.00 ($229.05 / sqft )

    28700 Trails Edge Blvd 506 More Like This

    West of 41, located South of Bonita Beach Road and North of Wiggens Pass Road. This 5th floor end unit has been recently painted, new tile on lanai, new toilets. Centrally located between Naples and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224064820
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Danielle Holden
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28720 Diamond Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $339,000.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

    28720 Diamond Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise. This bright and spacious condo offers comfortable coastal living with an open floor plan, abundant natural light, and relaxing views. The kitchen features a breakfas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005557
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Pamela Hershberger
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4160 Sawgrass Point  103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $365,000.00 ($252.07 / sqft )

    4160 Sawgrass Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming first floor, 2 bedroom condo plus den located in the premier community of Pelican Landing in Bonita Springs. This residence offers both comfort and peace of mind with a lock

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002331
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jennifer Buechel
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28881 Bermuda Lago Ct 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $329,900.00 ($218.33 / sqft )

    28881 Bermuda Lago Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath second floor condo with a detached one car garage in the gated community of Bermuda Lago, ideally located west of U

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004951
    2. Provided by Homes and Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Robert Cuccinello
    4. 239-598-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4021 Whiskey Pointe Ln 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $399,000.00 ($231.71 / sqft )

    4021 Whiskey Pointe Ln 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this oh so charming lakeside home in the coveted community of Whiskey Pointe in Bonita Bay! There is everything to love about this home starting with its location within the community. Whis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074696
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Angela Lutzi Dellatore
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4130 Bayhead Dr 103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $385,000.00 ($268.48 / sqft )

    4130 Bayhead Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It's all about the view!!! Expansive lake and golf course views are the focal point of this condo, with no obstructions from neighboring buildings. Screened lanai also has optional glass enclosure for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006918
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Ashley Wells
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28700 Trails Edge Blvd 204, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $330,000.00 ($198.92 / sqft )

    28700 Trails Edge Blvd 204 More Like This

    Whether youre looking for a seasonal escape, a full time residence, or a strong rental opportunity, this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium West of US 41 in Carlysle at Woods Edge delivers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009436
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Michael Graney
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap