Active
    Property Photos
    20273 Hartford Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

    Address: 20273 Hartford Boulevard, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Welcome to this one of a kind tropical retreat in the highly desirable gated community of Verdana Village! This offers a rare combination of privacy, premium upgrades, and true year round outdoor living. OVER $150K IN ADDED POST CONSTRUCTION UPGRADES INCLUDING A CUSTOM POOL AND SCREEN. Designed for the Southwest Florida lifestyle, this home showcases a custom natural gas heated saltwater pool and spa, allowing for comfortable use in every season, a major advantage over standard non heated pools. Enhanced with a Jandy filtration system and Aqualink smart automation, this outdoor space delivers both luxury and convenience, creating a true backyard oasis ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The expansive screened lanai and patio maximize indoor outdoor living, while the inviting screened front porch adds charm and additional usable space rarely found in similar homes. Inside, the home features a bright, open concept layout with tile flooring throughout and a spacious living area that seamlessly connects to a well appointed kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, a sought after feature for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers enhanced privacy, highlighted by a spacious primary suite with an oversized walk in shower, along with two additional bedrooms and bathrooms, providing flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Built for efficiency and peace of mind, the home includes a tankless water heater and hurricane impact windows, eliminating the need for storm shutters and offering potential insurance benefits. Perfectly positioned just one block from the West Amenity Center, residents enjoy effortless access to Verdana Villages resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and social spaces, bringing a true resort lifestyle within walking distance. This is a rare opportunity to own a highly upgraded, move in ready home that stands apart from typical offerings, combining modern construction, premium systems, and an elevated outdoor experience in one of Esteros fastest growing communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494660 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20273 Hartford Boulevard
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $649,000
    • Price sqft: $351
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1849
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.4385 / -81.6522
    • County: LEE
    • City: ESTERO
    • Zipcode: 33928
    • Provided by: SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    • Contact: Taylor Holevas
    • 727-596-8200
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1849.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 386.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: ICON MGT / LYNN ROSS
    • Association Phone: 239-920-7101
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VERDANA VILLAGE PHASE 2C/2D
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33928 - Estero
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-27-L3-0500B.9530
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20091 Tavernier Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

    20091 Tavernier Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in one of the areas premier 55+ communities, offering exceptional comfort, convenience, and livability. Situated on a premium, quiet cor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072620
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Desiree Katsoufis
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21314 Braxfield Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $774,000.00 ($253.36 / sqft )

    21314 Braxfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop the searchyour dream home has officially arrived. This renovated, move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom masterpiece sits within the coveted gated, public golf community of Stoneybrook in Estero,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081311
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22783 Fountain Lakes Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $625,000.00 ($264.38 / sqft )

    22783 Fountain Lakes Blvd More Like This

    Step into this former builder's model that showcases a beautifully created interior and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Wide plank luxury flooring, designer lighting, and stylish furnishings, creating

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082181
    2. Provided by Florida Property Brokers Realt
    3. Contact Nicholas Gallo
    4. (727) 992-3901
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17526 Elkgrove Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($211.51 / sqft )

    17526 Elkgrove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Place at Corkscrew is one of Southwest Floridas most desirable communities. The minute you enter the double front doors of this beautiful home, you will feel the 2852 square foot of luxury living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008686
    2. Provided by Capital Ventures Realty Group
    3. Contact Greg Bartell
    4. (239) 699-1166
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12830 Hawkins Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $749,000.00 ($291.21 / sqft )

    12830 Hawkins Dr More Like This

    Stunning Pool home with 2,659 total square feet of luxurious living space on this "Canyon" model, with lots of upgrades, featuring 3 beds plus a den/office, 3 full baths, stainless steel appliances, q

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012726
    2. Provided by Florida Realty Investments
    3. Contact Gloria Longest
    4. 407-207-2220
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,900.00 ($227.24 / sqft )

    5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Indigo Shores neighborhood of West Bay Club, this beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001260
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21260 Estero Palm Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $695,000.00 ($237.61 / sqft )

    21260 Estero Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immaculate and move in ready, this stunning Windsong floor plan in the gated community of Estero Place offers the perfect com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068684
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9261 Estero River Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $700,000.00 ($197.46 / sqft )

    9261 Estero River Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this tranquil former model home in The Estates at Estero Riveran established waterfront community on the Estero River and located in an X flood zone. This quality built residence offers 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081053
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Samantha Aybar, LLC
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4761 West Bay Blvd 405, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $659,900.00 ($308.36 / sqft )

    4761 West Bay Blvd 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to breathtaking views of the lake, golf course, Estero Bay, and the Gulf beyondthis fourth floor residence is pure luxury! With two private balconies, youll soak in stunning sunsets right from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080108
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20885 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $750,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

    20885 Thistle Leaf Ln More Like This

    Why pay multiple additional fees while purchasing through the builder and wait for a developer to build you a new construction home when you can SAVE money and have move in ready spectacular modern co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070049
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap