Active
    Property Photos
    12830 Hawkins Dr
    1. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    2. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    3. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    4. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    5. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    6. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    7. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    8. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    9. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    10. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    11. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    12. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    13. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    14. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    15. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    16. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    17. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    18. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    19. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    20. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    21. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    22. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    23. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    24. Image 0 For 12830 Hawkins Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

    Address: 12830 Hawkins Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Stunning Pool home with 2,659 total square feet of luxurious living space on this "Canyon" model, with lots of upgrades, featuring 3 beds plus a den/office, 3 full baths, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, impact resistant windows and doors and a 2 car garage, screen in patio and private pool with complete privacy wall, large end of street lot. The master suite is very private with two walk in closets and a large master bath with dual sinks and oversized mirrors. Rivercreek is equipped with gas appliances, streetlights, and sidewalks for your safety. RiverCreek offers an unparalleled lifestyle with its extensive amenities, the 12,000 square foot Clubhouse has an Indoor Sports Complex, Resort Style Pool, Fitness Center, Event Room, Catering Kitchen, Card Salon, Sports Lounge, Fire Pit, Playground, Splash Park, and Lighted Courts for Pickleball, Tennis courts, and Bocce, resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, kids pool, cabanas, the home is within walking distance to all amenities. Just minutes to Miramar outlets with plenty of shopping and dining options! Also, Hertz Arena, Coconut Point, Gulf Coast Town center, Florida Gulf Coast University are just minutes away. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012726 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12830 Hawkins Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $749,000
    • Price sqft: $291
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2572
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2135
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Dead End, Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Gas - Natural
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Racquetball, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4632
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVERCREEK IN ESTERO
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-26-E2-02000.0400
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20474 Napa Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $859,900.00 ($146.07 / sqft )

    20474 Napa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy Southwest Florida living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded Doral floorplan, located in the sought after Corkscrew neighborhood of Verdana Village in Estero. Situated on a large 72' lot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5887 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686578
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Faith Michael
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20091 Tavernier Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

    20091 Tavernier Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in one of the areas premier 55+ communities, offering exceptional comfort, convenience, and livability. Situated on a premium, quiet cor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072620
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Desiree Katsoufis
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21314 Braxfield Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $774,000.00 ($253.36 / sqft )

    21314 Braxfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop the searchyour dream home has officially arrived. This renovated, move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom masterpiece sits within the coveted gated, public golf community of Stoneybrook in Estero,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081311
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9226 Estero River Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $895,000.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

    9226 Estero River Cir More Like This

    This Riverfront home in the gated community of the Estates of Estero River offers it all: a reimagined and renovated open floor plan with 3,168 AC space and 5,023 total living space that is finished i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070917
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17526 Elkgrove Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($211.51 / sqft )

    17526 Elkgrove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Place at Corkscrew is one of Southwest Floridas most desirable communities. The minute you enter the double front doors of this beautiful home, you will feel the 2852 square foot of luxury living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008686
    2. Provided by Capital Ventures Realty Group
    3. Contact Greg Bartell
    4. (239) 699-1166
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20897 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $795,000.00 ($210.54 / sqft )

    20897 Thistle Leaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new lakefront home in RiverCreek, Estero built 2024! 3,004 SF | 3 Bedrooms + Den | 4 Bathrooms | Premium lakefront lot Biscayne model by GL homes. Bright, open concept floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012264
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5021 Indigo Bay Blvd 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $779,900.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

    5021 Indigo Bay Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coach home living in this beautifully appointed Dorchester residence at West Bay Club, where more than 2,700 square feet under air offers a seamless blend of elegance and comfort. W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3611 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006875
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10530 Jackson Square Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $827,500.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

    10530 Jackson Square Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This highly sought after pinnacle floor plan by pulte is rarely available in tidewater by del webb, estero's premier 55+ community. Built in 2018, this home has been impeccably maintaned by it's origi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3149 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067728
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Deborah Potok
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21260 Estero Palm Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $695,000.00 ($237.61 / sqft )

    21260 Estero Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immaculate and move in ready, this stunning Windsong floor plan in the gated community of Estero Place offers the perfect com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068684
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9261 Estero River Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $700,000.00 ($197.46 / sqft )

    9261 Estero River Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this tranquil former model home in The Estates at Estero Riveran established waterfront community on the Estero River and located in an X flood zone. This quality built residence offers 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081053
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Samantha Aybar, LLC
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap